2018 Grand Traverse Yacht Club Annual - The Hound Dog Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grand Touring JAM - Tour of the Bay Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - JAM
1   USA 42548 Cu Mal J 34C Clark Phelps 129.0 / 0.9573 11/Aug/18 - 13:49:52 0:01:12:52 0:01:09:45 1 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 909 Wasabi Catalina 320 Chas. Gabor 163.0 / 0.9116 11/Aug/18 - 13:54:31 0:01:17:31 0:01:10:40 2 2
3   207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Richard Kraemer 201.0 / 0.8655 11/Aug/18 - 14:05:36 0:01:28:36 0:01:16:41 3 3
4   USA 185 Downtime Holder 20 Rod Danko 180.0 / 0.8904 11/Aug/18 - 14:08:59 0:01:31:59 0:01:21:54 4 4
5   USA 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch 201.0 / 0.8655 11/Aug/18 - 14:19:58 0:01:42:58 0:01:29:07 5 5
6   USA 30 HahPoon Harpoon 6.2 Chad Brown 245.0 / 0.8176 11/Aug/18 - 14:26:40 0:01:49:40 0:01:29:40 6 6
7   USA 1683 Blue Moon Chrysler 22 Tom Booth 261.0 / 0.8015 11/Aug/18 - 14:45:00 0:02:08:00 0:01:42:36 7 7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grand Touring Spin - Tour of the Bay Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA Last Call Express 34 Douglas Wipperman 99.0 / 1.0015 11/Aug/18 - 13:37:21 0:01:05:21 0:01:05:27 1 1
2   USA 28 Legacy J-88 Jim & Scott Sorbie 84.0 / 1.0252 11/Aug/18 - 13:37:43 0:01:05:43 0:01:07:22 2 2
3   USA 42478 Royal Blue Frers 33 Greg Fisher 114.0 / 0.9789 11/Aug/18 - 13:41:17 0:01:09:17 0:01:07:49 3 3
4   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler39 Scott Porter 87.0 / 1.0204 11/Aug/18 - 13:39:54 0:01:07:54 0:01:09:17 4 4
5   USA BBE Best Boat Ever Hobie 33 Than Dykstra 93.0 / 1.0109 11/Aug/18 - 13:42:01 0:01:10:01 0:01:10:47 5 5
6   1367 Warrior22 J22 Scott Ford 183.0 / 0.8868 11/Aug/18 - 13:53:31 0:01:21:31 0:01:12:17 6 6
7   163 Y S2 6.9 Devereaux Trepp   11/Aug/18 - 13:56:32 0:01:24:32 0:01:12:35 7 7
8   22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 11/Aug/18 - 13:54:04 0:01:22:04 0:01:18:54 8 8
9   USA 589 XWing Hobie 18sx with spinnaker Bob Sagan RET 98.0 / 1.0031       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Interlakes - Friday Racing
One Design Division
Interlakes
1   S1 1229 Three Little Birds Interlake Jeff Bodie       1
2   USA 1363 1363 Interlake Jon Forton       2
3   USA 1131 No Fear Interlake Scot Zimmerman         3
4   1333 1333 Interlake Mike Mulcahy       4
5   1290 Willy Nilly Interlake Robert Cornwell       5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Melges 24 - Buoy Racing Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1   USA 744 RUMbunctious Melges 24 Steve Pirie       1
2   USA 500 500 Melges 24 Adam Prettyman       2
3   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow       3
4 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman       4
5   USA 113 Liberation Melges 24 C. David Phelps       5
6   USA 121 Knockout Melges 24 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell         6
7 129   USA 1211 Traverse Area Community Sailing / STUDENT DRIVER Melges 24 TRAVERSE AREA COMMUNITY SAILING       7
8 626   USA 626 Esperañza Melges 24 Jeff Bodie       8
9 34   USA 034 BRG Melges 24 Bill Babel       9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF A - Buoy Racing Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 975 Fishtales ARC 40 Mike Fisher 33.0 / 1.1149 11/Aug/18 - 12:50:36 0:00:28:36 0:00:31:53 1 1
2   50218 Warrior43 Nelson/Marek 43 Casey Petz 6.0 / 1.1691 11/Aug/18 - 12:49:18 0:00:27:18 0:00:31:55 2 2
3   USA 308 Montuno Mumm/Farr 30 Matt Henninger 51.0 / 1.0815 11/Aug/18 - 12:53:01 0:00:31:01 0:00:33:33 3 3
4   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan -6.0 / 1.1949 11/Aug/18 - 12:54:05 0:00:32:05 0:00:38:20 4 4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019