2018 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Cass A - Large Spinnaker
1   USA 2036R Shearwater Sydney 36 Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard 58.0 / 1.0691 30/May/18 - 19:13:22 0:01:13:22 0:01:18:26 1 7
2   USA1 Incognito J121 Joseph Brito, Jr. 30.0 / 1.1207 30/May/18 - 19:12:01 0:01:12:01 0:01:20:43 2 11
3   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 85.0 / 1.0236 30/May/18 - 19:20:32 0:01:20:32 0:01:22:26 3 19
4   USA 33986 Sans Souci C & C David Resare 85.0 / 1.0236 30/May/18 - 19:23:43 0:01:23:43 0:01:25:42 4 24
5 UK Sailmakers  61773 Blue Devil C&C 110 Bob McLaughlin 78.0 / 1.0350 30/May/18 - 19:28:36 0:01:28:36 0:01:31:42 5 26
6   USA 30293 Alice Catalina Bill Barlow DNC 117.0 / 0.9745       9  
7   USA 40839 Avenir C&C 41 MK III Joseph Murray DNC 73.0 / 1.0433       9  
8   100 STREAKER Herreshoff 33 Halsey Herreshoff DNC 88.0 / 1.0188       9  
 
Class B - Medium Spinnaker
1   USA 32445 Audacious Pearson Flyer George Lima Ken Madeiro 124.0 / 0.9644 30/May/18 - 19:26:43 0:01:21:43 0:01:18:48 1 8
2   USA 435 Nemesis J 30 Mark Rotsky 138.0 / 0.9448 30/May/18 - 19:30:23 0:01:25:23 0:01:20:40 2 10
3   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 142.0 / 0.9393 30/May/18 - 19:33:10 0:01:28:10 0:01:22:49 3 20
4   USA 50784 Charmer Gulfstar Custom 40 CB Will Pease DNC 121.0 / 0.9687       7  
5   USA 30735 Mmmmm J30 Robert Rude DNC 138.0 / 0.9448       7  
6   USA 12444 Hula Tartan 30 Mike Allen DNC 175.0 / 0.8966       7  
 
Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 623 Phase III Ericson 30+ Carl Supancic 192.0 / 0.8760 30/May/18 - 19:33:29 0:01:23:29 0:01:13:08 1 3
2   USA 60109 Moxie J 100 Andrew and Carol Scanlon 117.0 / 0.9745 30/May/18 - 19:25:46 0:01:15:46 0:01:13:50 2 4
3   USA 61 Cetacean Sabre 36 Peter Maloney 151.0 / 0.9272 30/May/18 - 19:36:24 0:01:26:24 0:01:20:07 4 9
4   USA 60168 Moon Shadow Aerodyne 47 Jil Westcott John Bell 110.0 / 0.9848 30/May/18 - 19:33:04 0:01:23:04 0:01:21:48 5 17
5   USA 12946 Aggressive C&C Raymond Renaud 159.0 / 0.9168 30/May/18 - 19:40:36 0:01:30:36 0:01:23:04 6 21
6   USA 42096 Aujourd'hui Sloop Jean Pierre Mouligne 130.0 / 0.9559 30/May/18 - 19:45:26 0:01:35:26 0:01:31:21 7 25
7   USA 46 Genie S2 11.0A Craig Lippman DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       10  
8   usa 30528 Horizon Cal 35II Bill Campbell DNC 177.0 / 0.8941       10  
 
Class D - Small Spinnaker
1   30 Vindex Herreshoff S Class Paul Del Nero 203.0 / 0.8632 30/May/18 - 19:44:48 0:01:29:48 0:01:17:31 1 6
2   USA 101 Katie G J22 Grace Medley 186.0 / 0.8832 30/May/18 - 19:47:19 0:01:32:19 0:01:21:32 2 14
3   0000 Thriller J 22 Thomas Pasqual 186.0 / 0.8832 30/May/18 - 19:47:29 0:01:32:29 0:01:21:41 3 16
4   USA 1041 Mutinous Dogs J 24 Marc Holdaway 174.0 / 0.8978 30/May/18 - 19:46:09 0:01:31:09 0:01:21:50 4 18
5   471 Alewa Pearson 26 Stephen Cornwall 217.0 / 0.8475 30/May/18 - 20:13:06 0:01:58:06 0:01:40:05 5 27
6   USA 40093 Fysterious Pearson Jim Dollins DNC 217.0 / 0.8475       7  
 
Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 2578 Ragtime O'Day 25 Thomas Ferreira 257.0 / 0.8055 30/May/18 - 19:43:21 0:01:23:21 0:01:07:08 1 1
2   997 Adelina Pearson Ensign Jim Spiro 278.0 / 0.7850 30/May/18 - 19:52:29 0:01:32:29 0:01:12:36 2 2
3   USA 61004 Tendresse II S2 9.2A Jonathan Walsh DNC 210.0 / 0.8553       5  
4   USA 4507 Solitaire Pearson Triton Bob Millard DNC 272.0 / 0.7908       5  
 
Sea Sprites
1   USA 747 Lulabelle Sea Sprite 23 Carter Hall 293.0 / 0.7711 30/May/18 - 20:09:54 0:01:44:54 0:01:20:53 1 12
2   168 Phox Sea Sprite Evan Ide 293.0 / 0.7711 30/May/18 - 20:10:02 0:01:45:02 0:01:20:59 2 13
3   220 Zara Sea Sprite Charles Roscoe 293.0 / 0.7711 30/May/18 - 20:10:54 0:01:45:54 0:01:21:40 3 15
4   698 New Hope Sea Sprite Dom Messerli 293.0 / 0.7711 30/May/18 - 20:14:34 0:01:49:34 0:01:24:29 4 22
5   USA 268 Vexatious Sea Sprite Andrew MacKeith 293.0 / 0.7711 30/May/18 - 20:15:07 0:01:50:07 0:01:24:55 5 23
6   152 Apsaras Sea Sprite 23e Robert Rude DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
7   USA 781 Bramasole Sea Sprite Bob Catani DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
8   228 Hope Sea Sprite 23 Louis Marino DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
9   307 Belligerence Sea Sprite John Pagnoni DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
10   172 Amon Sea Sprite 23 Roger Carney DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
11   USA 768 Artemis Sea Sprite Ruth Souto DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019