2018 Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Twilight Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   J 70 J 70 John Wood       1
2   USA SPYC XXX Montage J70 Michael Kosempa       2
3 20   USA SPYC # E.L.E. II J 70 Matt Braun DNF       4  
4   000 Bunch's Brew J70 William Lang DNC       6  
5   SPYC # Cheaper Thrill J 70 Nancy+Tim Snyder DNC       6  
6   USA TBD Rhumbline J/70 Michael Blacker DNC       7  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Spinnaker A ( PHRF <= 170 )
1   USA 11 Martin 243 Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki   16/Mar/18 - 19:20:31 0:00:45:31 0:00:48:44 1 4
2   USA 53311 Abeona Morgan 36-5 Joseph Toth   16/Mar/18 - 19:27:19 0:00:52:19 0:00:52:38 2 7
3   USA 5 Pigs with no purpose Martin 243 Lon Ethington DNC         6  
4   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas DNC         6  
5   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams DNC         6  
6   8 Cakewalk Sr21 Josh Wilus DNC 162.0 / 0.9129       7  
7 18   Usa 180 Volpe Melges 32 JA Booker DNC         8  
 
Spinnaker B ( PHRF > 170 )
1   USA 2573 Morning Skinny J 24 Bill McCarthy   16/Mar/18 - 19:32:01 0:00:57:01 0:00:51:24 1 6
2   51510 Lunaly Beneteau first 345 Dave Arata   16/Apr/18 - 19:28:38 31:00:53:38 29:13:57:30 2 8
3   USA 2574 Sight Seeing J 24 Jim Lindsay DNC         3  
4   USA SONAR Warrior Sailing 2 Sonar Jennifer French DNC         4  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 52665 One Up Wyliecat 30 Hall Palmer DNC         3  
2   USA 10 Puff Sonar Warrior Sailing DNC         3  
 
PHRF - Cruising
1 Other  USA 344 Gael Force H295 Jack O'Connell   16/Mar/18 - 19:32:32 0:00:49:32 0:00:39:54 1 1
2   681 Hula Girl Ranger 23 Steve Shortt   16/Mar/18 - 19:32:56 0:00:49:56 0:00:40:01 2 2
3   USA 7 Last Tango Hunter 33.5 Daniel Dawson   16/Mar/18 - 19:30:50 0:00:47:50 0:00:42:18 3 3
4   usa 14 because sharpie catboat richard carlson   16/Mar/18 - 19:34:35 0:00:51:35 0:00:48:57 4 5
5   27 Into The Mystic Heritage West Indies Mike Wessel DNC         6  
6   USA 138 Desiderata Bristol 32 CB Richard Boler DNC         6  
7   S28 Freelance Sabre 28-1 Christopher Chow DNC         10  
8   1 INTELLIGENT SAILING ELAN Impression 45 DANIEL TOWN DNC         10  
9   934 Lucille Sloop Matthew Blaine DNC         10  
10   M 32 Alchemy Morgan 321 Lee Messina DNC         12  
11   17 Michele O'day 302 Monique Descent DNC         12  
12   USA 14898 Creola ODay 28 Julie/David Simpson/Forney DNC         13  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019