2018 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 3
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

World League European Division One Design Melges 20 22/Jun/2018 05:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League European Division Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov         1
2 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Melges 20 Alexander Ezhkov          2
3 23   MON 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR Melges 20 Achille Onorato         3
4 184   RUS 184 MEDYZA Melges 20 Pavel Grachev         4
5 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Maxim Titarenko          5
6 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA Melges 20 Andrea Ferrari         6
7 713   RUS 713 SYNERGY Melges 20 Valentin Zavadnikov         7
8 667   ITA 667 BRONTOLO RACING Melges 20 Filippo Pacinotti       8
9 185   RUS 185 ELF Melges 20 Sergey Sobolev          9
10 50 Quantum Sails  ITA 50 FREMITO D'ARJA Melges 20 Dario Levi       10
11 189   ITA 189 KINDAKO Melges 20 Stefano Visintin       11
12 267   ITA 267 SEASE Melges 20 Franco Loro Piana         12
13 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei       13
14 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Johannes Lind Widestam       14
15 275   RUS 275 VICTOR Melges 20 Alexander Novoselov         15
16 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA Melges 20 Marco Franchini         16
17 301   MON 301 RAYA Melges 20 Matteo Marenghi Vaselli         17
18 167   ITA 167 CALVI NETWORK Melges 20 Carlo Alberini       18
19 109   RUS 25 ERIX A (Corinthian) Melges 20 Circolo della Vela Erix         19
20 410   ITA 410 GONE SQUATCHING Melges 20 Pietro Loro Piana         20
21 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina         21
22 158   ITA 158 TOMAHAWAK Melges 20 Stefano Santucci         22
23 261   RUS 261 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikhin         23
24 149   ITA 149 SESTELEMENTO Melges 20 Oscar Farace       24
25 137   RUS137 ALEX TEAM (Corinthian) Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       25
26 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Florian Rixner       26
27 205   RUS 205 205 Melges 20 Alexei Bunzya         27
28 231   SUI 231 POURSUITE (Corinthian) Melges 20 Rickli Max       28
29 181   ITA 181 MENDIETA - G3BAU Melges 20 Luigi Giannattasio         29
30 110   GBR 190 ERIX B (Corinthian) Melges 20 Circolo della Vela Erix         30
31 180   CZE 180 ALOHA Melges 20 Jan Kuchar UFD       33  
32 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marco Giannini UFD       33  
 

2018 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 3
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League European Division Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO Melges 20 Johannes Lind Widestam       14
2 109   RUS 25 ERIX A Melges 20 Circolo della Vela Erix         19
3 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina         21
4 137   RUS137 ALEX TEAM Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       25
5 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO Melges 20 Florian Rixner       26
6 231   SUI 231 POURSUITE Melges 20 Rickli Max       28
7 110   GBR 190 ERIX B Melges 20 Circolo della Vela Erix         30
8 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL Melges 20 Marco Giannini UFD       33  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

MWL Sponsors

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021