2018 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Flying Sails PHRF_ToT PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 1 03/Jun/2018 11:36 AM 14 NM  
Flying Sails PHRF_ToT PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 2 03/Jun/2018 11:36 AM 14 NM  
Flying Sails PHRF_ToT PHRF-FS-DH 4 03/Jun/2018 11:54 AM 14 NM  
Flying Sails PHRF_ToT PHRF-FS-DH 5 03/Jun/2018 11:54 AM 14 NM  
Flying Sails PHRF_ToT PHRF-FS-DH 6 03/Jun/2018 11:54 AM 14 NM  
Flying Sails PHRF_ToT PHRF-FS-DH 1 03/Jun/2018 12:00 PM 14 NM  
Flying Sails PHRF_ToT PHRF-FS-DH 2 03/Jun/2018 12:00 PM 14 NM  
Flying Sails PHRF_ToT PHRF-FS-DH 3 03/Jun/2018 12:00 PM 14 NM  
Flying Sails GLMRA GLMRA 03/Jun/2018 12:06 PM 14 NM  

No Flying Sails PHRF_ToT PHRF-NFS-SH (Solo) 03/Jun/2018 11:30 AM 14 NM  
No Flying Sails PHRF_ToT PHRF-NFS-DH 3 03/Jun/2018 11:42 AM 14 NM  
No Flying Sails PHRF_ToT PHRF-NFS-DH 4 03/Jun/2018 11:42 AM 14 NM  
No Flying Sails PHRF_ToT PHRF-NFS-DH 1 03/Jun/2018 11:48 AM 14 NM  
No Flying Sails PHRF_ToT PHRF-NFS-DH 2 03/Jun/2018 11:48 AM 14 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Flying Sails Racing
GLMRA Division
GLMRA
1   USA 13 Flight Simulator Corsair Cruze 970 Tom Reese DNC 1.0000       4  
2   204 Fomo Corsair F27 Brandie Kelly DNC 1.0000       4  
3   USA 19 Triumph Corsair F-28 Bryan Mackey DNC 0.9475       4  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 1
1   144 Live Wire J 109 Kim Piller 75.0 / 1.0400 03/Jun/18 - 14:38:09 0:03:02:09 0:03:09:26 1 16
2   42170 Just One More C&C 38 Mk3 Jonathan Lelie 106.0 / 0.9909 03/Jun/18 - 14:48:38 0:03:12:38 0:03:10:53 2 19
3 Doyle Sailmakers  51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Mac McKenzie 110.0 / 0.9848 03/Jun/18 - 14:53:22 0:03:17:22 0:03:14:22 3 22
4   CAN 47 Areion Quest 33 Brian Mitchell DNF 77.0 / 1.0367       6  
5 UK Sailmakers  Can 65 Rapscallion 2 Tartan 4100 Pierre Roberge DNF 97.0 / 1.0046       6  
6   USA 62 Sorpresa Beneteau First 30 Ken Tramposch DNC       7  
 
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 2
1   CAN 13775 Pearl (FS-SH) C&C 35 Brent Hughes 138.0 / 0.9448 03/Jun/18 - 14:34:24 0:02:58:24 0:02:48:33 1 3
2   1111 LES C&C35 Mk 111 John Hagen 131.0 / 0.9545 03/Jun/18 - 14:40:45 0:03:04:45 0:02:56:21 2 6
3   CAN 3900 Tru Blu Hunter 39 Derrick Finn 138.0 / 0.9448 03/Jun/18 - 16:38:34 0:05:02:34 0:04:45:52 3 33
4   6204 Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos DNC       12  
5   CAN 1350 Joely Rose Catalina 36 Type I Gene Joelson DNC       12  
6   32081 Patience (FS-SH) Hunter 40 Bruce Moffitt DNC       12  
7   39 Eclipse Abbott 33 Garry Cooke DNC       12  
8   CAN 53 Eight Sails Contessa 32 John Clark DNC       12  
9   CAN 32243 Boomerang C&C 35 Jason Smyth DNC       12  
10   138 Mystic (SH-FS) C&C27 MkV Pablo Rusjan DNC       12  
11   CAN 502 Epiphany Mirage 275 Ron Smallbone DNC       12  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 1
1   CAN 008 Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin 35.0 / 1.1111 03/Jun/18 - 14:28:03 0:02:28:03 0:02:44:30 1 2
2   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 72.0 / 1.0450 03/Jun/18 - 15:00:57 0:03:00:57 0:03:09:06 2 15
3   60077 AARROW Archambault 40rc David Courtney DNF 42.0 / 1.0980       4  
4 UK Sailmakers  CAN 4036 ARRIBA Beneteau First 40 Michael Lahrkamp DNC       9  
5   CAN 69937 IMXtreme X-Yacht Keith Riley DNC       9  
6   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner DNC       9  
7   CAN 54340 Afterburn Soto 40 Darren Gornall DNC       9  
8   CAN 395633 ZOOM Farr 395 Keith Bechard DNC       9  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 2
1   Can 42789 Wee Beastie III J 33 Sean Matthews 93.0 / 1.0109 03/Jun/18 - 14:52:52 0:02:52:52 0:02:54:45 1 5
2   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris 88.0 / 1.0188 03/Jun/18 - 14:54:43 0:02:54:43 0:02:58:00 2 8
3   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett 87.0 / 1.0204 03/Jun/18 - 15:07:10 0:03:07:10 0:03:10:59 3 20
4   60189 Arriba Beneteau First 36.7 Don French 78.0 / 1.0350 03/Jun/18 - 15:09:42 0:03:09:42 0:03:16:20 4 23
5   CAN 36786 Tenacious Beneteau First 36.7 Rob Bartholomew 81.0 / 1.0301 03/Jun/18 - 15:21:55 0:03:21:55 0:03:28:00 5 29
6   CAN 10 Perfect 10 Beneteau First 10R Benjamin Sutton 90.0 / 1.0156 03/Jun/18 - 15:30:07 0:03:30:07 0:03:33:24 6 31
7   Can 175 Benecuda Beneteau 36.7 Thomas Holland DSQ 80.0 / 1.0317 03/Jun/18 - 15:15:29 0:03:15:29 0:03:21:41 8  
8   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet DNC       12  
9   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Mike Innell DNC       12  
10   CAN 24 Moxie II C&C110 Chris Chapman DNC       12  
11   USA 27 Hijinks J/88 laura weyler DNC       12  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 3
1   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 123.0 / 0.9658 03/Jun/18 - 14:54:46 0:02:54:46 0:02:48:47 1 4
2 Evolutions Sails  CAN 59974 Tardis Humboldt Bay 30 Barry Jasper 105.0 / 0.9924 03/Jun/18 - 15:18:23 0:03:18:23 0:03:16:53 2 24
3 UK Sailmakers  Can 34435 4 tuna C&C 35 mk III GUALTIERO GUADAGNI RDG 120.0 / 0.9701   4 1
4   CAN 5028 Boom Olson 30 Scott Lyons DNC       9  
5   CAN 32835 Umitaka C&C 35 Mk. III Roger Van Vlack DNC       9  
6 North Sails  USA 419 One Benteau Figaro 1 Stuart Rice DNC       9  
7   53 Bobby McGee C&C99 Charles Stacey DNC       9  
8   32081 Patience (FS-DH) Hunter 40 Bruce Moffitt DNC       9  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 4
1   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 124.0 / 0.9644 03/Jun/18 - 15:06:12 0:03:12:12 0:03:05:21 1 12
2   CAN 74 Serious C&C 33 MK II Susan McIntyre 132.0 / 0.9531 03/Jun/18 - 15:08:59 0:03:14:59 0:03:05:50 2 13
3   CAN 50229 ENTOURAGE OLSON911SE Will French 127.0 / 0.9601 03/Jun/18 - 15:12:16 0:03:18:16 0:03:10:21 3 18
4   CAN 320 Kaminak Benateau First 34 jarrod armstrong 133.0 / 0.9517 03/Jun/18 - 15:15:47 0:03:21:47 0:03:12:02 4 21
5   25182 Hip Hip C&C 35-3 Thomas Lynam 131.0 / 0.9545 03/Jun/18 - 15:26:51 0:03:32:51 0:03:23:10 5 28
6   CAN 6269 Ginja Ninja CS Merlin Sean Furniss 134.0 / 0.9503 03/Jun/18 - 15:35:27 0:03:41:27 0:03:30:27 6 30
7   CAN 22 Still In The Moment Beneteau 423 Steven Gallinger 126.0 / 0.9615 03/Jun/18 - 16:51:37 0:04:57:37 0:04:46:10 7 34
8 North Sails  CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33 Mk II Edward Thompson DNC       9  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 5
1   CAN 7 Knot Faster Aloha 30 Tal Wolf 149.0 / 0.9299 03/Jun/18 - 15:05:05 0:03:11:05 0:02:57:41 1 7
2   CAN 24 Incorrigible Kirby 30 Rui Cordeiro 143.0 / 0.9380 03/Jun/18 - 15:03:57 0:03:09:57 0:02:58:10 2 9
3   CAN 147 Blue Eagle X - 95 Martin Osborne 147.0 / 0.9326 03/Jun/18 - 15:10:22 0:03:16:22 0:03:03:08 3 10
4   CAN 25132 Byte Size Catalina 36TM Alex Kantemir 141.0 / 0.9407 03/Jun/18 - 15:10:14 0:03:16:14 0:03:04:36 4 11
5 North Sails  CDN 1973 Lorelei CS 30 Craig Mills 157.0 / 0.9194 03/Jun/18 - 15:31:34 0:03:37:34 0:03:20:02 5 25
6   CAN 74063 Maggie Niagara 31 Alex McMillin 166.0 / 0.9078 03/Jun/18 - 15:34:22 0:03:40:22 0:03:20:03 6 26
7 North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Beneteau 34 Yuriy Mikhailov DNC       12  
8   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Catalina 30TM Terence Kuehn DNC       12  
9   CAN 13775 Pearl (FS-DH) C&C 35 Brent Hughes DNC       12  
10   CAN 4707 Top Hat CS30 WK Peter Miller DNC       12  
11   Can 84095 Still Crazy X-95-TM John Danahy DNC       12  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 6
1   487 Escape Pod Shark Amy Pedersen 219.0 / 0.8453 03/Jun/18 - 15:34:45 0:03:40:45 0:03:06:36 1 14
2   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 173.0 / 0.8990 03/Jun/18 - 15:25:16 0:03:31:16 0:03:09:56 2 17
3   CAN 54387 True North Hunter 27X Simon Mielniczuk & Jory Gibson 175.0 / 0.8966 03/Jun/18 - 15:38:17 0:03:44:17 0:03:21:06 3 27
4   CAN 54048 Doralla (FS-DH) C&C 27 Kirk Allan 190.0 / 0.8784 03/Jun/18 - 16:06:09 0:04:12:09 0:03:41:29 4 32
5   138 Mystic (FS-DH) C&C 27 MkV Pablo Rusjan DNC       8  
6 North Sails  Can 1783 Marilea Shark Ric Doedens DNC       8  
7   Can 325 Rhapsody Catalina 36 John Glenn DNC       8  
 
 


Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
No Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-NFS-SH (Solo)
1   01 MOODY ONE Moody 31 MKII Andy Davies 227.0 / 0.8366 03/Jun/18 - 16:18:23 0:04:48:23 0:04:01:16 1 13
2   972 resolute cc27 Peter Ashby DNF 225.0 / 0.8387       3  
3   CAN 34894 Thunder X Yacht 372 sport Corey Sawchuk DNC       9  
4   CAN 296 That's It Mirage 27-2 Dusan Davidovic DNC       9  
5   188 Hot Knots Hobie 33 Chuck Watson DNC       9  
6   24966 Celebration C&C Gregory Kritsch DNC       9  
7   CAN 54048 Doralla (NFS-SH) C&C 27 Kirk Allan DNC       9  
8   CAN 28 NorthCaught (NFS-SH) J 30 Wendy Northcotte DNC       9  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 1
1   CAN 51166 Mr. Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister 86.0 / 1.0220 03/Jun/18 - 14:26:34 0:02:38:34 0:02:42:03 1 1
2   54266 Beyond Survival C&C 115 Bill Roscoe 94.0 / 1.0093 03/Jun/18 - 14:31:23 0:02:43:23 0:02:44:54 2 2
3   2002 Flyer C&C 99 Ronald Ciamaga 123.0 / 0.9658 03/Jun/18 - 15:24:58 0:03:36:58 0:03:29:33 3 9
4   CAN 54355 Glayva II C&C 37 Jeff & Debbie Jeffcoatt DNC       7  
5   CAN 50970 Valaudrey Beneteau 45F5 Mark Gifford DNC       7  
6   CAN 327 HBomb J 105 Jennifer Overbury DNC       7  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 2
1 Other  13608 Blew By U Islander 36 David Maher 169.0 / 0.9040 03/Jun/18 - 15:09:00 0:03:21:00 0:03:01:42 1 3
2   CAN 5178 Briseis Comanche 42 Tomasz Majcherczyk 170.0 / 0.9028 03/Jun/18 - 15:35:35 0:03:47:35 0:03:25:28 2 7
3   CAN 64043 Precious Time Viking 33 Mike MacLean RDG 175.0 / 0.8966 03/Jun/18 - 15:08:28 0:3:50:28 0:03:26:38 3 8
4   CAN 6226 Maroca II CS36 Merlin Andrew Heim DNC       9  
5   4703 Loonsong CS30 Lisa Cockerill DNC       9  
6   CAN 28 NorthCaught (NFS-DH) J 30 Wendy Northcotte DNC       9  
7   CAN 370 Vague Location Dufour 36 Classic Jim French DNC       9  
8   15335 GEORGIE GIRL C&C John Carroll DNC       9  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 3
1   4629 Pacemaker CS 30 Rob Thomas 177.0 / 0.8941 03/Jun/18 - 15:20:26 0:03:38:26 0:03:15:18 1 6
2   121 SUMMERWIND BENATEAU 331 Richard Ballantyne 189.0 / 0.8796 03/Jun/18 - 15:51:44 0:04:09:44 0:03:39:40 2 10
3   7 Peregrine Nonsuch 33 Catalin Obreja 181.0 / 0.8892 03/Jun/18 - 16:30:56 0:04:48:56 0:04:16:55 3 14
4   CAN 13 Iliad Mirage 33 Roger Petersen DNC 183.0 / 0.8868       9  
5   CAN 34934 GRIFFWN Dehler 34 Alan Gibson DNC       10  
6   87 Running Free Alberg 37 Christopher Borgal DNC       10  
7   638 In The Moment Catalina 320 Steve Singer DNC       10  
8   Can 2191 Break Free Beneteau First 305 Paul Lewis DNC       10  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 4
1   CDA 998 Let it Be Grampian 26 John Greenham 234.0 / 0.8291 03/Jun/18 - 15:26:20 0:03:44:20 0:03:06:00 1 4
2   CAN 282 Wayward Hunter 30 James Wilkinson 197.0 / 0.8701 03/Jun/18 - 15:19:03 0:03:37:03 0:03:08:51 2 5
3   Can 609 Into the blue Alberg 30 Richard Mair 261.0 / 0.8015 03/Jun/18 - 16:31:09 0:04:49:09 0:03:51:45 3 11
4   141 Carina Catalina 309 David Crosby 227.0 / 0.8366 03/Jun/18 - 16:19:08 0:04:37:08 0:03:51:51 4 12
5   5 Intuition V Ontario 32 Hector Martinez DNF 232.0 / 0.8312       7  
6   4073 Serica II C&C Corvette Andrew Good DNF 209.0 / 0.8564       7  
7   64 White Heather Niagara 31' Cameron Macrae DNC       12  
8   CAN 3168 Satori Viking 28 Richard Fournier DNC       12  
9   896 Onawa C&C Marc Bernier DNC       12  
10   CAN 897 Dos Fenix Catalina 34 Mk I John Scrivener DNC       12  
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: CAN 64043 Precious Time OCS
 



Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021