2018 Bayview Yacht Club Long Distance Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bayview Long Distance - Long Course PHRF_ToT C&C 35 15/Sep/2018 03:05 PM 50.1 NM  
Bayview Long Distance - Long Course PHRF_ToT PHRF 3 (102 - 150) 15/Sep/2018 03:10 PM 50.1 NM  
Bayview Long Distance - Long Course PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 (60 - 99) 15/Sep/2018 03:15 PM 50.1 NM  
Bayview Long Distance - Long Course PHRF_ToT Warhorse (99 and Lower) 15/Sep/2018 03:20 PM 50.1 NM  
Bayview Long Distance - Long Course PHRF_ToT Beneteau First 36.7 15/Sep/2018 03:25 PM 50.1 NM  
Bayview Long Distance - Long Course PHRF_ToT J 120 15/Sep/2018 03:30 PM 50.1 NM  
Bayview Long Distance - Long Course PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 (57 and Lower) 15/Sep/2018 03:35 PM 50.1 NM  
Bayview Long Distance - Long Course PHRF_ToT GL 70 15/Sep/2018 03:40 PM 50.1 NM  

Bayview Long Distance - Short Course PHRF_ToT PHRF A-Sail (60 - 300) 15/Sep/2018 03:45 PM 31.3 NM  
Bayview Long Distance - Short Course PHRF_ToT Express 27 15/Sep/2018 03:50 PM 31.3 NM  
Bayview Long Distance - Short Course PHRF_ToT Crescent 15/Sep/2018 04:05 PM 31.3 NM  
Bayview Long Distance - Short Course PHRF_ToT Cal 25 15/Sep/2018 04:10 PM 31.3 NM  
Bayview Long Distance - Short Course PHRF_ToT PHRF 4 (153 and Higher) 15/Sep/2018 04:15 PM 31.3 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bayview Long Distance - Long Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
C&C 35
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I Russel Keys 122.0 / 0.9573 16/Sep/18 - 02:51:41 0:11:46:41 0:11:16:30 1 6
2   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 MK I Gary Graham 122.0 / 0.9573 16/Sep/18 - 03:23:55 0:12:18:55 0:11:47:22 2 14
3 Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 Mk I Brian Geraghty DNF 122.0 / 0.9573       5  
4   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Dan Padilla DNF 122.0 / 0.9573       5  
 
PHRF 3 (102 - 150)
1   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards 119.0 / 0.9615 16/Sep/18 - 03:52:30 0:12:42:30 0:12:13:09 1 16
2   USA 377 Lady Luck PAul Lady   16/Sep/18 - 04:34:05 0:13:24:05 0:12:53:08 2 21
3   USA 278 Send it T-10 Larry Petersen DNF 119.0 / 0.9615       4  
4   USA 5249 Just Chill C&C 39 David Greene DNF 104.0 / 0.9834       4  
 
PHRF 2 (60 - 99)
1   USA 35007 Advantage Beneteau FC12 John Vermeulen 65.0 / 1.0450 16/Sep/18 - 01:57:22 0:10:42:22 0:11:11:16 1 4
2   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer   16/Sep/18 - 02:52:00 0:11:37:00 0:12:08:22 2 15
3   USA 32478 Blackhawk J 35 Tim Ross 65.0 / 1.0450 16/Sep/18 - 03:24:47 0:12:09:47 0:12:42:37 3 20
4   USA 251 Phoenix William Hamilton   16/Sep/18 - 04:32:04 0:13:17:04 0:13:52:56 4 22
5   USA 168 PHANTOM BALSLEY RICK DNF         7  
6   USA 444 Phanton J 105 Cyinthia & Jim Best DNF         7  
 
Warhorse (99 and Lower)
1   USA 26226 Pendragon G. Thomas / J. Trost   16/Sep/18 - 00:27:12 0:09:07:12 0:09:29:05 1 1
2   USA 15004 Fast Tango North American 40 Tim Prophit 80.0 / 1.0204 16/Sep/18 - 02:50:42 0:11:30:42 0:11:44:47 2 13
3   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson DNF 65.0 / 1.0450       3  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 143 MANITOU JOHN BURKE   16/Sep/18 - 02:44:37 0:11:19:37 0:11:43:24 1 12
2   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Simon 71.0 / 1.0350 16/Sep/18 - 03:36:29 0:12:11:29 0:12:37:05 2 19
 
PHRF 1 (57 and Lower)
1   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 47.0 / 1.0762 16/Sep/18 - 01:44:14 0:10:09:14 0:10:55:39 1 2
2   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 26.0 / 1.1149 16/Sep/18 - 01:41:19 0:10:06:19 0:11:15:59 2 5
3   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Brad Kimmel -33.0 / 1.2405 16/Sep/18 - 00:50:50 0:09:15:50 0:11:29:31 3 9
4   USA 1215 Hoodlum Melges 32 Paul Hulsey 17.0 / 1.1324 16/Sep/18 - 01:49:13 0:10:14:13 0:11:35:32 4 11
5   USA 61232 Elevation J 112e Tim & Cathy McGuire 44.0 / 1.0815 16/Sep/18 - 02:56:43 0:11:21:43 0:12:17:17 5 18
6 Quantum Sails  USA 50415 Bad Habits Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Hanke DNF 47.0 / 1.0762       10  
7   USA 22077 Eagle One S&S 46 Timothy LaRiviere DNF 38.0 / 1.0924       10  
8   USA 16 PEACE JOEY BAKER DNF         11  
 
J 120
1   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo and Robin Kendrick 41.0 / 1.0870 16/Sep/18 - 02:06:44 0:10:36:44 0:11:32:08 1 10
2 Ullman Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown 41.0 / 1.0870 16/Sep/18 - 02:46:06 0:11:16:06 0:12:14:55 2 17
3   USA 5455 FUNTECH Charles Hess DNF         5  
 
GL 70
1   USA 70 Evolution Santa Cruz 70 Chris Saxton -74.0 / 1.3458 15/Sep/18 - 23:58:02 0:08:18:02 0:11:10:15 1 3
2   USA 97999 Arctos Andrews 68 Charles Bayer -85.0 / 1.3771 15/Sep/18 - 23:53:32 0:08:13:32 0:11:19:39 2 7
3   USA 323 Equation Santa Cruz 70 Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson -75.0 / 1.3485 16/Sep/18 - 00:07:03 0:08:27:03 0:11:23:45 3 8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bayview Long Distance - Short Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A-Sail (60 - 300)
1   40740 Brandilee X 402 Steven Nadeau 83.0 / 1.0156 15/Sep/18 - 23:31:06 0:07:46:06 0:07:53:22 1 18
2   USA 42546 MISTRESS QUICKLY BRIAN WALTER   15/Sep/18 - 23:58:46 0:08:13:46 0:07:59:00 2 19
3   USA 25664 Pirate Beneteau Moorings 405 Jeff Henderson 140.0 / 0.9326 16/Sep/18 - 00:33:10 0:08:48:10 0:08:12:34 3 20
4   USA 84388 IRISH MIST DAVID SPIERS   16/Sep/18 - 00:42:48 0:08:57:48 0:09:03:40 4 21
5   USA 84388 Synergy C&C 110 Constance Allebn 80.0 / 1.0204 16/Sep/18 - 00:45:32 0:09:00:32 0:09:11:34 5 22
 
Express 27
1   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 149.0 / 0.9207 15/Sep/18 - 23:54:36 0:08:04:36 0:07:26:10 1 13
2   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune 131.0 / 0.9448 16/Sep/18 - 00:06:16 0:08:16:16 0:07:48:52 2 17
 
Crescent
1   22 Moxie Crescent sloop Susan Mcdonald 212.0 / 0.8453 16/Sep/18 - 00:43:00 0:08:38:00 0:07:17:52 1 9
2   10 Evil monkey Crescent sloop Kevin Cohan 212.0 / 0.8453 16/Sep/18 - 00:45:23 0:08:40:23 0:07:19:53 2 11
3   USA 12 French Connection Crescent Philippe Roncier 212.0 / 0.8453 16/Sep/18 - 00:46:08 0:08:41:08 0:07:20:31 3 12
 
Cal 25
1 North Sails  USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John / Tracy McAllister 218.0 / 0.8387 16/Sep/18 - 00:28:04 0:08:18:04 0:06:57:44 1 2
2   USA 1062 Frunobulax Cal 25 Patrick J. Cazabon / Robert J. Cazabon 218.0 / 0.8387 16/Sep/18 - 00:44:12 0:08:34:12 0:07:11:16 2 6
3   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Don Healy 218.0 / 0.8387 16/Sep/18 - 00:45:32 0:08:35:32 0:07:12:23 3 7
 
PHRF 4 (153 and Higher)
1   USA 422 ALBACORE RICHARD MARSH   15/Sep/18 - 23:56:44 0:07:41:44 0:06:54:33 1 1
2   USA 15790 DEFIANT FRANK FITZPATRICK   16/Sep/18 - 00:04:56 0:07:49:56 0:07:01:54 2 3
3   USA 5224 COURAGE SPENCER CHANNELL   16/Sep/18 - 00:03:02 0:07:48:02 0:07:03:43 3 4
4   USA 952 SEAWISE CHARLES WEISS   16/Sep/18 - 00:51:44 0:08:36:44 0:07:10:05 4 5
5   USA 148 ARIEL MARK AITKEN   16/Sep/18 - 00:18:04 0:08:03:04 0:07:17:19 5 8
6   5333 Zubenelgenubi Cal-30 TM Eric Keydel 185.0 / 0.8760 16/Sep/18 - 00:35:45 0:08:20:45 0:07:18:39 6 10
7   USA 56 Jamjam Morgan 27 James Morphew   16/Sep/18 - 00:32:37 0:08:17:37 0:07:26:46 7 14
8   USA 5451 Shillelagh Tartan 30C George Mulqueen 158.0 / 0.9091 16/Sep/18 - 00:27:18 0:08:12:18 0:07:27:33 8 15
9   USA 536 TROUBLE MAKER JIM LIEDER   16/Sep/18 - 00:36:13 0:08:21:13 0:07:33:45 9 16
10   USA 6 Go Train Kirby 25 Marina Maffessanti & Michael Weber DNF 167.0 / 0.8978       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022