2018 Columbia Y.C. Leukemia Cup Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Starting Area 4 Racing
PHRF Division
Classic Yachts
1   127 Golden Dream Bristol 32 Luke Wolbrink 240.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:16:10 0:01:06:10 0:00:51:36 1 12
2   H28.5 Tail's Dragon Hunter 28.5 Boyd Jarrell 195.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:17:05 0:01:07:05 0:00:55:15 2 13
3   USA 1 Allegto Matt& Tracy Howard   25/Aug/18 - 14:24:55 0:01:14:55 0:00:56:21 3 15
4   USA 1962 Maggie Marie Pearson Alberg 35 Marlon Harvey 219.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:37:25 0:01:27:25 0:01:14:08 4 18
5   6455 Denial Cal Nita Haas DNC 237.0       6  
 
Catalina Owners (JAM)
1   C36 Doghouse IV Cat 36 Myrna Stein 171.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:20:08 0:00:55:08 0:00:44:46 1 6
2   USA 365 ZaZen Catalina 320 Bill Van Emburg 174.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:23:24 0:00:58:24 0:00:47:51 2 8
3 8525   USA 50662 Karizmaddie Catalina 320 patrick reynolds 171.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:24:20 0:00:59:20 0:00:48:58 3 9
4   4317 Iset Catalina 30 Tall rig Robert Moretti 180.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:26:23 0:01:01:23 0:00:50:28 4 10
5   560 Ti Tae Catalina MKI Craig Horton 204.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:28:00 0:01:03:00 0:00:50:37 5 11
6   33595 At Last Catalina 36 Richard Gaston 165.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:30:28 0:01:05:28 0:00:55:27 6 14
7   6095 Lydia Catalina Tall Rig Tom Duggan 177.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:32:11 0:01:07:11 0:00:56:27 7 16
8   5651 Intention Catalina Tall Rig Bob Garrett 192.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:43:35 0:01:18:35 0:01:06:56 8 17
9   5218 Esther Catalina 30TR David Sturdy DNC 195.0       10  
 
Jib and Main
1   USA 50499 Cookie Monster Nautor Swan 40 Peter Goldman 102.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:12:44 0:00:42:44 0:00:36:33 1 1
2   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 108.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:15:38 0:00:45:38 0:00:39:05 2 2
3   32611 Mirage Beneteam first 42 John Boyle 99.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:16:11 0:00:46:11 0:00:40:11 3 3
4   Uni 6710 KUTTYS ARK PEARSON 36 JOSEPH/GEORGE MCGINNIS/MORRISSEY 147.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:22:06 0:00:52:06 0:00:43:11 4 4
5   USA 30007 Tempest Frers 30 Hank Kalmus 147.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:23:01 0:00:53:01 0:00:44:06 5 5
6   USA 15171 Kahuna S2 9.1 Loren Thompson 147.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:24:36 0:00:54:36 0:00:45:41 6 7
7   USA 192 Sea Dancer C&C 33 MKII Gary Daggett DNC 147.0       8  
 
Singlehanded
1   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 84.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:02:23 0:01:37:23 0:01:28:23 1 19
2   USA 59 Nemo Seascape 27 Michael Tuman 93.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:14:29 0:01:49:29 0:01:39:31 2 20
3   USA 480 Gangbusters J 105 Mark Gannon 87.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:25:12 0:02:00:12 0:01:50:53 3 21
4   USA 325 Global Nomads J 105 Michael Hettel 87.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:27:13 0:02:02:13 0:01:52:54 4 22
5   60470 Shadow Pearson 303 Kris Kimmons 210.0 25/Aug/18 - 15:11:28 0:02:46:28 0:02:23:58 5 29
6   60683 Devil's Dance Floor Beneteau Oceanis 36CC Curtis Thorin DNC 156.0       7  
 
Doublehanded
1   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J105 Judith & Ross McLean 87.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:26:47 0:02:06:47 0:01:55:54 1 23
2   9027 Black Magic Beneteau First 10R Matt Dages 81.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:28:13 0:02:08:13 0:01:58:05 2 24
3   USA 60712 Axolotl J112e ** Water Monster, LLC 48.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:24:42 0:02:04:42 0:01:58:42 3 25
4   USA 54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter O'Malley 105.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:39:07 0:02:19:07 0:02:06:00 4 26
5   USA 52845 Tide The Knot Jeanneau Sunfast 35 Robert Metzen 105.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:44:45 0:02:24:45 0:02:11:38 5 27
6   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 78.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:41:39 0:02:21:39 0:02:11:54 6 28
7   61146 Someday Beneteau Oceanis 461 Jeff Puglielli 111.0 25/Aug/18 - 15:21:50 0:03:01:50 0:02:47:58 7 30
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Distance Race
1   USA 60376 Perico Sabre 402 Ryan Johnson 75.0 / 1.0400 25/Aug/18 - 14:03:58 0:01:58:58 0:02:03:44 1 2
2   38038 Off Duty Sabre 38 Mk I Stu Friedman 129.0 / 0.9573 25/Aug/18 - 14:23:23 0:02:18:23 0:02:12:28 2 3
3   USA 0076 Mise en Place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson 132.0 / 0.9531 25/Aug/18 - 14:27:02 0:02:22:02 0:02:15:22 3 4
4   USA 52982 No Reverse Hunter Legend 37.5 Bob HORENKAMP 108.0 / 0.9878 25/Aug/18 - 14:50:17 0:02:45:17 0:02:43:16 4 5
5   USA 26159 Break Away NA 40 David Jankura DNC 87.0 / 1.0204       6  
 
Cruising Multihull
1   USA 007 Phenix PDQ 32 Catamaran Kevin Smith 195.0 / 0.8725 25/Aug/18 - 14:24:10 0:01:44:10 0:01:30:53 1 1
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Starting Area 7 Racing
PHRF Division
Tartan 10
1   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll 126.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:28:22 0:01:23:22 0:01:12:05 1 18
2   26327 Ratty T10 David Brezina 126.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:35:02 0:01:30:02 0:01:18:45 2 22
3   23712 Blizzard TTEN Warren Udelson 126.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:36:07 0:01:31:07 0:01:19:50 3 23
4   41966 Andale T 10 Richard Baumann 126.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:37:16 0:01:32:16 0:01:20:59 4 24
5   USA 406 Atra LS 10 Mike & Karen Woollen DNC 126.0       6  
 
Spinnaker 1 (HCP < 40)
1   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis 24.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:19:59 0:00:59:59 0:00:57:50 1 1
2   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 39.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:22:06 0:01:02:06 0:00:58:37 2 2
3   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi & Raman Yousefi 39.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:26:41 0:01:06:41 0:01:03:12 3 4
4 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:26:13 0:01:06:13 0:01:03:16 4 5
5   USA 38005 PAINKILLER4 sYDNEY 38 Alice Martin 21.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:25:35 0:01:05:35 0:01:03:42 5 7
6   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 15.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:26:26 0:01:06:26 0:01:05:05 6 9
7   USA 35035 Dire Wolf One Design 35T Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 33.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:29:59 0:01:09:59 0:01:07:02 7 10
8   USA 60597 Xuberance XP44 Jeff Barton 33.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:31:37 0:01:11:37 0:01:08:40 8 15
9   USA52725 Imedi TP52 Linc Yates DNC -81.0       10  
 
Spinnaker 2 (HCP 41 to 70)
1   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 60.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:27:54 0:01:12:54 0:01:07:32 1 11
2   USA 11508 MASKWA C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:29:48 0:01:14:48 0:01:08:37 2 14
3   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 72.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:31:38 0:01:16:38 0:01:10:11 3 16
4   usa 40742 Wired Beneteau 40.7 Travis Wilhite 63.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:31:09 0:01:16:09 0:01:10:31 4 17
5   USA 141 REALT NA MARA J109 DAVID NEENAN 66.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:34:03 0:01:19:03 0:01:13:09 5 19
6   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 48.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:36:38 0:01:21:38 0:01:17:20 6 21
 
Spinnaker 3 (HCP > 71)
1 North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 75.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:19:17 0:01:09:17 0:01:02:34 1 3
2   US 25199 Assassin Soverel 33 Robert Sansome 99.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:22:27 0:01:12:27 0:01:03:35 2 6
3   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich 75.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:21:10 0:01:11:10 0:01:04:27 3 8
4   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 72.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:24:34 0:01:14:34 0:01:08:07 4 12
5   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau 36.7 Gary Kochanek 75.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:25:17 0:01:15:17 0:01:08:34 5 13
6   USA 53026 Measure For Measure Morgan 36 N/M Brian Tobin 93.0 25/Aug/18 - 14:32:49 0:01:22:49 0:01:14:30 6 20
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019