2018 Green Island Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Green Island Race Portsmouth Beachcats 02/Sep/2018 09:20 AM 19.46 NM 8 Kts
Green Island Race PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 02/Sep/2018 09:25 AM 19.46 NM  
Green Island Race PHRF PHRF - C 02/Sep/2018 09:30 AM 19.46 NM  
Green Island Race PHRF PHRF - D 02/Sep/2018 09:30 AM 19.46 NM  
Green Island Race PHRF PHRF - A 02/Sep/2018 09:35 AM 19.46 NM  
Green Island Race PHRF PHRF - B 02/Sep/2018 09:35 AM 19.46 NM  

Green Island Race - Muitlhull PHRF Multihull 02/Sep/2018 09:40 AM 19.46 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Green Island Race Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - A
1   USA 52901 Blitzkrieg J 122 Matthew Schaedler 30.0 02/Sep/18 - 12:34:21 0:02:59:21 0:02:49:37 1 1
2   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill & John Bollin 15.0 02/Sep/18 - 12:33:35 0:02:58:35 0:02:53:43 2 2
3   USA 33993 JEB III Beneteau 40.7 P & T McRitchie 51.0 02/Sep/18 - 12:49:25 0:03:14:25 0:02:57:53 3 3
4   USA 25622 Viper Flying Tiger 10m Roger Pollack 48.0 02/Sep/18 - 12:54:00 0:03:19:00 0:03:03:26 4 4
 
PHRF - B
1   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 99.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:11:46 0:03:36:46 0:03:04:39 1 5
2   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 117.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:22:53 0:03:47:53 0:03:09:56 2 8
3   USA 31945 Myasasaur Hobie 33 James/Jayson Miller 93.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:16:24 0:03:41:24 0:03:11:14 3 9
4   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 117.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:24:24 0:03:49:24 0:03:11:27 4 10
5   USA 78 Jumpstart J 92 Bill Kellner 102.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:24:34 0:03:49:34 0:03:16:29 5 12
6 8809   USA 7490 Red Dog J 29 Cliff Ruckstuhl 117.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:38:33 0:04:03:33 0:03:25:36 6 15
7   USA 82 Quadrifoglio J 29 Philip Dufresne 114.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:39:01 0:04:04:01 0:03:27:03 7 17
 
PHRF - C
1   15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad D'Arcangelo 126.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:17:45 0:03:47:45 0:03:06:53 1 7
2   USA 15059 Red Cloud Santana John Greiner 126.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:27:30 0:03:57:30 0:03:16:38 2 13
3   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner 132.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:32:36 0:04:02:36 0:03:19:47 3 14
4   USA 143 Think Blue T-10 Molly Disbrow 126.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:36:45 0:04:06:45 0:03:25:53 4 16
 
PHRF - D
1   USA 31039 InfraRed Kelly Bryan Huntley 168.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:37:13 0:04:07:13 0:03:12:44 1 11
2   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 156.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:48:23 0:04:18:23 0:03:27:47 2 18
3   2118 Orange Whip J 24 Mark/Ramon Sprenger/Eickert 171.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:54:50 0:04:24:50 0:03:29:22 3 19
4   USA 2294 Menace J 24 Doug & Drew Blackburn 171.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:56:35 0:04:26:35 0:03:31:07 4 20
5   14429 Boojum C&C 33-1 MacKenzie Kaufman 150.0 02/Sep/18 - 14:49:46 0:05:19:46 0:04:31:07 5 25
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   2 Jagen Hunter 40 Tim Branson 115.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:08:50 0:03:43:50 0:03:06:32 1 6
2   USA 36722 WhiteStar Beneteau 36s7 Rodger & Carolyn Dutton 118.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:53:45 0:04:28:45 0:03:50:29 2 21
3   77777 Vivant Beneteu Al Pawlowski 110.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:54:54 0:04:29:54 0:03:54:13 3 22
4   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede J 29 Steven Theiss 119.0 02/Sep/18 - 14:00:08 0:04:35:08 0:03:56:32 4 23
5   USA 42854 Slip Away Legend 37 Jeremy & Katie Downing 111.0 02/Sep/18 - 14:04:33 0:04:39:33 0:04:03:33 5 24
6   25276 B4 Tartan 33 Kevin Bradley RET 138.0       8  
7   USA 379 Best Sister Jenneau 37 Gary Wandtke RET 122.0       8  
 
Portsmouth Division
Beachcats
1   USA 218 F-BOMB C2 F18 David Branson 8 / 63.9 02/Sep/18 - 11:45:16 0:02:25:16 0:03:47:20 1 1
2 13   USA 13 Bearcat Nacra Joe Buchard 8 / 63.0 02/Sep/18 - 12:02:56 0:02:42:56 0:04:18:37 2 2
3   1114536 114536 Hobie 16 James West 8 / 76.4 02/Sep/18 - 13:07:31 0:03:47:31 0:04:57:48 3 3
4   205 F16 Grey Falcon 205 F16 Blade Brian Glen 8 / 63.0 02/Sep/18 - 12:33:13 0:03:13:13 0:05:06:42 4 4
5   USA 729 F16 White Blade 729 F16 Blade Jeff Glen 8 / 63.0 02/Sep/18 - 12:35:42 0:03:15:42 0:05:10:38 5 5
6 33   33 Angelfish wave Hobie Wave Doug Seib 8 / 88.4 02/Sep/18 - 13:57:50 0:04:37:50 0:05:14:17 6 6
7   USA 5 SL16 SL16 Bob Everson 8 / 73.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:11:58 0:03:51:58 0:05:17:46 7 7
8   USA 777 Tucan Play NACRA F18 Scott Glasser 8 / 63.9 02/Sep/18 - 13:06:37 0:03:46:37 0:05:54:39 8 8
9   USA US151 Cloud Chaser Tornado Classic Justin Freeman DNF 8 / 64.0       11  
10   USA 244 Chattamatta Nacra 5.8 Bernard Normand DNS 8 / 66.5       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Green Island Race - Muitlhull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1   27014 Myira F31 Harold Alber -21.0 02/Sep/18 - 12:29:02 0:02:49:02 0:02:55:51 1 1
2   USA 70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 James Frederick 33.0 02/Sep/18 - 12:50:05 0:03:10:05 0:02:59:23 2 2
3   USA 18 Southwind Spirit Corsair 28AC Robert Kansa 39.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:27:40 0:03:47:40 0:03:35:01 3 3
4   Uni 008 Kan Za Corsair F28R Larry Knauer 18.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:26:53 0:03:46:53 0:03:41:03 4 4
5   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 42.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:37:06 0:03:57:06 0:03:43:29 5 5
6 777   60715 Crush F 82R Gary Hall 18.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:36:39 0:03:56:39 0:03:50:49 6 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020