2018 NYYC Queen's Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

NYYC Queen's Cup IRC IRC 22/Jul/2018 01:16 PM 13.78 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NYYC Queen's Cup Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 83000 Maxine J/44 William Ketcham 1.088 22/Jul/18 - 15:24:47 0:02:08:47 0:02:20:07 1 1
2   GBR 11152X Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley 1.412 22/Jul/18 - 14:55:58 0:01:39:58 0:02:21:09 2 2
3   US 16 Columbia 12 Metre Anthony Chiurco/ Kevin Hegarty 1.150 22/Jul/18 - 15:19:03 0:02:03:03 0:02:21:30 3 3
4   US 33 Defender (M) 12 Metre Dennis Williams 1.215 22/Jul/18 - 15:12:34 0:01:56:34 0:02:21:38 4 4
5   USA 50069 Temptation/Oakcliff Custon Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.256 22/Jul/18 - 15:08:49 0:01:52:49 0:02:21:42 5 5
6   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.161 22/Jul/18 - 15:18:22 0:02:02:22 0:02:22:04 6 6
7   USA 60003 Tarahumara J 122 Jack Gregg 1.085 22/Jul/18 - 15:27:04 0:02:11:04 0:02:22:12 7 7
8   USA 55052 FOX TP52 Victor Wild 1.413 22/Jul/18 - 14:57:36 0:01:41:36 0:02:23:34 8 8
9   USA 95 Spookie TP52 Heidi Benjamin 1.413 22/Jul/18 - 14:58:12 0:01:42:12 0:02:24:25 9 9
10   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 1.147 22/Jul/18 - 15:21:57 0:02:05:57 0:02:24:28 10 10
11   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.180 22/Jul/18 - 15:18:35 0:02:02:35 0:02:24:39 11 11
12   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart 1.350 22/Jul/18 - 15:07:33 0:01:51:33 0:02:30:36 12 12
13   USA 16 Zaraffa Reichel/Pugh Del Sheldon 1.439 22/Jul/18 - 15:01:24 0:01:45:24 0:02:31:40 13 13
14   USA 60063 Warrior Volvo 70 modified Steve & Stephen Murray Sr. & Jr. 1.707 22/Jul/18 - 14:55:02 0:01:39:02 0:02:49:03 14 14
15   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka DNC 1.220       23  
16   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo DNC 1.092       23  
17   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann DNC 1.167       23  
18   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis DNC 1.166       23  
19   KA 10 Challenge 12 (M) 12 Metre Jack LeFort DNC 1.217       23  
20   KZ 3 New Zealand (GP) 12 Metre Gunther Buerman DNC 1.222       23  
21   US 26 courageous 12m Ralph Isham DNC 1.204       23  
22   USA 45454 Ticket to Ride Swan 45 Edward Whitmore DNC 1.180       23  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021