2018 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Buoy Racing A Racing
PHRF Division
Buoy Racing A
1   CAN 74094 Pennycress C&C 37 David Clarke 108.0 02/Jul/18 - 12:45:45 0:01:15:45 0:01:03:36 1 1
2   59 Chase J109 Charles Schroeder 66.0 02/Jul/18 - 12:42:50 0:01:12:50 0:01:05:25 2 2
3   130 Strawman Melges 32 Rob Finnigan 24.0 02/Jul/18 - 12:39:05 0:01:09:05 0:01:06:23 3 3
4   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 39.0 02/Jul/18 - 12:41:16 0:01:11:16 0:01:06:53 4 4
5   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons 75.0 02/Jul/18 - 12:45:28 0:01:15:28 0:01:07:02 5 5
6   USA 269 ZigZag J109 Jim Vaudreuil 66.0 02/Jul/18 - 12:44:34 0:01:14:34 0:01:07:08 6 6
7   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Peterson Nimmer 3.0 02/Jul/18 - 12:37:30 0:01:07:30 0:01:07:10 7 7
8   USA 45777 MC^2 R/P 50 Dan Lewis -42.0 02/Jul/18 - 12:35:21 0:01:05:21 0:01:10:05 8 8
9   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 75.0 02/Jul/18 - 12:49:39 0:01:19:39 0:01:11:13 9 9
10   USA 30018 Nemesis C&C 30 One Design Dick Kalow 33.0 02/Jul/18 - 12:48:30 0:01:18:30 0:01:14:47 10 10
11   USA 30025 Detour C&C 30 One Design Dick Kalow 33.0 02/Jul/18 - 12:49:23 0:01:19:23 0:01:15:40 11 11
12   USA 110 Darkhorse Melges 32 Kelley Lorix 24.0 02/Jul/18 - 12:49:08 0:01:19:08 0:01:16:26 12 12
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J24 Racing
One Design Division
J24
1   USA 0 4520 Bubbles J24 Eric Christenson       1
2   USA 0 1400 Bork! Bork! Bork! J24 Cory Huseby       2
3   USA 0 4808 Insatiable J24 Ben Stauber       3
4   USA 0 0027 Risky Biscuits J24 Susannah Myers       4
5   USA 0 579 Lil Shifts on Blond Bill Snellman DNS       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Jib and Main Racing
PHRF Division
Jim and Main - Non Spinnaker
1   35 Simba tartan t40 lee ganz 111.0 02/Jul/18 - 13:36:43 0:02:11:43 0:01:49:47 1 1
2   USA 50447 Perfect Lady Tartan 34-II James Tack 150.0 02/Jul/18 - 13:45:23 0:02:20:23 0:01:50:44 2 2
3   302 UN30 Wilderness 30 (prototype) Nathan Selstad 129.0 02/Jul/18 - 13:53:54 0:02:28:54 0:02:03:24 3 3
4   ???? Giddyup Jeaneau 409 Tom Verburgt 123.0 02/Jul/18 - 13:53:10 0:02:28:10 0:02:03:51 4 4
5   USA 60568 Virago Pearson 39-2 WK Karl Freienmuth 117.0 02/Jul/18 - 13:57:31 0:02:32:31 0:02:09:23 5 5
6   USA 60674 Impromptu Irwin Tony Signorelli 195.0 02/Jul/18 - 14:15:44 0:02:50:44 0:02:12:11 6 6
7   Usa 1983 0r I30 Alcyone II Islander Kathryn Erickson 201.0 02/Jul/18 - 14:23:30 0:02:58:30 0:02:18:46 7 7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance A Racing
PHRF Division
Mid Distance A
1 North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II J 35 Keith Stauber 69.0 02/Jul/18 - 13:00:20 0:01:55:20 0:01:41:42 1 1
2   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 51.0 02/Jul/18 - 12:57:46 0:01:52:46 0:01:42:41 2 2
3 Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 84185 Northern Harrier J 41 Chris Wells 66.0 02/Jul/18 - 13:00:53 0:01:55:53 0:01:42:50 3 3
4 UK Sailmakers  CAN 73289 Bobsled J 35 Bob Vander Ploeg 69.0 02/Jul/18 - 13:02:08 0:01:57:08 0:01:43:30 4 4
5   USA 14 Forever Young J120 David Resch 48.0 02/Jul/18 - 12:59:09 0:01:54:09 0:01:44:40 5 5
6   USA 219 Kestrel Beneteau First 36.7 Pia Castelline 75.0 02/Jul/18 - 13:04:31 0:01:59:31 0:01:44:42 6 6
7 UK Sailmakers  USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 69.0 02/Jul/18 - 13:14:33 0:02:09:33 0:01:55:55 7 7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance B Racing
PHRF Division
Mid Distance B
1 932   GBR 932R Velocity Girl VQ32 Richard Lett 90.0 02/Jul/18 - 13:09:06 0:01:59:06 0:01:41:19 1 1
2   9 or 33660 UNDERDOG Evelyn 32-2 Jerry Dunn 96.0 02/Jul/18 - 13:17:31 0:02:07:31 0:01:48:32 2 2
3   USA 6 CORNBRED J/97 Henry Woods 108.0 02/Jul/18 - 13:21:05 0:02:11:05 0:01:49:44 3 3
4   USA 32112 LOKI Beneteau First 38 Krister Mattson 108.0 02/Jul/18 - 13:21:20 0:02:11:20 0:01:49:59 4 4
5   USA 30714 Tweety Olson 30 Robert Schroer 105.0 02/Jul/18 - 13:21:15 0:02:11:15 0:01:50:30 5 5
6 UK Sailmakers  USA 52742 Allegro Tartan 4100 Brian Bullock 102.0 02/Jul/18 - 13:21:51 0:02:11:51 0:01:51:41 6 6
7   40410 Radio Flyer J-36 Edward Alspach 87.0 02/Jul/18 - 13:21:57 0:02:11:57 0:01:54:45 7 7
8 Other  USA 54965 Tinkertoy C&C 34/36+ Mark Janda 105.0 02/Jul/18 - 13:37:57 0:02:27:57 0:02:07:12 8 8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance C Racing
PHRF Division
Mid Distance C
1   USA 16815 Red Herring C&C 38 MKII Thomas Family 117.0 02/Jul/18 - 13:21:35 0:02:06:35 0:01:43:27 1 1
2   36216 Dutch Treat Sabre 362 Ronald Pool 117.0 02/Jul/18 - 13:22:24 0:02:07:24 0:01:44:16 2 2
3 UK Sailmakers  6343 Slingshot C&C 33 MKII Robert Berlinquette 132.0 02/Jul/18 - 13:26:20 0:02:11:20 0:01:44:39 3 3
4   USA 15378 Mother Superior Tartan Ten John Velat 126.0 02/Jul/18 - 13:30:47 0:02:15:47 0:01:50:53 4 4
5   USA 52958 Passage Beneteau 40 Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen) 132.0 02/Jul/18 - 13:33:25 0:02:18:25 0:01:52:19 5 5
6   USA 76 Dreamweaver Sabre 38 Mk II John Leonidas 135.0 02/Jul/18 - 13:35:07 0:02:20:07 0:01:53:26 6 6
7 UK Sailmakers  40628 Indigo J 29 Paul Almirall 123.0 02/Jul/18 - 13:33:36 0:02:18:36 0:01:54:17 7 7
8   USA 33960 Genesis C&C 35-3 Samuel Clark RET 117.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid-Distance D Racing
PHRF Division
Mid-Distance D
1   USA 32419 Golden Draft Scampi 30 Paul Danielson 171.0 02/Jul/18 - 13:29:29 0:02:09:29 0:01:35:41 1 1
2   539 Key of Sea Ericson 32T Lawrence Mariette 168.0 02/Jul/18 - 13:32:57 0:02:12:57 0:01:39:45 2 2
3   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 156.0 02/Jul/18 - 13:42:40 0:02:22:40 0:01:51:50 3 3
4   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy 153.0 02/Jul/18 - 13:44:00 0:02:24:00 0:01:53:45 4 4
5   60087 Loon Tartan 34-2 John Provos 156.0 02/Jul/18 - 13:53:21 0:02:33:21 0:02:02:31 5 5
6   USA 60709 Spirit Sabre 28 Mk I David Lee DNS 216.0       8  
7   26006 Hairy Bear c&c 29 mk 1 Ken Tennant RET 174.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Small Boat (J24, S2 7.9, Capri 25 etc) Racing
PHRF Division
Small Boat
1   USA 4520 Bubbles J 24 Eric Christenson 168.0 03/Jul/18 - 12:39:25 1:00:59:25 1:00:48:15 1 1
2   us 53 windwalker s2 7.9 terry anderson 174.0 03/Jul/18 - 12:40:16 1:01:00:16 1:00:48:42 2 2
3   USA 1400 Bork! Bork! Bork! J 24 Cory Huseby 168.0 03/Jul/18 - 12:42:34 1:01:02:34 1:00:51:24 3 3
4 11   USA 4808 Insatiable J 24 Ben Stauber 168.0 03/Jul/18 - 12:43:47 1:01:03:47 1:00:52:37 4 4
5 953   USA 222 SparWars Holder 20 Matthew Gundlach 183.0 03/Jul/18 - 12:50:30 1:01:10:30 1:00:58:20 5 5
6   USA 15997 99 problems Lindenberg 26 Matthew Ruona 177.0 03/Jul/18 - 12:51:52 1:01:11:52 1:01:00:06 6 6
7   27 Risky Biscuits J 24 Susannah Myers 168.0 03/Jul/18 - 12:55:34 1:01:15:34 1:01:04:24 6 7
8   USA 357 Bebop S2 7.9 Dennis & Janice Wenker 165.0 03/Jul/18 - 13:03:25 1:01:23:25 1:01:12:27 8 8
9   USA 579 or 4520 Lil Shifts on Blonde J24 Bill Snellman DNS 168.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sport Boat Racing
PHRF Division
Sport Boat - Spinnaker
1   USA 7 Running With Scissors U20 Mike Myers 159.0 02/Jul/18 - 12:39:49 0:01:04:49 0:00:49:47 1 1
2   149 Goombay Smash U20 Gregg Henning 159.0 02/Jul/18 - 12:40:40 0:01:05:40 0:00:50:38 2 2
3   35 35 Semper Gumby U20 mark Dobie 159.0 02/Jul/18 - 12:41:01 0:01:06:01 0:00:50:59 3 3
4   52 Charle'Diem J/70 Kevin Kenny 120.0 02/Jul/18 - 12:37:37 0:01:02:37 0:00:51:17 4 4
5 0   USA 612 Fly 2.0 J 70 Erik Wilson 120.0 02/Jul/18 - 12:38:02 0:01:03:02 0:00:51:42 5 5
6   USA 171 Rasta Racing J 70 Hendrickson Family 120.0 02/Jul/18 - 12:38:05 0:01:03:05 0:00:51:45 6 6
7   USA 100 Javalina J80 Fractional Sloop George Johns 111.0 02/Jul/18 - 12:38:04 0:01:03:04 0:00:52:35 7 7
8   USA 120 OR 4 BEAST Audi Melges 20 Mike Tennant 126.0 02/Jul/18 - 12:40:11 0:01:05:11 0:00:56:48 8 8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Coral Reef Sailing Mount Gay Rum Summit Brewing

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019