2018 Para World Sailing Championships
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2.4m OD Racing
One Design Division
2.4mR
1   FRA 13 2.4mr Sailing Pig 2.4mR Damien Seguin       1
2   GER 1 2.4mr V5 2.4mR Heiko Kröger       2
3   USA 7 2.4mr 2 for 1 (Para) 2.4mR Dee Smith       3
4   FIN 173 2.4mr Voitto II 2.4mR Niko Salomaa       4
5   NOR 1 2.4mr NN 2.4mR Bjørnar Erikstad       5
6   AUS 041 2.4mr Digger 2.4mR Matthew Bugg       6
7   ITA 112 2.4mr 2.4mR Antonio Squizzato       7
8   CAN 99 2.4mr PT Cruiser 2.4mR Paul Tingley       8
9   AUS 038 2.4mr 2.4mR Neil Patterson       9
10   SWE 1 2.4mr Skota Hem 2.4mR Fia Fjelddahl       10
11   ARG 2 2.4mr 2.4mR Tomas Saez Raffaelli       11
12   USA 165 2.4mr Daniel Evans 2.4mR Daniel Evans       12
13   CAN 39 2.4mr Life of Brian 2.4mR Bruce Millar       13
14   USA 160 2.4mr Kevin (Para) 2.4mR Kevin Holmberg       14
15   CAN 95 2.4mr South Paw 2.4mR Delani Hulme-Lawrence       15
16   GER 51 2.4mr XxX 2.4mR Tim Leonard Trömer       16
17   GBR 175 2.4mr 2.4mR Carol Dugdale       17
18 North Sails  EST 1 2.4mr x 2.4mR Anre Nomme       18
19   CAN 22 2.4mr CAN 22 2.4mR Peter Eagar       19
20   USA 11 2.4mr Slackometer 2.4mR Tim Ripley       20
21   PUR 14 2.4mr 2.4mR Julio Reguero       21
22   KOR 1 2.4mr 2.4mR beomjun park       22
23 North Sails  USA 23 2.4mr Me 2.4mR Jeffery Reinhold       23
24   CAN 23 2.4mr Ula 2.4mR Jackie Gay       24
25   ESP 509 2.4mr Mercury-Amjasa-Restaurante Palau 2.4mR Rafa Andarias       25
26   KOR 177 2.4mr 2.4mR hogeun song       26
27   BRA 4 2.4mr 2.4mR Antonio Rosa       27
28   CAN 12 2.4mr Beluga 2.4mR Christine Lavallee       28
29   CAN 19 2.4mr Bamboo Blondie 2 2.4mR Siobhan MacDonald       29
30   CAN 9 2.4mr chellenger 2.4mR Joseph Gerlinsky       30
31   HKG 6 2.4mr The Kaplan 2.4mR Yuen Wai Foo       31
32   HKG 7 2.4mr Inspiration 2.4mR Chi Yeung Puk       32
33   ARG 4 2.4mr 2.4mR Hugo Luis Tercero Velazquez       33
34   IRL 906 2.4mr 2.4mR Georgina Griffin       34
35   MAC 1 2.4mr O.K. 2.4mR Liong Wun Wha       35
36   CAN 71 2.4mr 2.4mR Krystle Shewchuk RET       39  
37   GUA 165 2.4mr Keep Going 2.4mR Rodolfo Quezada RET       39  
38   USA 142 2.4mr (Para) 2.4mR Charles Rosenfield RET       39  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Hansa 303 Racing
One Design Division
Hansa 303 - Female
1 77   POL Topolowa 77 Hansa F Hansa 303 Olga Górnas-Grudzien       1
2 35   AUT Perterer 35 Hansa F Hansa 303 Marina Perterer       2
3 56   ESP del Reino 56 Hansa F Hansa 303 Violeta Del Reino       3
4 81   AUS Wickman 81 Hansa F Hansa 303 Genevieve Wickham       4
5 72   ESP Mestre 72 Hansa F Hansa 303 Jana Mestre       5
6 79   AUS Weatherly 79 Hansa F Hansa 303 Alison Weatherly       6
7 52   BRA Marques 52 Hansa F Hansa 303 Ana Paula Marques       7
8 57   TUR Ulas 57 Hansa F Hansa 303 Miray Ulas       8
9 89   LAT Liepina 89 Hansa F Hansa 303 Liga Liepina       9
 
Hansa 303 - Gold Fleet
1 85   FRA Margaron 85 Hansa Hansa 303 Ange Margaron       1
2 62   TPE Wu 62 Hansa Hansa 303 Chi-Chian Wu       2
3 91   POR Reis 91 Hansa Hansa 303 Pedro Câncio Reis       3
4 87   FRA Bizieux 87 Hansa hansa 303 Raphael bizieux       4
5 76   GER Kroker 76 Hansa Hansa 303 Jens Kroker       5
6 58   GBR McKinna 58 Hansa Hansa 303 Rory McKinna       6
7 80   AUS Symonds 80 Hansa Hansa 303 Christopher Symonds       7
8 54   BRA Anastacio 54 Hansa Hansa 303 Herivelton Anastacio       8
9 59   JPN Nishino 59 Hansa Hansa 303 Noriaki Nishino       9
10 70   POL Wozniak 70 Hansa Hansa 303 Wademar Wozniak       10
11 73   ESP Roig 73 Hansa Hansa 303 Sergio Roig       11
12 75   KOR Lee Chang Hoon 75 Hansa Hansa 303 Chang Hoon Lee       12
13 53   BRA do Carmo 53 Hansa Hansa 303 Antonio Marcos do Carmo       13
14 84   BEL Sloor 84 Hansa Hansa 303 Chirstophe Sloor         14
15 42   NZL Sharp 42 Hansa Hansa 303 Chris Sharp       15
16 78   POL Cichocki 78 Hansa Hansa 303 Piotr Cichocki DSQ       18  
17 69   JPN Takumi 69 Hansa Hansa 303 Niwa Takumi OCS       18  
 
Hansa 303 - Silver Fleet
1 83   TUR Akbulut 83 Hansa Hansa 303 Hasan Huseyin Akbulut       1
2 86   FRA Dunesme 86 Hansa Hansa 303 Gregory Dunesme       2
3 74   KOR Lee Sangun 74 Hansa Hansa 303 Sangun Lee       3
4 51   BRA Gonçalves de Abreu 51 Hansa Hansa 303 Jose Matias Gonçalves de Abreu       4
5 64   THA Chithong 64 Hansa Hansa 303 Suraphong Chithong       5
6 65   USA Thweatt 65 Hansa Hansa 303 Jim Thweatt       6
7 63   THA Pa-teh 63 Hansa Hansa 303 Faisal Pa-teh       7
8 67   ISV Sanpere 67 Hansa Hansa 303 Antonio F. Sanpere       8
9 55   GRE Achlatis 55 Hansa Hansa 303 Efstratios Achlatis       9
10 49   AUS Crofts 49 Hansa Hansa 303 Robert Crofts       10
11 50   GRE Paterakis 50 Hansa Hansa 303 Nikolaos Paterakis       11
12 61   RSA Grassman 61 Hansa Hansa 303 Benjamin Grassman       12
13 41   SAM Milroy 41 Hansa Hansa 303 Jordon Kirk Milroy       13
14 88   NED Nugter 88 Hansa Hansa 303 Gerard Nugter       14
15 71   ESP Iglesias 71 Hansa Hansa 303 Isais Iglesias DNF       17  
16 92   POR Ribeiro 92 Hansa Hansa 303 Guilherme Ribeiro OCS       17  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
RS Venture Racing
One Design Division
RS Venture - Knock Out Stage
1   GBR 2 RS Venture RS Venture Will Street / Jonathan Currell       1
2   JPN RS Venture RS Venture Shinya Yamamoto / Rie Ariyoshi       2
3   SUI RS Venture RS Venture Matteo Balbo / Olivier Bollmann       3
4   USA RS Venture RS Venture Eli Workman / Cindy Walker       4
5   ITA RS Venture RS Venture Gian Bachisio Pira / Gianluca Raggi DSQ       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019