2018 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Ida Lewis Distance Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker B 17/Aug/2018 01:15 PM 120 NM  
Ida Lewis Distance Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker A 17/Aug/2018 01:15 PM 120 NM  
Ida Lewis Distance Race IRC IRC 17/Aug/2018 01:30 PM 150 NM  

Ida Lewis Distance Race - Cruising PHRF_ToT PHRF - Cruising Spinnaker 17/Aug/2018 12:50 PM 120 NM  

Ida Lewis Distance Race - DH PHRF_ToT PHRF - Doublehanded 17/Aug/2018 12:35 PM 120 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ida Lewis Distance Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 95 Spookie TP52 Mark Watson / Steve Benjamin 1.413 18/Aug/18 - 05:12:05 0:15:42:05 0:22:11:10 1 1
2   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 1.386 18/Aug/18 - 06:22:08 0:16:52:08 0:23:22:49 2 2
3   USA 60063 Warrior Volvo 70 modified Steve & Stephen Murray Sr. & Jr. 1.707 18/Aug/18 - 03:30:05 0:14:00:05 0:23:54:01 3 3
4   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart 1.349 18/Aug/18 - 07:17:21 0:17:47:21 0:23:59:51 4 4
5   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Collegiate Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.256 18/Aug/18 - 08:37:34 0:19:07:34 1:00:01:21 5 5
6   USA 2600 Siren RP 56 William Hubbard 1.341 18/Aug/18 - 07:35:23 0:18:05:23 1:00:15:30 6 6
7   USA 60010 Young American - Gambler Collegiate R/P 63 Young American Sailing Academy 1.515 18/Aug/18 - 05:51:51 0:16:21:51 1:00:47:30 7 7
8   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 1.304 18/Aug/18 - 08:36:47 0:19:06:47 1:00:55:24 8 8
9   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 1.136 18/Aug/18 - 11:26:44 0:21:56:44 1:00:55:49 9 9
10   USA 10625 Dreamcatcher STCYOC Youth Swan 48 MudRatz Offshore Program 1.027 18/Aug/18 - 14:05:10 1:00:35:10 1:01:15:00 10 10
11   USA 43 Amadeus V Xp 38 Jay Turchetta 1.079 18/Aug/18 - 13:10:24 0:23:40:24 1:01:32:37 11 11
12   USA 60786 Jambo First 40 Mark Coleman 1.080 18/Aug/18 - 16:58:59 1:03:28:59 1:05:40:54 12 12
13   USA 60492 Lucy Georgina Xp44 Peter Bacon RET 1.140       14  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1   USA 51233 Vamoose J 120 Bob Manchester 48.0 / 1.0870 18/Aug/18 - 06:34:57 0:17:19:57 0:18:50:26 1 5
2   USA 118 Manitou J 111 Greg Slamowitz 42.0 / 1.0980 18/Aug/18 - 06:25:24 0:17:10:24 0:18:51:23 2 6
3   USA 42258 Breakaway Collegiate J 35 Paul Grimes 76.0 / 1.0383 18/Aug/18 - 07:48:14 0:18:33:14 0:19:15:52 3 12
4 North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 63.0 / 1.0604 18/Aug/18 - 07:57:19 0:18:42:19 0:19:50:06 4 13
5   USA 324 Young American YCC Youth J 105 Young American Sailing Academy Youth 93.0 / 1.0109 18/Aug/18 - 08:55:46 0:19:40:46 0:19:53:38 5 14
6   FRA 43953 Leon JK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 50.0 / 1.0833 18/Aug/18 - 07:43:03 0:18:28:03 0:20:00:21 6 15
7   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 51.0 / 1.0815 18/Aug/18 - 08:06:25 0:18:51:25 0:20:23:38 7 18
8   USA 35005 cattiva X35 Pat Cerundolo 60.0 / 1.0656 18/Aug/18 - 08:28:11 0:19:13:11 0:20:28:50 8 19
9   42700 Duck Soup C&C 37 R/XL William Clavin 85.0 / 1.0236 18/Aug/18 - 09:25:58 0:20:10:58 0:20:39:33 9 20
10   CAN 75 En passant Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Archer 79.0 / 1.0334 18/Aug/18 - 09:55:38 0:20:40:38 0:21:22:04 10 22
11   60086 Sea Gate Hanse 400 Michael DiMella 93.0 / 1.0109 18/Aug/18 - 10:30:28 0:21:15:28 0:21:29:22 11 24
12 Quantum Sails  USA 52129 Moon Dog C&C 115 Brian Abbott/ James Arrighi 75.0 / 1.0400 18/Aug/18 - 10:08:40 0:20:53:40 0:21:43:49 12 25
13   USA 147 Red Stripe Hobie 33 Ray Way RET 99.0 / 1.0015       15  
14   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel RET 81.0 / 1.0301       15  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1   GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha -63.0 / 1.3347 18/Aug/18 - 02:42:50 0:13:27:50 0:17:58:13 1 1
2   USA 61124 Sarah J 121 Gregory Manning 30.0 / 1.1207 18/Aug/18 - 05:42:36 0:16:27:36 0:18:26:48 2 2
3   51333 Kinship Baltic 52 Tom Selldorff 23.0 / 1.1344 18/Aug/18 - 05:36:25 0:16:21:25 0:18:33:19 3 3
4   USA 50282 Miracle R/P 44 Michael Cashel 1.0 / 1.1797 18/Aug/18 - 05:11:39 0:15:56:39 0:18:48:34 4 4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 61957 Apollo J 121 Donald Nicholson 23.0 / 1.1344 18/Aug/18 - 05:52:28 0:16:37:28 0:18:51:32 5 7
6   USA 41241 And She Was Nelson Marek 45 Todd Hartt 39.0 / 1.1036 18/Aug/18 - 06:27:55 0:17:12:55 0:18:59:56 6 8
7   Usa 33555 Fearless Baltic 55DP Shaun Ensor 33.0 / 1.1149 18/Aug/18 - 06:19:55 0:17:04:55 0:19:02:41 7 9
8   USA 31113 Next Wave Farr 395 Steve Clarke 36.0 / 1.1092 18/Aug/18 - 06:29:14 0:17:14:14 0:19:07:10 8 10
9   USA 1 Incognito J 121 Chris Brito 23.0 / 1.1344 18/Aug/18 - 06:11:43 0:16:56:43 0:19:13:22 9 11
10   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Collegiate Farr 40 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue -3.0 / 1.1883 18/Aug/18 - 06:09:05 0:16:54:05 0:20:05:02 10 16
11   USA 51695 Oakcliff Black Collegiate Farr 40M Oakcliff Sailing -3.0 / 1.1883 18/Aug/18 - 06:16:18 0:17:01:18 0:20:13:37 11 17
12   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red YOUTH Farr 40 Turbo Oakcliff Sailing -3.0 / 1.1883 18/Aug/18 - 06:56:53 0:17:41:53 0:21:01:50 12 21
13   USA 118 Oakcliff Racing Class 40 Class 40 Oakcliff Racing -9.0 / 1.2015 18/Aug/18 - 07:02:48 0:17:47:48 0:21:22:58 13 23
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ida Lewis Distance Race - Cruising Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Cruising Spinnaker
1   USA 52070 Masquerade Baltic 47 Andrew Burton 46.0 / 1.0906 18/Aug/18 - 07:08:11 0:18:18:11 0:19:57:41 1 1
2   USA 60430 Gallop Hanse 430 Dennis Ferreira 87.0 / 1.0204 18/Aug/18 - 09:48:48 0:20:58:48 0:21:24:29 2 2
3   USA 13 Helios Hanse 43 SD Rob and Pat Connerney 89.0 / 1.0172 18/Aug/18 - 10:11:15 0:21:21:15 0:21:43:17 3 3
4   USA 60541 Kiska Hanse 445 Will Richmond 78.0 / 1.0350 18/Aug/18 - 11:20:58 0:22:30:58 0:23:18:15 4 4
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ida Lewis Distance Race - DH Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Doublehanded
1 North Sails  USA 12104 Alchemy J 121 David Southwell 23.0 / 1.1344 18/Aug/18 - 06:02:28 0:17:27:28 0:19:48:15 1 1
2 North Sails  USA 25391 Meridian Tartan 4600 Murray Beach 100.0 / 1.0000 18/Aug/18 - 12:58:04 1:00:23:04 1:00:23:04 2 2
3   USA 51500 Diamante Grand Soleil 45 Scott Foberg RET 66.0 / 1.0552       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022