2018 72nd Annual Red Grant Regatta - J105 East Coast Championships - J24 Garden State Parkway Circuit - District 4
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Red Grant Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 24 Garden State Parkway Circuit
1   USA 1132 SpoilSport J 24 Stuart Challoner       1
2   USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone       2
3 North Sails  USA 78 Buschwhacker J 24 Dan Busch       3
4   USA 4182 Rabbit Season/Duck Season J 24 Frank Scalisi       4
5   USA 4800 A Good Hair Day J 24 Elaine Haher       5
6   USA 71 Outer Limits J 24 Doug Olsen       6
 
J 105 East Coast Championships
1   USA 194 Magic J 105 Gary and Ann Myer       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 19 skål J 105 Paul Zajac       3
4   USA 568 Honey Badger J 105 Brian Nelson       4
5   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault       5
6   USA 171 Bigamy J 105 Dennis Meichel       6
7   USA 638 Osprey J 105 Steve Losik       7
8   USA 63 Boat 63 J105 Stuart Van Winkle       8
9   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence       9
10   USA 472 Doctor Jazz J 105 Arthur Topilow       10
11   USA 336 Hornet J 105 Dennis Driscoll DNC       13  
12   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer DNC       13  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 111.0 07/Jul/18 - 12:46:19 0:00:46:19 0:00:40:57 1 1
2   USA 63045 For Sail J 29 MHOB Jim Mackevich 111.0 07/Jul/18 - 12:46:54 0:00:46:54 0:00:41:32 2 2
3   USA 53294 Mojo J 29 MHOB Christopher Saunders 111.0 07/Jul/18 - 12:47:32 0:00:47:32 0:00:42:10 3 3
4 North Sails  USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross 81.0 07/Jul/18 - 12:46:16 0:00:46:16 0:00:42:21 4 4
5   USA 485 Blue Meanie J 30 Steve Buzbee 138.0 07/Jul/18 - 12:50:05 0:00:50:05 0:00:43:25 5 5
6   USA 87950 SUPERUNKNOWN CTM Andrews 30 MOD Matt Breef 99.0 07/Jul/18 - 12:48:22 0:00:48:22 0:00:43:35 6 6
7   USA 23742 Gambit J 30 Peter Busschbach 138.0 07/Jul/18 - 12:50:38 0:00:50:38 0:00:43:58 7 7
8   USA 44 Escapade Beneteau First 10R Alan Rothschild 81.0 07/Jul/18 - 12:48:24 0:00:48:24 0:00:44:29 8 8
9   USA 517 Bluejacket J 30 Sumner Parker 138.0 07/Jul/18 - 12:52:01 0:00:52:01 0:00:45:21 9 9
10   USA 60343 The Grin J95 Richard Eytel 114.0 07/Jul/18 - 12:54:30 0:00:54:30 0:00:48:59 10 10
11   USA 288 Sugaree Sabre 34 MK2 Pedro Escandon 153.0 07/Jul/18 - 13:03:12 0:01:03:12 0:00:55:48 11 11
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Grant Regatta - Mayor's Cup Racing
PHRF Division
Mayor's Cup and Cruiser's Distance Race
1   USA 3 Sinn Fein The Rebovich Family 120.0 07/Jul/18 - 14:39:59 0:13:34:59 0:13:11:48 1 1
2   USA 2 Dancing Bear Jack Buzzi 93.0 07/Jul/18 - 14:40:16 0:13:35:16 0:13:17:18 2 2
3   USA 4 Kinda Blue Kinda Blue 165.0 07/Jul/18 - 14:55:09 0:13:50:09 0:13:18:17 3 3
4   USA 33588 Knot Again C&C 35 MK III Howard Paul 126.0 07/Jul/18 - 14:50:21 0:13:45:21 0:13:21:01 4 4
5   USA 5 Gyre Gary Gochal 129.0 07/Jul/18 - 14:59:29 0:13:54:29 0:13:29:34 5 5
6   USA 6 Ayes Ayes Ayes 183.0 07/Jul/18 - 15:18:53 0:14:13:53 0:13:38:32 6 6
7   USA 7 Tides Tides Tides 129.0 07/Jul/18 - 15:25:14 0:14:20:14 0:13:55:19 7 7
8   USA 8 Freedom 8 Al Jacobs 140.0 07/Jul/18 - 15:27:38 0:14:22:38 0:13:55:35 8 8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019