Sag Harbor Cup 36th Annual Benefit Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Benefit Regatta Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker (105 and less)
1   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 93.0 / 1.0471 02/Jun/18 - 16:25:53 0:03:10:53 0:03:19:52 1 1
2   50718 ANGEL under the moon Whelan 27 David Whelan 78.0 / 1.0753 02/Jun/18 - 16:24:03 0:03:09:03 0:03:23:17 2 2
3   52202 Caminos J 109 Donald Filippelli 69.0 / 1.0929 02/Jun/18 - 16:23:56 0:03:08:56 0:03:26:29 3 3
4   USA 123 PURPLE HAZE HENDERSON 30 LEE OLDAK 48.0 / 1.1364 02/Jun/18 - 16:22:07 0:03:07:07 0:03:32:38 4 6
5 Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers 69.0 / 1.0929 02/Jun/18 - 16:34:59 0:03:19:59 0:03:38:34 5 8
6   USA 131 Gracious J 100 Daniel Montero 85.0 / 1.0619 02/Jun/18 - 16:45:42 0:03:30:42 0:03:43:45 6 12
7   79125 Amelia J122 David Betts 30.0 / 1.1765 02/Jun/18 - 16:25:42 0:03:10:42 0:03:44:22 7 14
8   USA 274 Gossip J 109 Steve and Liam Kenny 69.0 / 1.0929 02/Jun/18 - 16:51:00 0:03:36:00 0:03:56:04 8 18
9   USA 52243 Skidip! C&C 99 DK Barry Browning DNC 96.0 / 1.0417       10  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker (106 and Higher)
1   USA 50732 Swans' Way First 41s5wk Christopher DiSunno 107.0 / 1.0221 02/Jun/18 - 16:32:26 0:03:22:26 0:03:26:54 1 4
2 15   USA 24 Boogie Van Express 27 Jody LoCascio 136.0 / 0.9740 02/Jun/18 - 16:46:39 0:03:36:39 0:03:31:01 2 5
3   A 122 Starlight Atlantic G M Rouzee 162.0 / 0.9346 02/Jun/18 - 17:03:54 0:03:53:54 0:03:38:36 3 9
4   USA 17 Bad Alice B/one Wayne and Carol Morse 120.0 / 1.0000 02/Jun/18 - 16:50:03 0:03:40:03 0:03:40:03 4 10
5   USA 1328 Faster, Pussycat! J/80 beth fleisher 120.0 / 1.0000 02/Jun/18 - 17:02:00 0:03:52:00 0:03:52:00 5 15
6   USA BYC 39 BYC 39 J70 BYC BYC 117.0 / 1.0050 02/Jun/18 - 17:08:18 0:03:58:18 0:03:59:29 6 19
7   USA 33948 Zoop! J-27 Paul Kreiling 129.0 / 0.9852 02/Jun/18 - 17:14:19 0:04:04:19 0:04:00:42 7 20
8   USA BYC 41 BYC 41 J70 BYC BYC DNC 117.0 / 1.0050       9  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 51469 Impulse Sabre 402 Andrew Baris 98.0 / 1.0381 02/Jun/18 - 16:32:22 0:03:27:22 0:03:35:16 1 7
2   USA7 Embla Rustler 24 Adam Sandberg 289.0 / 0.7802 02/Jun/18 - 17:51:41 0:04:46:41 0:03:43:40 2 11
3   USA 387 Whimsy Alerion Express 28 Martin Puris 180.0 / 0.9091 02/Jun/18 - 17:11:36 0:04:06:36 0:03:44:11 3 13
4 Doyle Sailmakers  10771 Sea Yanker C&CC 35 MK1 Jim McManus 161.0 / 0.9360 02/Jun/18 - 17:13:40 0:04:08:40 0:03:52:45 4 16
5   USA 12876 Bellatrix ranger 29 joseph gaites 208.0 / 0.8721 02/Jun/18 - 17:32:00 0:04:27:00 0:03:52:51 5 17
6   331 Vortex Alerion Express Blake Davies 180.0 / 0.9091 02/Jun/18 - 17:30:21 0:04:25:21 0:04:01:14 6 21
7   203 GLEAM ALERION EXPRESS 28 Michael Gill DNF 180.0 / 0.9091       10  
8   12345 Lionheart Beneteau 32 Edward Mulderrig DNF 194.0 / 0.8902       10  
9   50006 paramour morris m42 julian barrowcliffe RET 92.0 / 1.0490       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019