2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Chicago
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       1
2 90   USA 390 Berteau Group (Corinthian) J 70 Sarah Renz       2
3 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Andrew Criezis       3
4 16   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Jake Christy       4
5 26 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       5
6 35   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill       6
7 36   USA 36 Gotham Racing Youth Team (Corinthian) J 70 Raymond Groble         7
8 23   USA 423 American Flyer (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Knoop       8
9 58   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       9
10 66   USA 66 Helly Hansen Youth Team (Corinthian) J 70 Aisling Sullivan       10
11 49   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 adam bowen       11
12 88   USA 488 Convergence J 70 Ava Wilson       12
13 0   USA 100 Gemini (Corinthian) J 70 Blane Shea       13
 
J 105
1   USA 29 Gryphon J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault / Sam Powers       1
2   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       2
3   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       3
4   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       4
5   USA 507 Buzz J 105 Mark Gurney       5
6 North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus       6
7   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       7
8   USA 359 Caught in Traffic J 105 David Pierce         8
9   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman       9
10 Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates DNF       11  
 
J 88
1   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff       1
2   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John Leahey       2
3   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden       3
4   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade       4
5   USA 28 Legacy J 88 Scott & Jim Sorbie       5
6   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton       6
7   USA 12 Rambler J 88 Benjamin Wilson       7
8   USA 83 Hokey Smoke J 88 Richard and Lori Stearns       8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Distance - North Sails Rally Racing
ORR Division
North Sails Rally - ORR (Sat Only) - Cruising
1   USA 60376 Perico Sabre 402 Ryan Johnson 0.8580 (CC) 09/Jun/18 - 15:08:54 0:03:18:54 0:02:50:39 1 11
2 North Sails  USA 52239 Intangible Tartan 3700 Tom Falck 0.8060 (CC) 09/Jun/18 - 15:22:18 0:03:32:18 0:02:51:07 2 13
3   USA 42917 Broderi Beneteau 40.7 Robert Kolar 0.9020 (CC) 09/Jun/18 - 15:19:19 0:03:29:19 0:03:08:48 3 23
4   USA 60826 Cherry Bomb Jeanneau 45.2 Mark Birringer 0.8880 (CC) 09/Jun/18 - 15:41:32 0:03:51:32 0:03:25:36 4 26
5   USA 60720 Lighten Up Beneteau Oceanis 43 Charles Goodbar 0.8570 (CC) 09/Jun/18 - 16:03:48 0:04:13:48 0:03:37:30 5 28
 
North Sails Rally - ORR 1 (Sat Only) - Offshore Racing
1   USA 46892 SKYE Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 1.0170 (CC) 09/Jun/18 - 14:39:55 0:02:35:55 0:02:38:34 1 1
2   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 0.9690 (CC) 09/Jun/18 - 14:51:17 0:02:47:17 0:02:42:06 2 2
3   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr 395 Ian Fisher 0.9520 (CC) 09/Jun/18 - 14:59:15 0:02:55:15 0:02:46:50 3 5
4   USA 39536 Jason Farr 395 Ed Cohen 0.9520 (CC) 09/Jun/18 - 15:02:04 0:02:58:04 0:02:49:31 4 9
5   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 0.9500 (CC) 09/Jun/18 - 15:03:07 0:02:59:07 0:02:50:10 5 10
6   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau first 40 Daniel Koules 0.9460 (CC) 09/Jun/18 - 15:05:17 0:03:01:17 0:02:51:30 6 14
7   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo 0.9120 (CC) 09/Jun/18 - 15:14:52 0:03:10:52 0:02:54:04 7 16
8   USA 112 Mary Gail J 112E Sam Veilleux 0.9090 (CC) 09/Jun/18 - 15:16:47 0:03:12:47 0:02:55:14 8 17
9   USA 50136 Salsa J 130 Jim Gignac 0.9800 (CC) 09/Jun/18 - 15:04:56 0:03:00:56 0:02:57:19 9 19
10   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 0.9200 (CC) 09/Jun/18 - 15:18:16 0:03:14:16 0:02:58:44 10 20
11   USA 25580 Cheep N Deep II J 44 Jay Butler 0.9440 (CC) 09/Jun/18 - 15:13:59 0:03:09:59 0:02:59:21 11 21
12   USA 7779 Ocean Andrews 77 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 1.3380 (CC) 09/Jun/18 - 14:38:52 0:02:34:52 0:03:27:13 12 27
 
North Sails Rally - ORR 2 (Sat Only) - Offshore Racing
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 0.8920 (CC) 09/Jun/18 - 15:01:44 0:03:04:44 0:02:44:47 1 3
2   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wright 0.8620 (CC) 09/Jun/18 - 15:08:11 0:03:11:11 0:02:44:48 2 4
3   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Jerry & Greg Miarecki 0.7460 (CC) 09/Jun/18 - 15:40:55 0:03:43:55 0:02:47:03 3 6
4   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Anthony Bowker 0.8620 (CC) 09/Jun/18 - 15:11:06 0:03:14:06 0:02:47:19 4 7
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 97350 Free Agent Schock 35 Miles DePaepe 0.8720 (CC) 09/Jun/18 - 15:10:05 0:03:13:05 0:02:48:22 5 8
6   USA 43535 On Edge T 35 Steve Dorfman 0.8700 (CC) 09/Jun/18 - 15:13:32 0:03:16:32 0:02:50:59 6 12
7   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 0.8630 (CC) 09/Jun/18 - 15:18:25 0:03:21:25 0:02:53:49 7 15
8 UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis 0.8630 (CC) 09/Jun/18 - 15:21:31 0:03:24:31 0:02:56:30 8 18
9   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan 0.8810 (CC) 09/Jun/18 - 15:25:06 0:03:28:06 0:03:03:20 9 22
10   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau Oceanis 381 Paul Thompson 0.8070 (CC) 09/Jun/18 - 15:55:31 0:03:58:31 0:03:12:29 10 24
11   USA 69 Barracuda J 100 David Hughes 0.8530 (CC) 09/Jun/18 - 15:44:31 0:03:47:31 0:03:14:04 11 25
12 UK Sailmakers  USA 61610 Kama hele Dufour 36 Classic Gregory Olejniczak DNS 0.8050 (CC)       14  
13   USA 325 Global Nomads J 105 Michael Hettel RET 0.8650 (CC)       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DragonForce 65 Racing
One Design Division
DragonForce 65
1   Usa 57 57 DF65 Lee Edwards       1
2   USA 1217 Floating Argument DragonForce Justin Kalb       2
3   USA 903 USA 903 DF 65 JOHN LEAHEY       3
4   USA 312 Dragon Keeper Dragon 65 Greg Tabb       4
5   USA 96 BLUEHHO DragonForce 65 Daniel Burns       5
6 38   USA 138 DragonKiller Dragonforce Martin Alice       6
7   515 Water Dragon Dragon 65 Richard Lillie       7
8   92 92 DF65 Bart Heimlich       8
9   USA 980 Brass Monkey 2 Electric Boogaloo DF65 Michael Frerker       9
10   USA 1 Kamilar Brian Kamilar         10
11   USA 143 Mahal DragonForce 65 Rod Salazar       11
12   220 Katie DF65 Katie Taylor       12
13   USA 221 No Mer-Sea DF65 Joy Taylor       13
14   USA 716 FOREVERMOR Dragon 65 AVRAHAM MOR       14
15 18   418 Puff the Magic Dragon Dragon 65 Dave Haschemeyer       15
16   664 Providragon Dragon Force 65 Greg Miarecki       16
17   USA 232 Baby Peg DragonForce65 Andrea Krasinski       17
18   USA 98 98 Racing Raymond Groble         18
19 4   5 Chicken DragonForce65 Nicole Campbell       19
20   USA CYC 3 CYC 3 DragonForce 65 Larry Kwiat         20
21   USA 829 Oopsie Daisy DragonForce65 Charlie Gallagher DNC       24  
22   55 155 DF65 Ken Nordine DNC       24  
23   Usa 336 Taipan3 Df 65 Lloyd Karzen DNC       24  
24   435 Mariah DF 65 Abigail Artig DNC       24  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg       1
2   USA 333 Time Out J 109 Doug Evans       2
3   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans       3
4   USA 368 Callisto J 109 Jim Murray       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims       5
6   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack & Jim Toliver       6
7   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman       7
8   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede DSQ       9  
 
J 111
1 North Sails  USA 117 No Quarter J 111 Mark & Colin Caliban       1
2   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       2
3   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel / Steve Henderson / Mike Mayer       3
4   USA 61666 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis       4
5   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik       5
6   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi & Raman Yousefi       6
7   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson       7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 43 Solution J 111 Tracy Brand       8
9 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber       9
10   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer       10
11   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       11
12   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens       12
 
Farr 40
1   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford       1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       2
3   USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Farr 40 Helmut and Evan Jahn       3
4   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen       4
5 North Sails  USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       5
6   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald       6
7   USA 888 Hooligan Farr 40 Joel Carroll       7
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland / Joe Kestler       8
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander       1
2   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber       2
3   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice       3
4   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton       4
5   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       5
6 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       6
7   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       7
8   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       8
9   USA 51219 RhumbRunner Beneteau First 40.7 Kathryn Goldman /Brian Goldman       9
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 (3 days)
1   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda -21.0 / 1.2287 08/Jun/18 - 15:01:22 0:00:46:22 0:00:56:58 1 1
2   USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip O'Niel III -90.0 / 1.4130 08/Jun/18 - 14:56:52 0:00:41:52 0:00:59:09 2 2
3   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 08/Jun/18 - 15:07:44 0:00:52:44 0:00:59:24 3 3
4 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 / 1.1149 08/Jun/18 - 15:08:44 0:00:53:44 0:00:59:54 4 4
5 North Sails  USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Linc Yates -81.0 / 1.3859 08/Jun/18 - 14:58:39 0:00:43:39 0:01:00:30 5 5
6   USA 35053 Meridian 1D35 Michael Dannecker 33.0 / 1.1149 08/Jun/18 - 15:11:09 0:00:56:09 0:01:02:36 6 6
7   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 21.0 / 1.1384 08/Jun/18 - 15:10:47 0:00:55:47 0:01:03:30 7 7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Racing
One Design Division
Tartan 10
1   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy & Rick Cermak       1
2   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       2
3   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       3
4   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       4
5   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl       5
6   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       6
7   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       7
8   USA 352 Independence T-10 Tom Humphrey       8
9   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       9
10   USA 31541 Glider T-10 Bruce Lamotte/ Tom Font       10
11   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez       11
12 UK Sailmakers  USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas - Kris Maybach       12
13   USA 30131 Sisu T-10 Jeff Wittenberg       13
14   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       14
15   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better       15
16 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 407 Terminal velocity T-10 Simon Beemsterboer       16
17   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       17
18   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland       18
19   USA 23928 Proving Run T-10 Andrew Roccasalva       19
20   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       20
21   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke DNC       23  
22   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen DNS       23  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch       1
2   USA 119 Joie de Vie Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       2
3   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Nick Norris       3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater       4
5 North Sails  USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       5
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen       6
7 North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       7
8   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn       8
9   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich       9
10   USA 238 Jambo Beneteau First 36.7 Joe and Cindy Marciniak       10
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2 (3 Days)
1   USA 40395 NoMaTa J 35 Daniel Leslie 69.0 / 1.0501 08/Jun/18 - 14:43:02 0:01:03:02 0:01:06:11 1 1
2   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 69.0 / 1.0501 08/Jun/18 - 14:43:57 0:01:03:57 0:01:07:09 2 2
3   USA 476 Cayuse McPhearson 35 Team Cayuse 51.0 / 1.0815 08/Jun/18 - 14:42:08 0:01:02:08 0:01:07:12 3 3
4   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 96.0 / 1.0062 08/Jun/18 - 14:48:27 0:01:08:27 0:01:08:52 4 4
5   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J/35 Rick Stage 69.0 / 1.0501 08/Jun/18 - 14:46:57 0:01:06:57 0:01:10:18 5 5
6 UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 90.0 / 1.0156 08/Jun/18 - 14:49:57 0:01:09:57 0:01:11:02 6 6
7   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 / 1.0501 08/Jun/18 - 14:48:53 0:01:08:53 0:01:12:20 7 7
8   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 72.0 / 1.0450 08/Jun/18 - 14:49:53 0:01:09:53 0:01:13:02 8 8
 

2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Chicago
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 90   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Sarah Renz       2
2 16   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       4
3 26 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       5
4 35   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       6
5 36   USA 36 Gotham Racing Youth Team J 70 Raymond Groble         7
6 23   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop       8
7 66   USA 66 Helly Hansen Youth Team J 70 Aisling Sullivan       10
8 0   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       13
 
 

2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Chicago
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 70 (Youth)
1 36   USA 36 Gotham Racing Youth Team J 70 Raymond Groble         7
2 66   USA 66 Helly Hansen Youth Team J 70 Aisling Sullivan       10
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay North Sails
Sunsail Airmar Uinta Regatta Ginger Beer
Outside Images Team One   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019