2018 40th Suncoast Raceweek
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. Suncoast Raceweek - Racing Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1   Usa 11 Tack tick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki 27.0 13/Apr/18 - 12:39:55 0:02:34:55 0:02:25:20 1 1
2   5 Pigs with no purpose Martin 243 Lon Ethington 39.0 13/Apr/18 - 12:51:10 0:02:46:10 0:02:32:19 2 2
3 North Sails  USA 7 Silver Surfer J 112e Mistele / Ford 60.0 13/Apr/18 - 13:02:59 0:02:57:59 0:02:36:41 3 6
4   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 57.0 13/Apr/18 - 13:04:08 0:02:59:08 0:02:38:54 4 8
5   USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Adam Rosen 42.0 13/Apr/18 - 12:59:32 0:02:54:32 0:02:39:37 5 9
6   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa 42.0 13/Apr/18 - 13:03:09 0:02:58:09 0:02:43:14 6 10
7   USA 120 Delta Melges 32 Joel Andrews 12.0 13/Apr/18 - 12:55:10 0:02:50:10 0:02:45:54 7 11
8   USA 83242 Tampa Girl J 120 William Terry 54.0 13/Apr/18 - 13:10:47 0:03:05:47 0:02:46:37 8 13
 
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 81.0 13/Apr/18 - 13:07:03 0:03:02:03 0:02:33:18 1 3
2   USA 46625 J-Hawk J 105 David Arata 72.0 13/Apr/18 - 13:04:25 0:02:59:25 0:02:33:51 2 4
3   USA 52910 Shazaam J 42 Roger Gatewood 75.0 13/Apr/18 - 13:06:37 0:03:01:37 0:02:35:00 3 5
4   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams 72.0 13/Apr/18 - 13:08:22 0:03:03:22 0:02:37:48 4 7
5   USA 88 88 J 70 David Ciesla 111.0 13/Apr/18 - 13:30:54 0:03:25:54 0:02:46:30 5 12
6   USA 53311 Abeona Morgan 36-5 Joseph Toth 90.0 13/Apr/18 - 13:31:16 0:03:26:16 0:02:54:19 6 14
7   USA 40980 Back Off Soverel 33 Tony Barrett 84.0 13/Apr/18 - 13:30:58 0:03:25:58 0:02:56:09 7 15
8   USA 52665 One Up Wyliecat 30 Hall Palmer DNC 135.0       10  
9   USA 97083 Yard Goat Carrera Jamie Myers DNC 93.0       10  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Suncoast Raceweek - Racer/Cruiser Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
1   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank Hanna/ Mark Requa 96.0 13/Apr/18 - 13:20:47 0:03:10:47 0:02:36:42 1 1
2   USA 41227 Intrepid J 40 Jeff Russo 78.0 13/Apr/18 - 13:18:29 0:03:08:29 0:02:40:48 2 2
3   USA 43620 Wing It Irwin 39 Citation CB Mike Doyle 126.0 13/Apr/18 - 13:37:55 0:03:27:55 0:02:43:11 3 3
4   USA 52686 Scorpion Beneteau 36.7 Robert/Leslie/Paul Hobbs/Fisher/Silvernail 84.0 13/Apr/18 - 13:28:23 0:03:18:23 0:02:48:34 4 4
5   51018 Lunaly Beneteau first 345 Dave Arata 126.0 13/Apr/18 - 13:45:14 0:03:35:14 0:02:50:30 5 5
6   USA 42696 No Way Jose J 35 Jose Suarezhoyos 72.0 13/Apr/18 - 13:40:08 0:03:30:08 0:03:04:34 6 6
7   005 REVENGE Dufour 34 Lee Burstiner 126.0 13/Apr/18 - 14:13:16 0:04:03:16 0:03:18:32 7 7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. Suncoast Raceweek - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising
1   USA 425 After You Mark II John Gardner 219.0 13/Apr/18 - 12:50:48 0:02:35:48 0:01:39:14 1 1
2   USA 501 Wind Dancer Catalina 36 Gary Spainhour 196.0 13/Apr/18 - 12:49:00 0:02:34:00 0:01:43:22 2 2
3   USA 32994 Red Sky Charles Mixxon 149.0 13/Apr/18 - 12:42:30 0:02:27:30 0:01:49:00 3 3
4   USA 445 Sail Dance Cal 29 Tom Kennedy 216.0 13/Apr/18 - 13:01:18 0:02:46:18 0:01:50:30 4 4
5   14 Island Hopper Hooks Custom 34 Carol Elwood 219.0 13/Apr/18 - 13:06:43 0:02:51:43 0:01:55:08 5 5
6   USA 30065 Shadowfax Tartan 3000 CB Michael Baier 219.0 13/Apr/18 - 13:07:13 0:02:52:13 0:01:55:38 6 6
7   5154 Meteor Islander 41 Brent Morris DNC 128.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018