2018 Sandusky Islands Race - Stein Hospice Cup
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Sandusky Islands Race PHRF PHRF B 30/Jun/2018 10:00 AM 22.72 NM  
Sandusky Islands Race PHRF PHRF A 30/Jun/2018 10:08 AM 22.72 NM  

Sandusky Islands Race - Cruising PHRF PHRF - Cruising 30/Jun/2018 10:34 AM 22.72 NM  

Sandusky Islands Race - JAM PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 30/Jun/2018 10:27 AM 22.72 NM  

Sandusky Islands Race - Multihull PHRF PHRF - Multihull 30/Jun/2018 10:19 AM 22.72 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sandusky Islands Race Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 117.0 30/Jun/18 - 15:35:25 0:05:27:25 0:04:43:07 1 1
2   USA 34233 Solitude C&C 38 Eric Winkel 117.0 30/Jun/18 - 15:36:32 0:05:28:32 0:04:44:14 2 2
3   USA 82 Quadrifoglio J 29 Philip Dufresne 114.0 30/Jun/18 - 16:05:48 0:05:57:48 0:05:14:38 3 5
4   USA 342 Hog Wild T10 Frank Hill 126.0 30/Jun/18 - 16:12:21 0:06:04:21 0:05:16:38 4 6
5   USA 274 Loki T-10 Jake Thomas 126.0 30/Jun/18 - 16:39:44 0:06:31:44 0:05:44:01 5 7
6   USA 25508 Taco Bandito C&C 121 Michael Fishbaugh DNF 60.0       8  
7   USA 78 Jumpstart J 92 Bill Kellner DNF 102.0       8  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 31039 InfraRed Kelly Bryan Huntley 168.0 30/Jun/18 - 15:51:58 0:05:51:58 0:04:48:21 1 3
2   32402 WhiteCap S2 9.1 Karl Ziegler 135.0 30/Jun/18 - 15:40:33 0:05:40:33 0:04:49:26 2 4
3   USA 69 Outtamind Schock Wavelength 24 Trevor Walker / Meagan Lee DNF 165.0       6  
4   USA 2294 Menace J 24 Drew Blackburn DNF 171.0       6  
5   724 By Design S28.5 Sarah Huffman DNF 204.0       6  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sandusky Islands Race - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising
1   12 Serenade Catalina 310 Peter Hazel DNF 186.0       5  
2   000000 Whim-Z Pearson 36-2 James Ziss DNF 151.0       5  
3   none RCR Yachts Beneteau 41.1 David Regnet DNF 114.0       5  
4   USA TBD Gypsy Star Tartan3500 Daryl Deering DNF 134.0       5  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sandusky Islands Race - JAM Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   77777 Vivant 36s7 Alan Pawlowski 110.0 30/Jun/18 - 17:00:31 0:06:33:31 0:05:51:52 1 1
2   USA 8170 Rob Roy Tartan T33R Rob Suba DNF 148.0       5  
3   164 Festina Tarde Sloop Steve France DNF 238.0       5  
4   352 Gargle Blaster S2 7.9 Harrison Pratt DNF 176.0       5  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sandusky Islands Race - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Multihull
1   70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 James Frederick 33.0 30/Jun/18 - 15:44:12 0:05:25:12 0:05:12:42 1 1
2   USA 18 Southwind Spirit Corsair 28AC Robert Kansa 39.0 30/Jun/18 - 15:52:20 0:05:33:20 0:05:18:34 2 2
3   Uni 008 Kan Za Corsair F28R Larry Knauer 18.0 30/Jun/18 - 16:00:35 0:05:41:35 0:05:34:46 3 3
4   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 42.0 30/Jun/18 - 16:38:42 0:06:19:42 0:06:03:48 4 4
5   27014 MYIRA F31R Harold Alber DNF -18.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020