2018 J 70 Class National Championship
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 2   IRL 1123 Soak Racing (Corinthian) J/70 Marshall King Ian Wilson       1
2 10   MLT 441 Calypso J/70 Calascione/ Ripard       2
3 26   GBR 1383 SeriousFun J/70 Mark Lees       3
4 17   GBR 1278 Sorcha J J/70 Peter Harrison       4
5 11   GBR 1203 PHAN J/70 Jeremy Thorp       5
6 3   GBR 1127 Eat, Sleep,J,Repeat J/70 Paul Ward       6
7 9   GBR 746 JDog J/70 John Greenland       7
8 1   GBR 1248 DSP (Corinthian) J/70 Doug Struth       8
9 38   GBR 744 Elizabeth (Corinthian) J/70 Fiona Hampshire       9
10 20   GBR 933 Darcey J/70 Clive Bush       10
11 27   GBR 130 Waterjet Precision Cutting (Corinthian) J/70 Steve Northmore       11
12 18   GBR 745 RTYC Academy (Corinthian) J/70 Tarra Gill-Taylor       12
13 21   GBR 108 Jelvis J/70 Martin Dent       13
14 5   GBR 828 Brutus J/70 Charles Thompson       14
15 4   GBR 741 Cosmic (Corinthian) J/70 Patrick Liardet       15
16 13   GBR 1169 Jeepster J/70 Graham Clapp       16
17 28   GBR 282 oceanrope.com J/70 Adam Munday       17
18 16 North Sails  GBR 263 Jinx (Corinthian) J/70 David Atkinson       18
19 23   GBR 1209 Alfie J/70 Ossie Stewart       19
20 25   GBR 974 EV Experts (Corinthian) J/70 Tim Collins       20
21 36   GBR 937 Injunction (Corinthian) J/70 Steve Venables       21
22 37   GBR 1290 Bryn (Corinthian) J/70 Phil Rees       22
23 30   GBR 1384 JM7 (Corinthian) J/70 Susie Moore       23
24 19   GBR 1206 Offbeat (Corinthian) J/70 David McLeman       24
25 31   GBR 972 Yeti (Corinthian) J/70 Jack Davies       25
26 34   GBR 1210 Jalapeno (Corinthian) J/70 Brian Denney       26
27 7   GBR 1282 Mjölnir J/70 Thor Askeland / Robert Larke       27
28 32   GBR 1051 Just4play J/70 Simon Cavey       28
29 6 North Sails  GBR 748 Polaris (Corinthian) J/70 Alexander James       29
30 12   GBR 290 Jenga8 (Corinthian) J/70 Andrew Barraclough       30
31 22   GBR 137 Aqua J (Corinthian) J/70 Terence O'Neill       31
32 29   GBR 800 Jackatoo (Corinthian) J/70 Robert Orr       32
33 33   GBR 1325 Jezebel (Corinthian) J/70 Kate Sawbridge       33
34 35   GBR 1327 BlackJax (Corinthian) J/70 Philip Chandler       34
35 24   GBR 868 Jackall (Corinthian) J/70 Simon Spraggs OCS       36  
 

2018 J 70 Class National Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 2   IRL 1123 Soak Racing J/70 Marshall King Ian Wilson       1
2 1   GBR 1248 DSP J/70 Doug Struth       8
3 38   GBR 744 Elizabeth J/70 Fiona Hampshire       9
4 27   GBR 130 Waterjet Precision Cutting J/70 Steve Northmore       11
5 18   GBR 745 RTYC Academy J/70 Tarra Gill-Taylor       12
6 4   GBR 741 Cosmic J/70 Patrick Liardet       15
7 16 North Sails  GBR 263 Jinx J/70 David Atkinson       18
8 25   GBR 974 EV Experts J/70 Tim Collins       20
9 36   GBR 937 Injunction J/70 Steve Venables       21
10 37   GBR 1290 Bryn J/70 Phil Rees       22
11 30   GBR 1384 JM7 J/70 Susie Moore       23
12 19   GBR 1206 Offbeat J/70 David McLeman       24
13 31   GBR 972 Yeti J/70 Jack Davies       25
14 34   GBR 1210 Jalapeno J/70 Brian Denney       26
15 6 North Sails  GBR 748 Polaris J/70 Alexander James       29
16 12   GBR 290 Jenga8 J/70 Andrew Barraclough       30
17 22   GBR 137 Aqua J J/70 Terence O'Neill       31
18 29   GBR 800 Jackatoo J/70 Robert Orr       32
19 33   GBR 1325 Jezebel J/70 Kate Sawbridge       33
20 35   GBR 1327 BlackJax J/70 Philip Chandler       34
21 24   GBR 868 Jackall J/70 Simon Spraggs OCS       36  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019