2018 Figawi Race Weekend
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division S1 26/May/2018 10:00 AM 27.9 NM  
1. Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division S2 26/May/2018 10:00 AM 27.9 NM  
1. Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division A 26/May/2018 10:00 AM 27.9 NM  
1. Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division B 26/May/2018 10:00 AM 27.9 NM  
1. Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division C 26/May/2018 10:00 AM 25.2 NM  
1. Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division D 26/May/2018 10:00 AM 22.2 NM  
1. Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division E 26/May/2018 10:00 AM 25.2 NM  
1. Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division F 26/May/2018 10:00 AM 25.2 NM  
1. Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division G 26/May/2018 10:00 AM 22.2 NM  
1. Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division H 26/May/2018 10:00 AM 22.2 NM  
1. Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division K 26/May/2018 10:00 AM 22.2 NM  
1. Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division L 26/May/2018 10:00 AM 22.2 NM  
1. Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division M 26/May/2018 10:00 AM 22.2 NM  
1. Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division N 26/May/2018 10:00 AM 22.2 NM  
1. Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division O 26/May/2018 10:00 AM 22.2 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. Figawi Race Weekend Racing
Pursuit Division
Division S1
1   52569 DENALI TP52 Michael D'Amelio -81.0       1 123
2   USA 12104 Alchemy J 121 David Southwell 30.0       2 124
3   USA 51410 ISURUS J/120 Mark Verville 51.0       3 129
4   USA 75249 Blackfish Jim Taylor 49 Custom Sloop Ron Zarrella 48.0       4 131
5   USA 52835 Ursus maritimus J 122 Jimmy Masiero 36.0       5 137
6   GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha -72.0       6 139
7   USA 145 Moose J 120 Rich peirce 51.0       7 148
8   GBR 133L Jump J 133 Chris Lund 12.0       8 150
9   USA 51916 Glory J 120 David Follett 51.0       9 151
10   51467 Ruckus J/120 Coleman Bowen 51.0       10 160
11   USA 30001 Kestrel C&C 30 Jon Cody 42.0       11 166
 
Division S2
1   USA 413 Dark n Stormy 2 J 105 Andrew Reservitz/Wagner/Joyce 90.0       1 118
2   USA 563 Hardtack J 105 Mary Schmitt 90.0       2 119
3 North Sails  USA 227 Waterwolf J 105 Ed Lobo 90.0       3 122
4   USA 37 Prima J 105 Joe Lloyd Nantucket High School Sailing Team 96.0       4 136
5   USA 352 Lyric J105 Francis Dougherty 90.0       5 140
6 Quantum Sails  USA 7101 Ceann Saile Tartan 101 Geoffrey Roth 78.0       6 145
7   USA 47 Adrenaline J 97 Andrew Meincke 102.0       7 146
8   USA 54 Flying Norseman Seascape 27 Toralf Strand 99.0       8 164
 
Division A
1   USA 51333 Kinship Baltic 52 Tom Selldorff 27.0       1 125
2   USA 52744 Slide Rule First 44.7 Scott Bearse 45.0       2 128
3   USA 55655 Simon Says Andrews 70 Lorenzo Vascotto -75.0       3 133
4   XXX Peningo Custom Dubois peter dougherty 36.0       4 134
5   USA 52675 Rinse Ker 11.3 Alexander Nugent 30.0       5 135
6   USA 25279 Shamrock Sensation Nelson Marek 40 Ralph DiMattia 51.0       6 138
7   33555 Fearless Baltic 55DP Shaun Ensor 30.0       7 144
8   USA 60509 AMITIE Jeanneau 509 Glenn Walters 57.0       8 152
9   USA 60464 Wings J 46 Richard Egan 36.0       9 154
10   009 Scheggia Brenta B38 Timothy Gollin 42.0       10 156
11   52024 Bamboozler Beneteau First 40.7 Michelle & Robert Hoyt 54.0       11 163
12   USA 5002 Stars and Stripes Nelson/Marek 40 Richard Levine 54.0       12 165
13   USA 50020 Fox Swan 53 Ruth Pecherek DNF 36.0       14  
 
Division B
1   USA 60645 C’EST BON Beneteau Sense SD Carl Merz 81.0       1 126
2   USA 3 Mustang W46 Harvey Jones 81.0       2 127
3   USA 52044 Ruse Swan 44 Mark II William Marsh 69.0       3 141
4 Other  USA 20420 Veladare C&C 42 Custom John Myles 87.0       4 142
5   USA 42353 Jazz J-40 Kirk Brown 84.0       5 143
6   USA 52475 Agora Beneteau First 36.7 David Powers 75.0       6 147
7   USA 52360 Restless Beneteau 473 Andrew Lynn 84.0       7 149
8   USA 41941 Sarabande Frers 41 Mitchell Menard 72.0       8 153
9   USA 60792 Abide Hanse 415 Thomas Catalano 84.0       9 161
10   USA 60363 Big Fish Beneteau 36.7 Greg Morse 78.0       10 162
11   Uni 61860 About Time Jeanneau 45 DS Russell Briggs 84.0       11 168
12   USA 33751 Resilience J35 Michael Hersey DNF 72.0       13  
 
Division C
1   USA 31622 Star Gazer Meri40 Thomas Zauli 114.0       1 93
2   40859 Tabu Catalina 36 Joseph O'Loughlin 132.0       2 96
3   USA 53303 Seefest J 29 MH OB Ira Perry 111.0       3 101
4   USA 12033 Sparkle Pony Kirie Elite Bill Finn / Francis Shiman-Hackett 114.0       4 103
5   USA 60282 Sea Wings C&C 99 Kevin O'Leary 117.0       5 104
6   USA 40635 Tonga Baltic Mark FitzGerald 123.0       6 105
7   USA 22714 Kanga Peterson 34 Camden Tougas 123.0       7 108
8   USA 162 Here Comes The Sun Olson 34 Kevin McCoole 120.0       8 113
9   33867 Alquemie C&C 37 Marc Bucklen 111.0       9 115
10   USA 216 FullHouse Catalina 42 Michael P. Hogan 135.0       10 130
11   61130 Roundabout Beneteau First 375 Galen Sanford 117.0       11 132
 
Division D
1   USA 171 Siena Dickerson AC37 Peter Owens 189.0       1 1
2   USA 53169 Simpatico Pearson 39 Kyle Van Brocklin 141.0       2 12
3   USA 31205 Austerity C&C 38 Jay Fisher 147.0       3 25
4   USA 298 Expedient Pearson 32 Stephen Lamb 174.0       4 47
5   USA 1508 Pau Hana Catalina 36 MkII David Wilson 141.0       5 50
6 4   USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 141.0       6 62
7   USA 41644 Toujours Tartan 37 Brian Bush 138.0       7 66
8   USA 264 Averisera Aphrodite 101 Elizabeth Lamb 141.0       8 69
9   98 Gusto Sabre 36 Ivan Bereznicki 144.0       9 84
10 North Sails  252 FireDance C&C 24 James Glynn 210.0       10 89
 
Division E
1   USA 50940 Wildflower Sabre402 Jonathan Pope 87.0       1 94
2   USA 52309 Boondoggle X-Yachts X-37 Scott Kirkpatrick 87.0       2 97
3   USA 60541 Kiska Hanse 445 Will Richmond 87.0       3 98
4   USA 54321 Africa Taylor Matthew Chalmers 57.0       4 102
5   USA 6610 Rivky Oyster 66 Daniel Adelson 51.0       5 106
6   usa 41880 Kaos Frers 41 Scott Belliveau 81.0       6 110
7   USA 60170 Reconciled Beneteau first 40.7 Phillip Roshak 75.0       7 116
8   USA 60044 Yoroshiku Jeanneau 54 Walter Crosby 75.0       8 117
9   USA 64 Serenity Jeanneau 64 Karl Feitelberg 33.0       9 121
10   55 True North Jenneau 54 Jesse Adams-Doolittle 78.0       10 167
11   USA 54 Paradise Found Jeanneau 54 Mike McNamara DNF 87.0       12  
 
Division F
1   USA 42700 Duck Soup C&C 40 Bill Clavin 93.0       1 99
2   52378 Windigo Sabre426 George Brown 99.0       2 100
3   21 Blixtar New York 40 Peter Ross 108.0       3 107
4   49 Perfect Summer Jeanneau 49 D S Glenn Babich 102.0       4 109
5   60086 Sea Gate Hanse 400 Michael DiMella 93.0       5 112
6   USA 63164 Legacy II Beneteau First Tom Denney 96.0       6 114
7   USA 52897 Blue Sky Hanse Dan Schermerhorn 105.0       7 120
8 Other  USA 30078 Ares C&C 40-2TR Linda Hosking 105.0       8 155
9   61092 Courageux Jeanneau Myles Martel 93.0       9 157
10   USA 45 Constellation Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 449 Daniel Gebremedhin 93.0       10 159
11   USA SWE Athelas Benneteau Timothy Keohan DNF 108.0       13  
12   USA 20012 Singoalla NY 40 Massachusetts Maritime Academy DNS 102.0       13  
 
Division G
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 51700 Rendezvous II Beneteau Oceanis 461 Michael Mason 111.0       1 4
2   43855 Java Little Harbor Massachusetts Maritime 120.0       2 7
3   USA 52428 Smitten J40 Bill Jones 111.0       3 11
4   USA 150 Restless Sabre 362 Henry De Groot 117.0       4 27
5   USA 7 Summer Wind Beneteau Oceanis 45 Bob Solomon, Friends & WV Heroes 117.0       5 40
6   USA 8 Summer Fun Beneteau Oceanis 45 Team Jolly Roger Mallet, Tom 117.0       6 46
7   USA 30720 Osprey II C&C 40 Tom Hutchinson 123.0       7 51
8   USA 3 Summer Star Jeanneau 419 Ace & Alec Tarberry 120.0       8 52
9   USA 20564 Menage a Trois C&C 38 Peter Ogren 123.0       9 53
10   USA 6 Summer Music Jeanneau 419 Zeke Davisson 120.0       10 70
11   USA 16616 Keewaydin Tartan 41 Jack May 123.0       11 71
12   161 Ramshackle Sleigh First 405 Jason Van Inwegen 114.0       12 79
13   2 Summer Song Jeanneau 439 JOSHUA NEWBURY 120.0       13 87
 
Division H
1   USA 60478 William Henry II Jeanneau 409 Philip Marrandette 129.0       1 3
2   USA 50865 Gilgamesh Bavaria 39 Matthew Parker 126.0       2 5
3 Quantum Sails  USA 619 Flagship Catalina 42 MKII Robert Shore 132.0       3 9
4   15 Ariel Tartan 40 Douglas Ryan 132.0       4 10
5   003 Catalyst Beneteau Mark OLeary 126.0       5 34
6   14 Amatuana Freedom John Celi 129.0       6 61
7   USA 41223405 Southern Cross Hunter 41DS christopher loader 132.0       7 67
8   USA 40479 Coverage J 34 Thomas Ellis 132.0       8 76
9   3635 Somerset M36 William Heald 132.0       9 81
10   USA 31905 No Worries C&C 37 Matthew & Diane Beaulieu 126.0       10 83
11   USA 42003 Magic Dragon Hinckley Sou'wester 42 Steve DeMenna 132.0       11 90
 
Division K
1   USA 51906 Indian Summer Sabre 38 MK II Sheridan Carey 135.0       1 18
2   41984 Alexa Jeanneau Sunshine 38 Josh Antrim 138.0       2 31
3   40883 Syzygy Catalina 38 Madeline Vachon 138.0       3 37
4   USA 206 INCOGNITO Sabre 362 brian testa 138.0       4 38
5   13982 Expresso C&C 35 Mark II Jan Trousilek 138.0       5 41
6   USA 22338 Patriot Gulfstar Custom 40 Marc Knittle 135.0       6 44
7   USA 5 Summer Breeze 5 Beneteau 423 Steven Rawlings 135.0       7 55
8   USA 67 Journey Catalina 445 John Moriarty 135.0       8 58
9   117 fine line S2 9.1 andrew seguin 135.0       9 59
10   USA 93035 Trinity C&C 37 David McDonough 135.0       10 95
11   35689 Irrational Too Beneteau Oceanis 40 Brent Byers DNF 138.0       13  
12   60384 Oculus M36 Mark Mead DNF 135.0       13  
 
Division L
1   USA 52752 Panacea Jeanneau 43 Bill Campbell 144.0       1 8
2   USA 92 Kinsale P 36-2 Allen Eddy 153.0       2 13
3   USA 342 HUMMEL Ericson 38 Jim Byrnes 150.0       3 14
4   USA 323 Nepenthe Sabre 38 Mk 2 Marc Fater 147.0       4 16
5   USA 114 Seyana III Pearson 36-2 Warren Graves 144.0       5 17
6   USA 60405 Artful Dodger Tartan 3500 Michael Powers 147.0       6 21
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 21 Band Wagon Bristol 38.8 Rem Myers 153.0       7 39
8   USA 158 Nefertiti II Catalina 40 MKII Gilbert Allen 150.0       8 48
9   60406 Rogue Kirie Elite Keith Costa 147.0       9 57
10   USA 655 Instant Karma Cheoy Lee Offshore 47 Andrew Hayden 141.0       10 64
11   126 Black Seal Sabre 38-2 Rush Lincoln 141.0       11 72
12   USA 33974 NOSTOS Sloop Atha Haberis 141.0       12 75
13   747 Last Retreat Hunter 40 Gregory Winsor 144.0       13 82
14 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39 Valkyrie Cal 39 Jack Keating 153.0       14 158
 
Division M
1   31820 Fascination Bristol 38.8 Mary Odonoghue 162.0       1 19
2   11 Reveler Schooner John Ryley 157.0       2 24
3   42 Domino Cal 33-2 SD Paul Duffy 159.0       3 26
4   51524 Cricket Passport C brad Curtis 165.0       4 45
5   USA 379 Time Out C&C 34 Doug Evans 165.0       5 49
6   1971 Beau Soleil Catalina Laura Adelman 156.0       6 54
7   434 Reflections Tartan 37-2 Steve Bearden 156.0       7 56
8   USA 60135 Imagine Southern Cross 39 Brian Herr 162.0       8 60
9   USA 531 MOJO J 30 Mark Barrett 159.0       9 74
10   61128 Evangeline Bristol 38.8 Joshua Butkus 162.0       10 92
11 Quantum Sails  USA 60138 Being There Freedom 38 Edward Reiss DNF 156.0       12  
 
Division N
1   51353 SAYLAVEE Beneteau 311 Peter Soule 192.0       1 2
2   USA 1448 Ocean Rose Catalina 34 Burns Ferguson White 177.0       2 15
3   USA 2278 Lady Love Catalina 36 John/Lynne Love 171.0       3 32
4   22508 Secret Ranger Gerry Panuczak 180.0       4 33
5 Hood Sailmakers  USA 10047 ALICE BLUE Hinckley Bermuda 40 Greg & Meg Deegan 174.0       5 35
6   80 Daily Dose Sabre32 Michael Kasztejna 180.0       6 36
7   USA 51086 Rough Draft Pearson 33-2 Art, Lisa, and Derek Radtke 177.0       7 42
8   193 Club car S2 7.9 Barry Bessette 177.0       8 43
9   162 Avalon Alberg 37 Ryan Mann 180.0       9 63
10   USA 136 Caiden Bristol Bill Nightingale 192.0       10 65
11   USA 247 Midsummer Nonsuch 30 James Mattison 189.0       11 78
12   716 North Star Catalina 34 Tad Beagley 177.0       12 80
13   USA 60520 Spray Mason 33 A. Hugh Scott 192.0       13 86
14   USA 439 Anam Cara Nonsuch 30 Terrence Sullivan 177.0       14 111
 
Division O
1   30495 Helios alberg 35 Gordon Glass 210.0       1 6
2   USA 5889 Knotty Dog Catalina 30 Garran Peterson 207.0       2 20
3   USA 481 Calypso Pearson P35 Denis Yannatos 198.0       3 22
4   USA 50606 Cassiopeia Islander B-30 Evan McCormick 210.0       4 23
5   USA 5922 Celtic Rose Catalina 30 Patrick Callahan 207.0       5 28
6   usa 116 Desiderata IP 32 garrett douglas 225.0       6 29
7   145 Olivia Pearson Vanguard Drew Dunne 225.0       7 30
8   USA 117 Perseverance Bristol 29.9 John Plominski 198.0       8 68
9   USA 254 White Swan Hunter 28 Scott Shucher 213.0       9 73
10   7 Aphrodite Soverall Paul Sweeney 225.0       10 77
11   USA 000 Shavasana Beneteau Sean McCarthy 201.0       11 85
12   USA 40907 Speculation Hunter 25.5 Gregory Kelly 225.0       12 88
13   US 1 Joe Creek Artekno warren jones 204.0       13 91
14   USA 19698 Emberado Seafarer 31 Garry Blank DNF 225.0       15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020