2018 Tampa Bay Hospice Cup
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
10:30am Start Racing
Pursuit Division
Non Spinnaker
1   272 Mini Me Hunter 22 Stephen Grote 21/Apr/18 - 14:52:46 0:04:22:46 0:04:22:46 1 6
2   USA 12464 Team Effort Tom Turton 21/Apr/18 - 14:58:06 0:04:28:06 0:04:28:06 2 12
3   42696 NO WAY JOSE J 35 Jose Suarezhoyos 21/Apr/18 - 15:00:17 0:04:30:17 0:04:30:17 3 13
4   USA 283 Komus Rusty Shenk 21/Apr/18 - 15:40:07 0:05:10:07 0:05:10:07 4 19
5   USA 5226 Ragdoll Jack Whitwam DNC       9  
6   USA 23656 Therapy Rene Ben-Avraham DNC       9  
7   USA 57 Boat Larry Willis DNC       9  
8   97 WT Flyer Pearson Flyer Daphne ullman DNC         9  
 
Racer Cruiser
1   USA 52686 Scorpion Beneteau First 36.7 Robert/Leslie/Paul Hobbs/Fisher/Silvernail 21/Apr/18 - 14:52:15 0:04:22:15 0:04:22:15 1 5
2   USA 43620 Wing It Irwin 39 Citation CB Mike Doyle 21/Apr/18 - 14:56:33 0:04:26:33 0:04:26:33 2 10
3   USA 60740 Sacred Cow Beneteau 473 David German 21/Apr/18 - 15:06:09 0:04:36:09 0:04:36:09 3 16
4   4951 First Wind Csy44 Art Cupps 21/Apr/18 - 15:12:38 0:04:42:38 0:04:42:38 4 17
5   USA 005 Revenge Lee Buristiner 21/Apr/18 - 15:13:53 0:04:43:53 0:04:43:53 5 18
6   USA 41227 Intrepid J 40 Jeff Russo DNC       13  
7   USA 244 Chamame Tim Rutherford DNC       13  
8   USA 41456 Mon Ami Don Highnote DNC       13  
9   USA 198 Lunacy Dave Lorick DNC       13  
10   USA 5690 Satisfaction Finn Walling DNC       13  
11   USA 22268 Emotional Rescue David Coffee DNC       13  
 
Spinnaker A
1   USA 83170 ALPHADOG SR 33 Gordon Latrobe 21/Apr/18 - 14:50:10 0:04:20:10 0:04:20:10 1 2
2   USA 46453 ChipsAllIn Chip Merlin 21/Apr/18 - 14:50:19 0:04:20:19 0:04:20:19 2 3
3   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 21/Apr/18 - 14:52:58 0:04:22:58 0:04:22:58 3 8
4   USA 48 Rocket Tarry Grimsdale 21/Apr/18 - 14:55:30 0:04:25:30 0:04:25:30 4 9
5   USA 52910 Shazaam! J 42 Roger Gatewood   21/Apr/18 - 14:57:09 0:04:27:09 0:04:27:09 5 11
6 123   USA 123 USA 123 Melges 32 Scott MacGregor 21/Apr/18 - 15:03:34 0:04:33:34 0:04:33:34 6 15
7   USA 39526 No Limit Neal Burns DNC       11  
8   USA 180 Volpe George and JA Haynie and Booker DNC       11  
9   USA 39511 Wired Farr 395 Stefan Achilles DSQ   21/Apr/18 - 15:05:33 0:04:35:33 0:04:35:33 11  
 
Spinnaker B
1   USA 282 Privateer Chris Jones 21/Apr/18 - 14:50:06 0:04:20:06 0:04:20:06 1 1
2   USA 40787 Meltimi Alex Korakis 21/Apr/18 - 14:51:39 0:04:21:39 0:04:21:39 2 4
3   USA 41186 Junior J Boats Frank Selph, JR 21/Apr/18 - 14:52:53 0:04:22:53 0:04:22:53 3 7
4   USA 97830 Yard Goat Carrera Jamie Myers 21/Apr/18 - 15:01:09 0:04:31:09 0:04:31:09 4 14
5   USA 241 Tenacity Ken Hardy DNC       11  
6   USA 30 Dr. Bligh S2 9.1 Mike Maher DNC       11  
7   USA 4190 SNF Kat Malone DNC       11  
8   USA 3204 Kraken Jim Guarnieri DNC       11  
9   USA 511 Abracadra Doug Roberts DNC       12  
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: Course 3
 
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
11:30am Fun Race Racing
One Design Division
Just for Fun Fleet
1   USA 335 Wild Thing Chris Toro       1
2   291 Charley Morgans Angels C&C Nancy Baird         2.5
3   USA 111 TBD Clay Tanaka         3.5
4   USA 111 Karma Reg AItken       4.5
5   USA 111 Nancy's J Nancy Derringer         5.5
6   USA 111 OffKey Ben Richmond       6.5
7   USA 60290 Angelfire 3 Jim Frijof       7.5
8   USA 90 Gulfwind Ed Allen       8.5
9   USA 111 White Hart Geoff Stephens         9.5
10   USA 111 Maybe Manana Jeff Kensinger       10.5
11   USA H426 Swish Hunter 426 Don Davis       11.5
12   10192 Wet Hen Beneteau First Fred Fallman       13.5
13   USA 1468 Senior Moment Newport Irwin Weinstock         14.5
14   ???? Valkyrie Ericson Tom Berndt         15.5
15   355 YouBeU Hunter Robert schmehl         16.5
16   USA 6058 Dulcinea Catalina 27 Clay Morris       17.5
17   USA 4807 Serenity Catalina 25 Andrey Kireev         18.5
18   USA 0000 TOOLAZY2 Melissa Stoll         18.5
19   USA H100 Another Road Becky Fouche DNC       23  
 
 
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: Around Hillsborough Bay
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
11am Start Racing
Pursuit Division
Cruising
1   10863 Impulse Bristol Yawl robert Abberger 21/Apr/18 - 15:07:44 0:04:07:44 0:04:07:44 1 1
2   70 Matou Nonsuch 354 Craig Stanley   21/Apr/18 - 15:18:02 0:04:18:02 0:04:18:02 2 3
3   667 Bodacious Hunter 340 Greg Johnson 21/Apr/18 - 15:38:02 0:04:38:02 0:04:38:02 3 6
4   USA 53275 Wings Ralph Stoddard 21/Apr/18 - 15:38:08 0:04:38:08 0:04:38:08 4 7
5   USA 111 HARE-itage John Rabbitt   21/Apr/18 - 16:23:17 0:05:23:17 0:05:23:17 5 14
6   None Serenade Westwind 38 David Knapp 21/Apr/18 - 16:34:44 0:05:34:44 0:05:34:44 6 15
7   21 II Easy Catalina 387 Dean Truesdell RET       7  
 
Morgan A
1   USA 202 Dungle Jums Morgan 22 Cindy Hunt 21/Apr/18 - 15:32:48 0:04:32:48 0:04:32:48 1 4
2   M 32 Alchemy Morgan 321 Lee Messina 21/Apr/18 - 16:03:54 0:05:03:54 0:05:03:54 2 13
3   124 Mazel Morgan 28 Jason Baruch DNC       4  
 
Morgan B
1   USA 10225 Long Gone Phil Waller 21/Apr/18 - 15:17:30 0:04:17:30 0:04:17:30 1 2
2   USA 134 O'Tay Too Morgan 34 David Pickard 21/Apr/18 - 15:37:50 0:04:37:50 0:04:37:50 2 5
3   9923 still SOFA KING MORGAN 44 ROBI ROBINSON   21/Apr/18 - 15:57:43 0:04:57:43 0:04:57:43 3 11
4   Stella Maris MPL17010M77L-491 Fred Rowe DNF         5  
 
Morgan C
1   USA 131 Happy Ending Morgan 382 Leon Williamson 21/Apr/18 - 15:47:34 0:04:47:34 0:04:47:34 1 10
2   USA 1111 Shadowfax Morgan Centerboard Cyrus Mallory DNF         4  
3   164 La Vie Dansante Morgan 38-2 Timothy Keogh OCS         4  
 
Morgan D
1   USA 229 Nobility oi41 sportboat mike noble 21/Apr/18 - 16:03:17 0:05:03:17 0:05:03:17 1 12
2   USA 000 WINDSONG MORGAN OI 41 JOSEPH BARUCH DNF         3  
 
Motherlode
1   3189 Yes Dear Beneteau 423 George Haynie 21/Apr/18 - 15:41:39 0:04:41:39 0:04:41:39 1 8
2   USA 1 Serenity Mark Thiem 21/Apr/18 - 15:43:37 0:04:43:37 0:04:43:37 2 9
3   N/A Jade CSY 44 W/T Al Lima 21/Apr/18 - 16:46:07 0:05:46:07 0:05:46:07 3 16
4   1982 Dorothy's Toy II Catalina 36 Ed Talbot 21/Apr/18 - 16:50:26 0:05:50:26 0:05:50:26 4 17
5   N Capella Navigator Kris Self DNF       7  
6   none JollyMon Catalina sloop Bob Spana DNF       7  
 
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: Course 3
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019