2018 William Tripp Memorial Cup Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
William Tripp Memorial Cup Race Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - 1
1   GBR 20 ARMA Soto 40 Andrew Price   21/Jun/18 - 04:41:55 0:09:31:55 0:09:52:18 1 3
2   USA 50799 Willie J J 130 Doug Petter   21/Jun/18 - 05:32:00 0:10:22:00 0:10:01:37 2 4
3   USA 40113 Mystic Farr 40 Bill Hoyer   21/Jun/18 - 04:59:10 0:09:49:10 0:10:02:45 3 5
4   USA 4215 Sufficient Reason Club Swan 42 Mitchell Padnos   21/Jun/18 - 05:00:40 0:09:50:40 0:10:04:15 4 6
5   USA 52329 Mockingbird TP 52 Chris Duhon   21/Jun/18 - 03:38:51 0:08:28:51 0:10:10:47 5 7
6 19   USA 88528 Heartbreaker TP 52 Robert Hughes   21/Jun/18 - 03:42:14 0:08:32:14 0:10:20:57 6 10
7   USA 07747 Trippwire Tripp 47 Martin Greydanus   21/Jun/18 - 05:55:55 0:10:45:55 0:10:42:31 7 11
8   USA 28380 Spirit Walker Sydney 41 J. Andrew Woodruff   21/Jun/18 - 06:25:33 0:11:15:33 0:10:48:22 8 13
9   USA 43996 Vivienne NM 43 Tom Tabor   21/Jun/18 - 06:30:54 0:11:20:54 0:11:14:06 9 17
 
PHRF - 2
1 North Sails  USA 117 No Quarter J 111 Mark & Colin Caliban   21/Jun/18 - 05:30:51 0:10:25:51 0:09:41:41 1 1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber   21/Jun/18 - 06:03:03 0:10:58:03 0:10:17:17 2 8
3   usa 18188 Gauntlet benneti Guy Hiestand   21/Jun/18 - 06:24:24 0:11:19:24 0:10:18:15 3 9
4   USA 40054 Bad Dog J 35 Larry Taunt   21/Jun/18 - 07:10:52 0:12:05:52 0:10:47:43 4 12
5   USA 32969 Bulldog Nelson Marek 41 William Moe   21/Jun/18 - 07:08:33 0:12:03:33 0:10:52:12 5 14
6   USA 43835 Mercedes Thomas 35 Christopher Koch   21/Jun/18 - 08:24:30 0:13:19:30 0:11:57:58 6 20
 
PHRF - 3
1   USA 25663 Roxy Tartan 4000 Don Condit   21/Jun/18 - 06:20:35 0:11:20:35 0:09:48:51 1 2
2   usa 26257 frank lloyd starboard J 30 dennis dryer   21/Jun/18 - 08:37:00 0:13:37:00 0:11:00:43 2 15
3   32128 M-43 S2 9.1m Tyler Wilson   21/Jun/18 - 08:34:03 0:13:34:03 0:11:04:34 3 16
4   usa 41899 'R' Dream Buoy Hunter 'legend' thomas redmond   21/Jun/18 - 08:42:22 0:13:42:22 0:11:43:27 4 18
5   USA 60612 Abby Marie Irwin 43 David Wilson   21/Jun/18 - 09:52:42 0:14:52:42 0:11:45:50 5 19
6 Doyle Sailmakers  B-14 Glider Cal 40 Chip Sawyer   21/Jun/18 - 09:41:00 0:14:41:00 0:12:25:06 6 21
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
William Tripp Memorial Cup Race - Multi Racing
GLMRA Division
Multihull
1   USA 009 Nelda Ray Farrier F33RX Peter Pattullo   21/Jun/18 - 05:14:39 0:09:59:39 0:10:44:16 1 1
2   USA 25411 High Priority2 Corsair F31R David Shneider DNS         3  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019