2018 Cowes - Deauville Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cowes - Deauville Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   GBR 9837T S X Girl X37 John White 1.029 26/May/18 - 08:42:10 0:19:32:10 0:20:06:10 1 1
2   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Sigma 38 Peter Hopps 0.973 26/May/18 - 10:24:38 0:21:14:38 0:20:40:13 2 2
3   FRA 43981 JAMBO J97 Pierre BOUHANNA DNC 0.986       9  
4   GBR 4500X ZAMPA XC45 Ian McDougall DNF 1.120       9  
5   GBR 9487 R Jumunu J 109 Michael Quinton DNS 1.006       9  
6   FRA 39451 A SUIVRE... First 35 Vincent MASETRACCI DNS 0.988       9  
7   GBR 8092T TEXA X-Yachts 443 MkII Hugh Mullens DNS 1.076       9  
 
ToT Division
FFV Osiris
1   FRA 27145 TEMPTATION FIRST CLASS C Sébastien LENORAIS 0.879 26/May/18 - 08:34:30 0:19:24:30 0:17:03:36 1 3
2   FRA 34835 Exec Avenue 35 match Bavaria Thierry MERCIER 0.905 26/May/18 - 08:57:08 0:19:47:08 0:17:54:21 2 5
3   FRA 27003 Phénix FIGARO 1 Philippe MAGLIULO 0.875 26/May/18 - 10:02:10 0:20:52:10 0:18:15:39 3 6
4   87 FIGOLO Figaro Bénéteau 2 Michel de Bressy 0.955 26/May/18 - 08:30:55 0:19:20:55 0:18:28:41 4 7
5   FRA 27042 LA BELETTE FIGARO ONE SIRISER Frank 0.875 26/May/18 - 11:24:33 0:22:14:33 0:19:27:44 5 9
6   FRA 38896 Saute Moutons first 30 JK Francois Tirveilliot 0.879 26/May/18 - 12:57:00 0:23:47:00 0:20:54:20 6 13
7   FRA 44765 FLEO FIRST 31,7 christophe lollier 0.848 26/May/18 - 14:18:00 1:01:08:00 0:21:18:47 7 15
8   FRA 17642 NAVI SYMPHONIE PTE IVAN BOBLIN DNF 0.792       11  
9   FRA 27053 RAFALE VI FIGARO ONE Guillaume ELIE DNF 0.875       11  
10   FRA 27014 WALILLABU II FIGARO ONE BEAUDOUIN Guy DNS 0.875       11  
 
Cruiser Sail & Power
1   GBR 754R XTRACT X-302 Dudley Stock 0.971 26/May/18 - 06:07:00 0:16:57:00 0:16:27:30 1 1
2   GBR 1490L Merlin of Rhu Arcona 400 Phil Cornick 1.180 26/May/18 - 03:31:20 0:14:21:20 0:16:56:22 2 2
3   GBR 2741R Batfish V Comet 41S Bill Blain 1.088 26/May/18 - 05:09:00 0:15:59:00 0:17:23:24 3 4
4   GBR 5099T Lutea Gecco 39 Chris North 1.032 26/May/18 - 07:49:38 0:18:39:38 0:19:15:28 4 8
5   GBR 4811 R Magic Elan 40 Graham Nixon 1.156 26/May/18 - 06:13:36 0:17:03:36 0:19:43:17 5 10
6   GBR 7404 SPIRITWALKER BENETEAU 40.7 Steve Masters 1.156 26/May/18 - 06:18:00 0:17:08:00 0:19:48:22 6 11
7   FRA 44578 PERFIDE ALBION SYMPHONIE Georges BOUVARD 1.038 26/May/18 - 08:44:00 0:19:34:00 0:20:18:37 7 12
8   GBR 5457R Susimi II Sweden 45 Michael Carrington 1.050 26/May/18 - 09:07:45 0:19:57:45 0:20:57:38 8 14
9   BEL 1329 RESTLESS Dufour 40 véronique legrand 1.078 26/May/18 - 09:33:30 0:20:23:30 0:21:58:56 9 16
10   ESP 5784 Alexa X-332 Mark Wynter 1.106 26/May/18 - 09:53:48 0:20:43:48 0:22:55:39 10 17
11   GBR Kymtoo Beneteau 393 malcolm knox 1.087 26/May/18 - 10:21:00 0:21:11:00 0:23:01:35 11 18
12   GBR 4170L Arabella Sourtherly Jon Miles 1.083 26/May/18 - 15:15:00 1:02:05:00 1:04:14:54 12 19
13   GBR 2035 UPSTART Swan 42 Robert Vose DNF 0.968       14  
14   GBR 2707L Fuller Spirit beneteau sense 50 Patrick Fuller DNS 1.143       14  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019