2018 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Governor's Cup - PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF G
1   USA 143 thinkinblue T-10 disbrow gary 126.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:33:15 0:11:11:15 0:09:20:47 1 1
2 North Sails  USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow 126.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:34:32 0:11:12:32 0:09:22:04 2 2
3   15346 The Bucket Tartan 10 Kim & Aaron Stange 123.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:44:16 0:11:22:16 0:09:34:26 3 5
4   USA 25432 Vagrant C&C 34+ WK Harvey Spriggs 108.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:39:14 0:11:17:14 0:09:42:33 4 10
5   USA 34233 Solitude C&C 38 Eric Winkel 117.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:55:42 0:11:33:42 0:09:51:08 5 14
6   USA 78 Jumpstart J 92 Bill Kellner 102.0 09/Jun/18 - 05:05:09 0:11:43:09 0:10:13:44 6 22
7   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern DNF 117.0       8  
 
PHRF H
1   USA 52736 ThinIce Jeanneau 36i Mark Sprenger 153.0 09/Jun/18 - 05:14:18 0:11:52:18 0:09:38:10 1 7
2   USA 25459 Camelot Tartan 33 Ronald Konczalski 156.0 09/Jun/18 - 05:17:39 0:11:55:39 0:09:38:53 2 8
3   USA 686 Odyssey S2 9.1 Chris Frederick 132.0 09/Jun/18 - 05:07:55 0:11:45:55 0:09:50:12 3 12
4 Ullman Sails  USA 148 Ariel Tartan 33 MKII SH Mark Aitken 162.0 09/Jun/18 - 05:34:23 0:12:12:23 0:09:50:22 4 13
5   USA 40221 Splash Dance S2 9.1 Paul Hickman 132.0 09/Jun/18 - 05:11:35 0:11:49:35 0:09:53:52 5 15
6   USA 6846 Irish Mist Morgan 41CB David Spiers 135.0 09/Jun/18 - 05:27:10 0:12:05:10 0:10:06:49 6 20
7   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner 132.0 09/Jun/18 - 05:58:03 0:12:36:03 0:10:40:20 7 25
8   52503 Aftermath Oday Jonathon Vosler 159.0 09/Jun/18 - 06:44:18 0:13:22:18 0:11:02:55 8 27
 
PHRF E
1 Ullman Sails  USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds 90.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:27:10 0:11:00:10 0:09:41:16 1 9
2   USA 6969 Mojito Henderson 30 Albert Gossman 45.0 09/Jun/18 - 03:53:53 0:10:26:53 0:09:47:26 2 11
3 North Sails  USA 51944 Nor'easter Swan 44 MK II George Steinemann 81.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:34:54 0:11:07:54 0:09:56:53 3 16
4   USA 117 Say Uncle Henderson 30 Kevin Lemonds 45.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:06:16 0:10:39:16 0:09:59:49 4 17
5   USA 118 Relentless J 105 Jerry Porter 90.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:47:46 0:11:20:46 0:10:01:52 5 18
6   USA 51405 Bad Habits Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Hanke 51.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:16:45 0:10:49:45 0:10:05:02 6 19
7   USA 256 Squally Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Mead 87.0 09/Jun/18 - 05:01:52 0:11:34:52 0:10:18:36 7 24
 
PHRF F
1   USA 77520 Holy Toledo Hobie 33 Timothy Andrews 93.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:17:12 0:10:50:12 0:09:28:40 1 3
2   USA 7741 Rhumbline Hobie 33 Steven Attard 93.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:22:34 0:10:55:34 0:09:34:02 2 4
3 Ullman Sails  USA 43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek 30 John Sampson 90.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:21:06 0:10:54:06 0:09:35:12 3 6
4 Other  USA 83333 Half Nelson Nelson Marek 30 William Taylor 93.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:59:08 0:11:32:08 0:10:10:36 4 21
5   USA 60048 Bandit Hobie 33 Bruce Huddleston 90.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:59:56 0:11:32:56 0:10:14:02 5 23
6   USA 16826 Absolute Peterson 37 Donald Hinckfoot 96.0 09/Jun/18 - 05:53:00 0:12:26:00 0:11:01:50 6 26
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mills Trophy - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Multihull
1   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 42.0 09/Jun/18 - 05:06:09 0:11:49:09 0:11:01:41 1 1
2   USA 12 Panic Button F 25c Todd Howe -27.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:05:30 0:10:48:30 0:11:19:01 2 2
3   70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 James Frederick 33.0 09/Jun/18 - 05:27:56 0:12:10:56 0:11:33:39 3 3
4   40 Accipiter F-25c Mike Garam -21.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:55:10 0:11:38:10 0:12:01:54 4 4
5 Other  USA 60715 Crush F 82R Gary Hall 18.0 09/Jun/18 - 06:47:15 0:13:30:15 0:13:09:55 5 5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mills Trophy - PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF B
1   15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad D'Arcangelo 126.0 09/Jun/18 - 05:41:07 0:12:36:07 0:10:13:44 1 1
2   67875 Roadkill Olson 30 Nikolas/Blaic/Heather Lintunen/Naysmith/Naysmith 99.0 09/Jun/18 - 05:15:25 0:12:10:25 0:10:18:33 2 2
3   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost / Greg Thomas 75.0 09/Jun/18 - 05:00:02 0:11:55:02 0:10:30:17 3 3
4   USA 160 Rudie Hobie 33 Skip Dieball 93.0 09/Jun/18 - 05:21:51 0:12:16:51 0:10:31:46 4 4
5   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 99.0 09/Jun/18 - 05:31:21 0:12:26:21 0:10:34:29 5 5
6   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 09/Jun/18 - 05:01:01 0:11:56:01 0:10:38:03 6 7
7   USA 42211 Racer X X 3/4 Ton Mk II Matt Dubois 108.0 09/Jun/18 - 05:48:48 0:12:43:48 0:10:41:46 7 8
8   USA 25208 Shenanigan J 33 Dick and Dan Synowiec 84.0 09/Jun/18 - 05:30:51 0:12:25:51 0:10:50:56 8 9
9   USA 41332 Stinger Pinnacle Dennis Landis 96.0 09/Jun/18 - 06:13:28 0:13:08:28 0:11:19:59 9 17
10 Other  87 Sojourner Seidelmann 299 Timothy Branson 183.0 09/Jun/18 - 08:49:23 0:15:44:23 0:12:17:36 10 19
 
PHRF A
1   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman 48.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:38:54 0:11:28:54 0:10:34:40 1 6
2   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 48.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:58:29 0:11:48:29 0:10:54:15 2 10
3 North Sails  USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Dehler 44 SQ Michael Medwid 36.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:46:25 0:11:36:25 0:10:55:44 3 11
4 126   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 Sheehan / McSweeney 15.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:28:11 0:11:18:11 0:11:01:14 4 12
5   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 27.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:42:45 0:11:32:45 0:11:02:14 5 13
6   USA 52901 Blitzkrieg J 122 Matthew Schaedler 30.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:46:50 0:11:36:50 0:11:02:56 6 14
7   USA 25622 Viper Flying Tiger 10m Roger Pollack 48.0 09/Jun/18 - 05:19:14 0:12:09:14 0:11:15:00 7 15
8   USA 1215 Hoodlum Melges 32 Paul Hulsey 15.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:46:08 0:11:36:08 0:11:19:11 8 16
9   USA 275 Dick the Bruiser Melges 32 Patrick Leonard 15.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:50:32 0:11:40:32 0:11:23:35 9 18
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
President's Trophy - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising
1   USA 32 Starshine Endeavour 32 Dennis Mominee 213.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:34:27 0:10:52:27 0:08:38:58 1 1
2   1007 Hukilau Morgan Classic Dee Keating 187.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:18:30 0:10:36:30 0:08:39:19 2 2
3   USA 379 Best Sister Jenneau 37 Gary Wandtke 119.0 09/Jun/18 - 03:46:27 0:10:04:27 0:08:49:53 3 3
4   USA 42854 Slip Away Legend 37 Jeremy Downing 102.0 09/Jun/18 - 03:56:15 0:10:14:15 0:09:10:20 4 4
5 Other  USA 4385 Y KNOT Catalinia 30 Dale Krcek 184.0 09/Jun/18 - 05:03:40 0:11:21:40 0:09:26:22 5 5
6   USA 6423 Against The Wind Catalina 27 Don Durkin 217.0 09/Jun/18 - 05:31:11 0:11:49:11 0:09:33:12 6 6
7   USA 500 Valkyrie Pinica 14-34 Jake Burgy 96.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:16:27 0:10:34:27 0:09:34:17 7 7
8 Other  USA 4 SeaPromise Ketch E. (Bud) Aossey 185.0 09/Jun/18 - 08:23:00 0:14:41:00 0:12:45:04 8 8
9 UK Sailmakers  USA 03489 FantaC Island Packet 35 Fred Hoitash DNF 199.0       11  
10   25636 sir charles beneteau 331 bradley adelmann DNF 164.0       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
President's Trophy - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Doublehanded
1   USA 127 Lickety Split S2 7.9 Matt & Chris Jablonski 171.0 09/Jun/18 - 03:31:13 0:09:59:13 0:08:12:03 1 1
2   USA 42175 Uff Da Capri 30 Kyle Jazwiecki 120.0 09/Jun/18 - 03:23:01 0:09:51:01 0:08:35:49 2 2
3   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill & John Bollin 15.0 09/Jun/18 - 02:39:14 0:09:07:14 0:08:57:50 3 3
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
President's Trophy - JAM Racing
PHRF Division
JAM D
1   USA 1215 Ms.T O'Day Neal Thurber 169.0 09/Jun/18 - 03:23:55 0:09:31:55 0:07:46:01 1 3
2   1221 Aloha Catalina 320 Keith Weinman 164.0 09/Jun/18 - 03:37:03 0:09:45:03 0:08:02:17 2 11
3   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Columbia 8.7 Philbert Fry 235.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:26:08 0:10:34:08 0:08:06:52 3 16
4   USA 16267 Ecstasea Pearson 36 John Raguse 166.0 09/Jun/18 - 03:45:26 0:09:53:26 0:08:09:24 4 17
5   15648 Kama Hele Kai S2 Yachts 8.0B Michelle Weiss DNC 245.0       8  
6   2292 Turtle Too Catalina Matt & Alex Weiss DNF 205.0       8  
7   33527 Sea Bitch Morgan 24/25 Sue Caudell DNF 232.0       8  
 
JAM C
1   USA 30450 Maverick Viking 33 Mark Keesey 140.0 09/Jun/18 - 03:09:34 0:09:12:34 0:07:44:50 1 2
2   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 162.0 09/Jun/18 - 03:31:34 0:09:34:34 0:07:53:03 2 4
3   21792 Dragon Lady Ranger 33 Brenda Woodruff 163.0 09/Jun/18 - 03:36:03 0:09:39:03 0:07:56:54 3 6
4   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Hunter Legend 35 Lee Elekonich 143.0 09/Jun/18 - 03:33:21 0:09:36:21 0:08:06:44 4 15
5   USA 25390 Phoenix Catalina 380 WK Mark Baker 149.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:00:56 0:10:03:56 0:08:30:34 5 22
6   USA 51053 Erie Grog Hunter 336 Joe Horvath DNF 160.0       7  
 
JAM B
1   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 128.0 09/Jun/18 - 03:06:35 0:09:04:35 0:07:44:22 1 1
2   USA 36722 WhiteStar Beneteau First 36.7 Rodger & Carolyn Dutton 118.0 09/Jun/18 - 03:19:40 0:09:17:40 0:08:03:43 2 13
3   USA 25006 Knee Deep J 34 Brett & Katie Langolf 122.0 09/Jun/18 - 03:24:34 0:09:22:34 0:08:06:07 3 14
4   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede J 29 Steven Theiss 119.0 09/Jun/18 - 03:26:42 0:09:24:42 0:08:10:08 4 18
5   25357 Last Call Tartan Bill Gerst 129.0 09/Jun/18 - 03:34:45 0:09:32:45 0:08:11:55 5 19
6   15059 Red Cloud Sloop John Greiner 132.0 09/Jun/18 - 03:37:53 0:09:35:53 0:08:13:10 6 20
7   USA 121 Irish Mist Columbia 43 Robert Tiberia 136.0 09/Jun/18 - 04:27:19 0:10:25:19 0:09:00:05 7 23
 
JAM A
1   USA 2 Jagen Hunter 40 Tim Branson 115.0 09/Jun/18 - 03:13:31 0:09:06:31 0:07:54:27 1 5
2   77777 Vivant Beneteu Al Pawlowski 110.0 09/Jun/18 - 03:13:02 0:09:06:02 0:07:57:06 2 7
3   USA 5558 Hellion Soverel 39 custom 3 Robert Coleman 85.0 09/Jun/18 - 02:57:45 0:08:50:45 0:07:57:29 3 8
4   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau First 42 Mark Miller 100.0 09/Jun/18 - 03:10:18 0:09:03:18 0:08:00:38 4 9
5   USA 15011 Sundance NA 40 Jack Gillis 98.0 09/Jun/18 - 03:10:30 0:09:03:30 0:08:02:05 5 10
6 North Sails  USA 41582 Oh Baby Soverel 33 Todd Duffett 98.0 09/Jun/18 - 03:11:39 0:09:04:39 0:08:03:14 6 12
7   USA 60531 Veuve First 30 Ralph Harrington 116.0 09/Jun/18 - 03:42:15 0:09:35:15 0:08:22:33 7 21
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
President's Trophy - PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF I
1   31039 InfraRed Kelly Bryan Huntley 168.0 09/Jun/18 - 03:11:16 0:09:34:16 0:07:48:59 1 1
2   USA 54 Hat Trick Elite 29 Dan Sadoski 171.0 09/Jun/18 - 03:31:07 0:09:54:07 0:08:06:57 2 2
3   USA 69 Outtamind Schock Wavelength 24 Trevor Walker / Meagan Lee 165.0 09/Jun/18 - 03:29:35 0:09:52:35 0:08:09:11 3 3
4   USA 52710 Spageeto Byte Hunter 33 Steven Straub 186.0 09/Jun/18 - 03:55:02 0:10:18:02 0:08:21:28 4 4
5   25052 Saving Grace Olson Kyle Gladieux DNF 165.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019