14th Annual YRALIS Championships Regatta (PHRF and One-Design)
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championships American Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Ed & Carrie Austin       1
2   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa       2
3 21   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       3
4   USA 323 Let it Rip J/70 Marshall Saffer       4
5   USA 332 Eolo J/70 Manuel Cadarso         5
6   USA 781 Stratos J 70 Marcus Wunderlich       6
7   USA 202 USA 202 J 70 Michael Gavin       7
8 97   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       8
9   USA 602 Building A J 70 Josh Goldman DNC       10  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 175 Freebird Viper 640 Peter Krow / Nick DuBois       1
2 26   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie         2
3   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen       3
 
International Etchells
1   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx       1
2 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson       2
3   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Dan Smith       3
4 59   USA 1159 Great American Etchells Jeffrey Jamison       4
5   usa 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       5
6   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro       6
 
IOD
1   119 Nefarius IOD Jim Bishop Elliott Wislar       1
2   117 Makai IOD John Evans       2
3   120 Volunteer IOD Jennifer Miller       3
4   100 Elation IOD Vincent L. Marshall       4
 
Shields
1   176 Katherine Shields Andrew Wertheim       1
2   23 Rascal Shields Michael O'Connor       2
3   54 Sandpiper Shields Neil Meyer       3
4   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire       4
5   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow       5
6   5 Swamp Fox Shields . O'Brien/Lawless       6
7   38 Talisman Shields N Burbank       7
8   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus       8
 
S - Boats
1   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Class Robert Mehlich       1
2 Quantum Sails  59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park       2
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons       3
4   USA 17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       4
5   USA 68 Danae Herreshoff S Boat william Riley DNC       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championships Indian Harbor Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1   RYC-6 PIERCE I-18 Andy / Dave Taylor / Cutler       1
2   259 India Ideal 18 Steve Schmidt       2
3   260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard       3
4   OGYC 5 OGYC 5 Ideal 18 Chris Tella       4
5   RYC 1 Redman Ideal 18 Cynny Smith       5
6   56 Gracie Ideal 18 Pamela Washington       6
7   255 Juliet Ideal 18 Katie Morgan         7
8   254 Bravo Ideal 18 Jonathan Nye       8
9   253 Foxtrot Ideal 18 Thomas Clark       9
10   58 isolde Ideal 18 ANGELA NESBITT       10
11   258 Romeo Ideal Charles Helme       11
12   256 Yankee Ideal 18 Talal Debs       12
13   4 Montegue Ideal 18 Barbara Bellafiore DNS       15  
14   USA 57 Helena Ideal 18 Cheryl Lewy TLE       15  
 
Laser
1   210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion       1
2   USA 200528 No name Laser Ryosuke Sakai       2
3   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen       3
4   8 N/A Laser Michael Kirsh         4
5   201266-A 201266-A Laser Nicolas Delamer       5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championships Riverside Racing
One Design Division
PHRF 3 J 88 Class
1   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry       1
2   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall       2
3   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 Al Minella       3
4   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy       4
5 North Sails  USA 101 Veleiro J 88 Don Malin       5
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 - Racing <31
1   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann -9.0 04/Aug/18 - 11:54:36 0:00:59:36 0:01:00:11 1 8
2   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 27.0 04/Aug/18 - 11:58:56 0:01:03:56 0:01:02:11 2 11
3   56600 Coyote bolt 37 William Clemens 3.0 04/Aug/18 - 11:59:39 0:01:04:39 0:01:04:27 3 15
4   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 30.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:01:48 0:01:06:48 0:01:04:51 4 16
5   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 30.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:02:19 0:01:07:19 0:01:05:22 5 17
 
PHRF 2- Racing 32-80
1   USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 Norm & Cameron Dean 51.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:04:33 0:01:04:33 0:01:01:14 1 9
2   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 51.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:06:33 0:01:06:33 0:01:03:14 2 12
3   71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello 57.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:10:57 0:01:10:57 0:01:07:15 3 18
4   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce DNS 72.0       4  
5   USA 197 Morning Glory - YCC J 109 Carl Olsson DNC 75.0       6  
 
PHRF 4 - Racing 81-100
1 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 99.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:12:55 0:01:02:55 0:00:56:29 1 1
2   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Sailing Academy 93.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:12:46 0:01:02:46 0:00:56:43 2 2
3   USA 33118 Black Pearl Soverel 33 Michael Gehrling 90.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:13:33 0:01:03:33 0:00:57:42 3 3
4   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 93.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:17:31 0:01:07:31 0:01:01:28 4 10
5   USA 100 Sanguine J 100 Landy / Soohoo 84.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:19:53 0:01:09:53 0:01:04:25 5 14
6   USA 36 Linda J 100 Allan Stern DNC 87.0       8  
7   GBR 8 mad Blue J105 Adrian Owles DNC 93.0       8  
 
PHRF 5 - Racing >100
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:20:26 0:01:05:26 0:00:58:01 1 4
2   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 126.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:21:22 0:01:06:22 0:00:58:11 2 5
3   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 117.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:22:13 0:01:07:13 0:00:59:37 3 6
4   USA 257 Rift J 29 MH OB Bill Maher / Reuven Latovitzki 114.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:22:19 0:01:07:19 0:00:59:54 4 7
5   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 159.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:29:45 0:01:14:45 0:01:04:25 5 13
 
PHRF 6 - Navigator - Spinnaker
1   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John Cutting 111.0 04/Aug/18 - 14:11:47 0:02:46:47 0:02:31:59 1 19
2   60695 eXhaLe XP33 Oliver Repenning 78.0 04/Aug/18 - 14:08:10 0:02:43:10 0:02:32:46 2 20
3   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 78.0 04/Aug/18 - 14:13:47 0:02:48:47 0:02:38:23 3 21
4   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy -3.0 04/Aug/18 - 14:10:55 0:02:45:55 0:02:46:19 4 25
5   USA 165 Texas Rose J 100 William Komaroff DNC 72.0       6  
 
PHRF 7- Navigator - Non-Spinnaker
1   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 04/Aug/18 - 14:25:12 0:02:55:12 0:02:39:36 1 22
2   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber 126.0 04/Aug/18 - 14:29:53 0:02:59:53 0:02:43:05 2 23
3   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 114.0 04/Aug/18 - 14:28:40 0:02:58:40 0:02:43:28 3 24
4   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 04/Aug/18 - 15:00:38 0:03:30:38 0:03:02:38 4 26
5   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 105.0 04/Aug/18 - 14:46:56 0:03:16:56 0:03:02:56 5 27
6   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 138.0 04/Aug/18 - 15:02:53 0:03:32:53 0:03:14:29 6 28
7   USA 60547 June B. Tartan 33 Julian Fisher 171.0 04/Aug/18 - 15:25:58 0:03:55:58 0:03:33:10 7 29
8   70730 Renaissance Hunter 28.5 William Hegarty DNC 195.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019