37th Annual SPYC Invitational Pusser’s Rum Cup / Ted Irwin Memorial
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. Invitational Pusser's Rum Cup - Racing Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 57.0 07/Apr/18 - 13:55:14 0:02:50:14 0:02:32:11 1 1
2 North Sails  USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Eric Lopez 42.0 07/Apr/18 - 13:50:51 0:02:45:51 0:02:32:33 2 3
3   USA 83170 ALPHADOG SR 33 Gordon Latrobe 63.0 07/Apr/18 - 13:58:23 0:02:53:23 0:02:33:26 3 4
4   USA 60740 Sacred Cow Beneteau 473 David German 69.0 07/Apr/18 - 14:01:04 0:02:56:04 0:02:34:13 4 5
5   USA 52910 Shazaam J 42 Roger Gatewood 75.0 07/Apr/18 - 14:04:23 0:02:59:23 0:02:35:38 5 6
6   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa 42.0 07/Apr/18 - 13:54:21 0:02:49:21 0:02:36:03 6 7
7   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams 72.0 07/Apr/18 - 14:04:15 0:02:59:15 0:02:36:27 7 8
8   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin 24 Michael Siedlecki 27.0 07/Apr/18 - 13:52:03 0:02:47:03 0:02:38:30 8 10
9   USA 46453 Chip’s All In B-32 Chip Merlin 54.0 07/Apr/18 - 14:01:03 0:02:56:03 0:02:38:57 9 11
10 123   USA 123 USA 123 Melges 32 Scott MacGregor 12.0 07/Apr/18 - 13:49:41 0:02:44:41 0:02:40:53 10 12
11   USA 5 Pigs with no purpose Martin 243 Lon Ethington 39.0 07/Apr/18 - 14:00:24 0:02:55:24 0:02:43:03 11 14
 
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 81.0 07/Apr/18 - 14:02:54 0:02:57:54 0:02:32:15 1 2
2   USA 97083 Yard Goat Carrera Jamie Myers 93.0 07/Apr/18 - 14:12:20 0:03:07:20 0:02:37:53 2 9
3   USA 52665 One Up Wyliecat 30 Hall Palmer 135.0 07/Apr/18 - 14:29:24 0:03:24:24 0:02:41:39 3 13
4   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank Hanna/ Mark Requa 96.0 07/Apr/18 - 14:18:37 0:03:13:37 0:02:43:13 4 15
5   USA SPYC3 R&R J70 Yanko Castellanos Ibanez 111.0 07/Apr/18 - 14:33:07 0:03:28:07 0:02:52:58 5 16
6   USA 53311 Abeona Morgan 36-5 Joseph Toth DNC 90.0       9  
7   USA 40980 Back OFF SOVEREL 33 Tony Barrett DNC 84.0       9  
8   USA 98 You Know Who S2 7.9 Paul Guidi DNF 165.0       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Sonar Class Racing
One Design Division
Sonar Class
1   001 Dave, Helene,Daniel,Stevie Sonar Cory Kapes       1
2   002 Rob, Erik, Carlos, Brian Sonar Cory Kapes       2
3 0   003 Sammy, Sebastian,Nick,Jeff Sonar Cory Kapes       3
4   USA 6 Warrior Sailing 6 Sonar Cory Kapes DNC       7  
5   USA 4 Warrior Sailing 4 Sonar CORY Kapes DNF       7  
6   USA 94 Warrior Sailing 5 Sonar Cory Kapes DNF       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. Invitational Pusser’s Rum Cup - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising A
1   USA 038 Mi Sueño D/C Morgan 44cc N/M Ron & Holanda Kinney & Manzano 176.0 07/Apr/18 - 13:48:59 0:02:38:59 0:01:56:27 1 1
2   32994 Red Sky Nightwind 35 Charles Mixson 149.0 07/Apr/18 - 13:52:40 0:02:42:40 0:02:06:40 2 2
3 Other  19 SABRINA III D/C HOLMAN & PYE PUMA 34 IOR 3/4 MARK WHIDDEN 194.0 07/Apr/18 - 14:09:21 0:02:59:21 0:02:12:28 3 4
4   USA 8 Mojo J 34c Mauro Harto 179.0 07/Apr/18 - 14:08:49 0:02:58:49 0:02:15:34 4 6
5   GBR 477T Freedom of Hamble Beneteau First 47.7 Ward Passmore 42.0 07/Apr/18 - 13:37:15 0:02:27:15 0:02:17:06 5 7
 
PHRF - Cruising B
1   USA 445 Sail Dance Cal 29 Tom Kennedy 216.0 07/Apr/18 - 14:11:53 0:03:01:53 0:02:09:41 1 3
2   USA 425 After You Mark II John Gardner 219.0 07/Apr/18 - 14:15:55 0:03:05:55 0:02:13:00 2 5
3   14 Island Hopper Hooks Custom 34 Carol Elwood 219.0 07/Apr/18 - 14:22:17 0:03:12:17 0:02:19:21 3 8
4   USA 30065 Shadowfax Tartan 3000 CB Michael Baier 219.0 07/Apr/18 - 14:29:26 0:03:19:26 0:02:26:30 4 9
5   479 Play Actor Baba Paul Phillips 260.0 07/Apr/18 - 15:30:00 0:04:20:00 0:03:17:10 5 10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019