2018 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle One Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry       1
2   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall       2
3   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       3
4   USA 34 Albóndigas J 88 Al Minella       4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 27 Hijinks J 88 Laura Weyler DNS       6  
 
J 105
1   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       1
2   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Joseph Scarpulla       2
3   64 Revelation J 105 George Wilbanks       3
4   USA 585 Arete J 105 Duncan Hennes / Za & Lib Jelliffe       4
5   USA 488 SHAKEDOWN J 105 JORDAN MINDICH       5
6 627   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       6
7   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       7
8   USA 164 Madcap 1.5 J 105 Dan Bullard       8
 
J 109
1   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 181 Hamburg J 109 Albrecht Goethe       2
3   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran       3
4   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton       4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser       5
6   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       6
7 Neil Pride Sails  USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       7
8 North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller       8
9   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.       9
10   USA 71 Mistral J 109 Dan Nash       10
11   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       11
12   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       12
13   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce       13
14   USA 160 Ariel J 109 Jeffrey Warren       14
15 North Sails  USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       15
16 Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi       16
17   239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole       17
18   USA 52278 TBD J 109 Julia O-Dowd DNC       19  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke       1
2   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo       2
3   USA 51915 Crocodile Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Williams       3
4   USA 51898 Blazn'Star Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Hurley       4
5   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Fesenmeyer       5
6   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Kevin Erensen       6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle Two Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew/Melissa Fisher       1
2   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       2
3 14   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       3
4 59   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       4
5   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       5
6   USA 202 USA 202 J 70 Michael Gavin       6
7   USA 40 b squared (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Elliott       7
8   USA 188 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       8
9   USA 602 Building A J 70 Josh Goldman       9
10   USA 395 Semi Charmed (Corinthian) J 70 Trevor Roach       10
11   USA 93 Wild Card J 70 Kevin Morgan       11
12   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       12
13   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten       13
14   USA 781 Stratos (Corinthian) J 70 Marcus Wunderlich       14
15   323 AYC Youth Team - let it rip J 70 Maddy Saffer       15
16   USA 586 Son of a Son J 70 David & Peter Fried       16
17   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso       17
18   USA 98 Grins J 70 John McArthur       18
 
Atlantic
1   A 142 Shucks Atlantic Scott Reichhelm       1
2   102 Rival Atlantic Jim Doyle       2
3   USA 144 Patriot Atlantic Ron Marsilio       3
4   129 Élan Atlantic Rodrigo Meireles       4
5   A 139 A139 Atlantic Chris Wittstock       5
6   a 85 aphrodite atlantic eli hazan       6
7   USA 104 Yoda Atlantic Michael ONeill       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LIS/NJ Open District Championship Racing
One Design Division
Thistle
1   3839 Pepper Thistle David Dellenbaugh       1
2   4047 Alma Thistle Willam Wilson       2
3   4024 Ellie Thistle John Baker       3
4   4004 Rocket Ship Thistle Steve Gruver       4
5   USA 603 Maid of Pligh Thistle Christopher Pollak       5
6   4044 Safety First Thistle Jared Ridder       6
7   4003 Hot Tub Thistle Michael McBride       7
8   3860 3860 Thistle Doug Kitchin       8
9   3736 Chute Thistle Timothy Hussey       9
10   3876 Thistle 3876 Thistle Daniel Hesse       10
11   4046 Ghost Pepper Thistle Brian Joyce       11
12   3825 3825 Thistle Rob Simonfy       12
13   3843 Stroppy Cow Thistle Tom Lawton       13
14   3762 3762 Thistle Ed Adams       14
15   4048 Zugzwang Thistle Brian Kitchin       15
16   3808 The Craic Thistle Patrick Flinn       16
17   3872 Mo Mojo Thistle Charles Kreitler       17
18   4000 Red Thistle Dan Reasoner       18
19   3998 soultrain thistle michael parramore       19
20   2566 Dazed and Misused Thistle Vincent Yannelli       20
21   4040 4040 Thistle Lloyd Kitchin       21
22   3673 Strangers With Candy Thistle Don Dexter       22
23   2354 ADD Thistle Brent Barbehenn       24
24   3911 00 Thistle Paul Prozzillo       25
25   3913 David Foster Thistel Dave Foster       26
26   4002 S&T Thistle Doug Latour       27
27   3305 Fuego Thistle Eric Beihl       28
28   2528 2528 Thistle Charles Yingling       29
29   808 BOB Thistle Alex Liggett       30
30   4032 Boris Badenuv Thistle Sam Brauer ZFP       30
31   4016 Indefatigabler Thistle Brad Thompson       31
32   USA 3077 None Thistle Gary Bonner       32
33   USA 3721 Heartland Thistle Robert Pickens DNS       35  
34   951 Flames Thistle Luke Miller DNS       35  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championships Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1 North Sails  USA 41230 Wildcat J 30 Russ Atkinson       1
2   USA 22715 Fat City J 30 Carl Sherter       2
3   USA 517 Bluejacket J 30 Sumner Parker       3
4   USA 40369 Dow Jones J 30 Seth Shepard IV       4
5   USA 485 Blue Meanie J 30 Steve Buzbee       5
6   USA 357 Blitz J 30 Chris Tate       6
7   USA 586 Crusader J 30 Daniel Mather       7
8   USA 23742 Gambit J 30 Peter Busschbach       8
9   USA 26245 Zephyr V2.0 J 30 Whitney Kent DNS       10  
 

2018 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle Two Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew/Melissa Fisher       1
2   USA 40 b squared J 70 Brian Elliott       7
3   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       8
4   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       10
5   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       12
6   USA 781 Stratos J 70 Marcus Wunderlich       14
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Fairfield County Bank Black Rock Yacht & Athletic Club Coral Reef Sailing Apparel
Rex Marine Sailors for the Sea Stew Leonard's David Barry Realty
Savannah Bee Company BMW of Bridgeport   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019