2018 Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta Racing
One Design Division
I 14
1   CAN 616 Suh Dude I14 Paul Throop / Alex Throop       1
2 1   CAN 601 Something Rude Iinternational 14 Peter Hayward / Marco Koechli       2
3   CAN 621 Pandamonium 14 Lauren Laventure / Jason Lemieux       3
4   CAN 618 G Force 3 I-14 Greg Loffree / Ingrid Merry       4
5   USA 614 no name I 14 Chris leigh         5
6   CAN 622 DOUG I-14 Dan Cunningham / Ian Struthers       6
7   590 Shocker I 14 Liam Millen / Michael Blumer       7
8   CAN 615 Red headed step child International 14 Hans Fischer / Tim Bishop DNS       12  
9   CAN 617 Golden Beaver 14 Andrew Yates / Spencer Powell DNS       12  
10   CAN 596 Down to Funk I14 Evan Young / Eric Tulk DNS       12  
11   CAN 605 Cloud by Day I14 Scott Cuthbertson / Chris Johnson DNS       12  
 
Albacore
1   USA 8258 Team Spot Albacore Barney Harris       1
2   CAN 7919 Mr. Lucky Jador Albacore Raines Koby / Stephanie Mah       2
3   USA 7363 not registered Albacore Darren Monster         3
4   8161 Barely Legal Albacore Allan Measor / Ralf Fischer       4
5   CAN 8172 Hall'n Albacore Jefferson Hall / Tracy Hall       5
6   CAN 8149 8149 Albacore David Provan / Christine Short       6
7   CAN 8164 Diablo GTR Albacore Robert Sieradzki / Sharleen Weatherley       7
8   USA 8124 none Albacore Marty Hublitz       8
9   GBR 8188 8188 Albacore Michael Williamson / Michelle Adolph       9
10   CAN 8162 8162 Albacore Mike Lemon / Stephanie Stalinski       10
11   CAN 8219 Signed Cyrograph Albacore Marek Balinski / Mabelle       11
12   can 8220 8220 Albacore Jeff Krause / Misha       12
13   CAN 8207 Magical Flying Hippie Carpet Albacore Liana Giovando / Pierre Ross       13
14   CAN 8165 8165 Albacore David Tingle / Jon Booren       14
15   8179 Excellence Takes Time Albacore Andrew Rydholm / Cathyann White       15
16   8240 8240 Albacore Robbin Coedy / Jason Shabtai       16
17   CAN 8243 Knot Nice Albacore William Shore / Mansi Modi       17
18   CAN 8127 What Ever albacore John Morgan / Tom Bolland       18
19   USA 8184 Fire and Ice Albacore Paul Clifford / Mia Drake Brandt DNS       24  
20   CAN 8215 8215 Albacore Neil Wilson / Siobhan Monaghan DNS       24  
21   CAN 7311 Vixen Albacore Heather Macnaughton / David Dunphy DNS       24  
22   CAN 8218 neoprene fascinators Albacore Chris Bennett / Agata Michalak DNS       24  
23   8248 8248 Albacore John Bennett / Alice Chow DNS       24  
 
Optimist
1   CAN 1 Liquid Force Optimist Andreas Steinitz       1
2   CAN 1620 CAN 1620 Optimist Nathan Latka       2
3   CAN 1391 Davies Optimist Carling Davies       3
4   CAN 383 Opti Optimist Niccolo Sangermano / Niccolo' Sangermano       4
5   CAN 1646 Davies Optimist Lindsay Davies       5
6   CAN 1397 Optimist Optimist Owen Gormely       6
7   CAN 1287 Opt Optimist Aidan Dennis       7
8   CAN 1572 N/A Optimist Nicolas Boucher       8
9   CAN 1254 just keep sailin' Optimist Amy Glennie       9
10   CAN 1710 CAN 1710 Optimist Zoe Folsetter       10
11   CAN 1733 opti Optimist Kate Dennis       11
12   NOR 3794 NN Optimist Nilas Goa Diab / Nilas Goa Diab       12
13   CAN 1705 Mosquito Optimist Braden Johnson       13
14   CAN 1593 Zoum Optimist Optimist Dillon Soin       14
15   Can 1569 N/A Optimist Spencer Hogaboam       15
16   CAN 1636 Elusive Optimist Hannah White       16
17   CAN 1684 CAN 1684 Optimist Andrew Giacomuzzo       17
18   CAN 1650 Wannabebigger Optimist Mats Braaten       18
19   CAN 1334 CAN 1334 Optimist Thomas Desrochers       19
20   CAN CAN 1669 1669 Optimist Andreas Koechli       20
21   CAN 1322 Speedy 2.0 Optimist Piper Howell       21
22   CAN 1390 1390 Optimist Elle Pirie       22
23   CAN 1744 00Z Optimist Jack Schauer       23
24   CAN 1388 CAN 1388 Optimist Andrew Benninger       24
25   6 op Optimist bobo li       25
26   CAN 1951 OPTI Optimist Rogan Boag DNC       37  
27   CAN 1547 1547 Optimist Hunter Stafford DNF       37  
28   CAN 1599 Turbo Optimist Gavin White DNS       37  
29   cAN 1634 opti optimist Callum Ruch RET       37  
30   CAN 1260 1260 Optimist Angus McTavish TLE       37  
31   CAN 1776 CAN 1776 Optimist Baruch Saffer TLE       37  
32   1728 N/A Optimist Jack Nugent TLE       37  
33   CAN 1770 CAN 1770 Optimist Sebastien Beck TLE       37  
34   1313 op Optimist alex li TLE       37  
35   USA 12906 12906 Optimist Hayden Clary TLE       37  
36   CAN CAN 1668 1668 Optimist Mattias Koechli TLE       37  
 
Optimist - Green
1   1413 Jr. Whim Optimist Genevieve Langford       1
2   CAN 1341 Optimist Optimist Andrew Richards       2
3   CAN 1316 CAN 1316 Optimist Mark Gavich       3
4   CAN 1594 RHYC Opti Optimist Colin O'Connor / Colin O'Connor       4
5   CAN 492 opti optimist Georgia Johnston       5.5
6   1201 optimist optimist Annika Hoogland       7
7   CAN 1459 CAN 1459 Optimist       8
8   131 Opti Optimist Mateo Puyana       9
9   CAN 7374 7374 Optimist Cheyenne Stafford       10
10   CAN 1143 opti Optimist Alia Dennis DNC       13  
 

2018 Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Optimist (Blue)
1   CAN 1646 Davies Optimist Lindsay Davies       5
2   CAN 1397 Optimist Optimist Owen Gormely       6
3   CAN 1733 opti Optimist Kate Dennis       11
4   CAN 1334 CAN 1334 Optimist Thomas Desrochers       19
5   CAN CAN 1669 1669 Optimist Andreas Koechli       20
6   CAN 1322 Speedy 2.0 Optimist Piper Howell       21
7   CAN 1390 1390 Optimist Elle Pirie       22
8   6 op Optimist bobo li       25
9   CAN 1951 OPTI Optimist Rogan Boag DNC       37  
10   CAN 1599 Turbo Optimist Gavin White DNS       37  
11   cAN 1634 opti optimist Callum Ruch RET       37  
12   CAN 1776 CAN 1776 Optimist Baruch Saffer TLE       37  
13   1728 N/A Optimist Jack Nugent TLE       37  
14   CAN 1770 CAN 1770 Optimist Sebastien Beck TLE       37  
15   1313 op Optimist alex li TLE       37  
16   USA 12906 12906 Optimist Hayden Clary TLE       37  
17   CAN CAN 1668 1668 Optimist Mattias Koechli TLE       37  
 
 
Optimist (Red)
1   CAN 1 Liquid Force Optimist Andreas Steinitz       1
2   CAN 1620 CAN 1620 Optimist Nathan Latka       2
3   CAN 1391 Davies Optimist Carling Davies       3
4   CAN 383 Opti Optimist Niccolo Sangermano / Niccolo' Sangermano       4
5   CAN 1287 Opt Optimist Aidan Dennis       7
6   CAN 1572 N/A Optimist Nicolas Boucher       8
7   CAN 1254 just keep sailin' Optimist Amy Glennie       9
8   CAN 1710 CAN 1710 Optimist Zoe Folsetter       10
9   NOR 3794 NN Optimist Nilas Goa Diab / Nilas Goa Diab       12
10   CAN 1705 Mosquito Optimist Braden Johnson       13
11   CAN 1593 Zoum Optimist Optimist Dillon Soin       14
12   Can 1569 N/A Optimist Spencer Hogaboam       15
13   CAN 1636 Elusive Optimist Hannah White       16
14   CAN 1684 CAN 1684 Optimist Andrew Giacomuzzo       17
15   CAN 1650 Wannabebigger Optimist Mats Braaten       18
16   CAN 1744 00Z Optimist Jack Schauer       23
17   CAN 1388 CAN 1388 Optimist Andrew Benninger       24
18   CAN 1547 1547 Optimist Hunter Stafford DNF       37  
 
 
Optimist (White)
1   CAN 1260 1260 Optimist Angus McTavish TLE       37  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019