2018 WYC/AIS Around the Islands Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Around The Islands Race Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1   9 UNDERDOG Evelyn 32-2 Jerold Dunn 96.0 / 1.0062 01/Jul/18 - 05:25:41 0:19:20:41 0:19:27:53 1 1
2   USA 40205 Papa Gaucho J 35 Keith Stauber 69.0 / 1.0501 01/Jul/18 - 04:47:34 0:18:42:34 0:19:38:48 2 2
3   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 75.0 / 1.0400 01/Jul/18 - 05:03:05 0:18:58:05 0:19:43:36 3 3
4   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 66.0 / 1.0552 01/Jul/18 - 04:47:40 0:18:42:40 0:19:44:38 4 4
5   26006 Hairy Bear C&C Ken Tennant 174.0 / 0.8978 01/Jul/18 - 08:31:39 0:22:26:39 0:20:09:01 5 5
6   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charlie Schroeder 66.0 / 1.0552 01/Jul/18 - 05:16:00 0:19:11:00 0:20:14:32 6 6
7 932   GBR 932R Velocity Girl VQ32 Richard Lett 90.0 / 1.0156 01/Jul/18 - 06:19:40 0:20:14:40 0:20:33:37 7 7
8 Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 84185 Northern Harrier J 41 Chris Wells 66.0 / 1.0552 01/Jul/18 - 06:01:06 0:19:56:06 0:21:02:07 8 8
9   USA USA 110 Darkhorse Melges 32 Kelley Lorix 24.0 / 1.1324 01/Jul/18 - 05:03:29 0:18:58:29 0:21:29:13 9 9
10   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 156.0 / 0.9207 01/Jul/18 - 09:30:35 0:23:25:35 0:21:34:07 10 10
11   CAN 5 Flying Circus Express 27 James Gracey 138.0 / 0.9448 01/Jul/18 - 09:00:00 0:22:55:00 0:21:39:06 11 11
12   40410 Radio Flyer J-36 Edward Alspach 87.0 / 1.0204 01/Jul/18 - 07:19:37 0:21:14:37 0:21:40:37 12 12
13   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 39.0 / 1.1036 01/Jul/18 - 05:43:35 0:19:38:35 0:21:40:41 13 13
14   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Peterson Nimmer 3.0 / 1.1754 01/Jul/18 - 04:33:05 0:18:28:05 0:21:42:26 14 14
15   USA 25181 Zenith J 33 Chris, John & Jon Baumgarten, Wood & Shultz 84.0 / 1.0252 01/Jul/18 - 07:20:12 0:21:15:12 0:21:47:20 15 15
16   USA 219 Kestrel Beneteau First 36.7 Pia Castelline 75.0 / 1.0400 01/Jul/18 - 07:14:54 0:21:09:54 0:22:00:42 16 16
17   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons 75.0 / 1.0400 01/Jul/18 - 07:33:17 0:21:28:17 0:22:19:49 17 17
18 UK Sailmakers  USA 52742 Allegro Tartan 4100 Brian Bullock 102.0 / 0.9969 01/Jul/18 - 09:27:53 0:23:22:53 0:23:18:32 18 18
19   USA 45777 MC^2 R/P 50 Dan Lewis -42.0 / 1.2795 01/Jul/18 - 04:39:27 0:18:34:27 0:23:45:56 19 19
20 UK Sailmakers  USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 69.0 / 1.0501 01/Jul/18 - 08:58:23 0:22:53:23 1:00:02:11 20 20
21   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy DNC 153.0 / 0.9246       33  
22   26527 Inga C&C Lars Akerberg DNF 93.0 / 1.0109       33  
23   none Abbey Road Vagabond Amie Roberson DNF 132.0 / 0.9531       33  
24   USA 25547 Undaunted Bene First 36.7 Michael Smith DNS 75.0 / 1.0400       33  
25   108 Moore-On Moore 24 Tyler DeBruyne DNS 159.0 / 0.9168       33  
26 UK Sailmakers  40628 Indigo J 29 Paul Almirall DNS 123.0 / 0.9658       33  
27   52091 Freedom (formerly Tenacity) Sabre 38 Mk II CB Ron Boettner DNS 123.0 / 0.9658       33  
28   USA 60709 Spirit Sabre 28 Mk I David Lee RET 216.0 / 0.8486       33  
29   USA 357 Bebop S2 7.9 Dennis & Janice Wenker RET 165.0 / 0.9091       33  
30   USA 40089 Venus Pretorien 35 Tom Chrisfield RET 135.0 / 0.9489       33  
31   USA 52958 Passage Beneteau 40 Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen) RET 132.0 / 0.9531       33  
32   USA 30714 Tweety Olson 30 Robert Schroer RET 105.0 / 0.9924       33  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019