2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St. Petersburg
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Petersburg NOOD Racing
PHRF Division
North Sails Rally - Cruiser
1   USA 42696 No Way Jose J 35 Jose Suarezhoyos 95.0 17/Feb/18 - 15:47:10 0:02:04:10 0:01:48:39 1 1
2   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank Hanna Mark Requa 123.0 17/Feb/18 - 15:53:17 0:02:10:17 0:01:50:12 2 2
3   USA 21* Satori Bill Van Emburg 116.0 17/Feb/18 - 16:14:44 0:02:31:44 0:02:12:47 3 3
4   USA 038 Mi Sueño Morgan 44cc N/M Ron & Holanda Kinney & Manzano 176.0 17/Feb/18 - 16:28:03 0:02:45:03 0:02:16:18 4 4
5   681 Hula Girl Ranger 23 Steve Shortt 247.0 17/Feb/18 - 16:42:20 0:02:59:20 0:02:18:59 5 5
6   USA 425 After You Mark II John Gardner 219.0 17/Feb/18 - 16:38:26 0:02:55:26 0:02:19:40 6 6
7   5154 Meteor Islander 41 Brent Morris 128.0 17/Feb/18 - 16:25:08 0:02:42:08 0:02:21:14 7 7
8   USA 5 Patience DC Irwin 54 David Kilcoyne 156.0 17/Feb/18 - 16:30:37 0:02:47:37 0:02:22:08 8 8
9   420 Calypso Ericson 35-2 James Masson DNC 201.0       11  
10 Other  USA 344 Gael Force H295 Jack O'Connell DNC 257.0       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Petersburg NOOD Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1 8   USA 1777 SPYC Sonar Sonar Diane Fowler       1
2   USA 10 Puff Sonar Dawn Hart       2
3   IRL 844 Shamrock Sonar John Twomey       3
4   450 TBD Sonar Rachelle Pontes       4
5   USA 618 Wayward Sonar Proper Course Partners       5
6   USA 777 WindPower Sonar Sandy Butterfield       6
7   USA 680 Titanium Sonar Sammy Lugo       7
8   USA 774 Valiant Sonar Rick Doerr DNC       9  
 
Flying Tiger 7.5
1 2   2 Richard Parker Flying Tiger 7.5 Gary Weisberg       1
2 5   5 Vitaly Flying Tiger 7.5 Chuck Norton       2
3 6   6 Torqeedo Flying Tiger 7.5 Martin Wasmer       3
4 1   1 Accessibil-It Flying Tiger 7.5 Michael Laing       4
5 10   10 Easy Tiger Flying Tiger 7.5 Peter Evans       5
6 9   9 Giant Realistic Flying Tiger 7.5 Sabine Leonhard       6
7 3   3 Incineroar Flying Tiger 7.5 Joe Hummel       7
8 7   7 Sita Flying Tiger 7.5 Jospeh Mele       8
 
Lightning
1   USA 15530 Fog Horn Leg Horn Lightning Joel Humphrey       1
2   15590 %^*)^&^ Lightning Steven Davis       2
3   USA 14866 Somethind Good Lightning Bill Mauk       3
4   USA 15255 Bad Larry Lightning Michael Zonnenberg       4
5   USA 15004 Hal Lightning Mike Earl       5
6   USA 11346 11346 Lightning Christopher (Kip) Hamblet       6
7 31   USA 14737 13931 Lightning Clerc Cooper       7
8   USA 14688 USA 14688 Lightning William T. Jones Jr       8
9   USA 7170 Baby Makes 3 Lightning Dave Dickerson       9
10   USA 15546 Must be present Lightning Philip Lange       10
11   USA 15180 USA 15180 Lightning Pam Burke       11
12   14176 Rudie Lightning Rebecca Hofmeister DNC       14  
13   USA 15484 Checkmate Lightning Mark Schneider DNC       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Petersburg NOOD Circle B Racing
One Design Division
A Cats Classic
1   USA 300 Silver Alert A Cat Craig Yandow       1
2   USA 99 La Femme Nikita A Cat Ben Hall       2
3 20   USA 310 Homey A Cat Woody Cope       3
4   USA 811 Apocalypse A Cat Bob Webbon       4
5   USA 356 356 Mark Miller         5
6   USA 108 Made in America A Cat Bob Orr       6
7   USA 148 Drifter A Cat Chris Bolton       7
8   USA 374 Flyer 2 A Cat John Keenan       8
9   NZL 256 Kiwi Magic A Cat Andrew Burdett       9
10   USA 294 294 A Cat Richard Stevens       10
11 25   USA 122 Mojito A Cat John Schiefer       11
12   USA 308 308 A Cat warren Mitchell       12
13   USA 335 Happy little Vegemite A Cat Benn Hooper DNC       17  
14   USA 235 Sparrow Hawk A Cat Joe Sparks DNC       17  
15   USA 231 Furious A Cat Rush Bird (M) DNC       17  
16   USA 1 18 Karat A Cat Emmanuel Cerf DNF       17  
 
A Cats Foiling
1   USA 311 USA 311 A Cat Bruce Mahoney       1
2   CAN 44 CAN 44 A Class Larry Woods       2
3   USA 320 CrowdFiber A Cat Bailey White       3
4   CAN 22 Usain boat A cat Andrew Woods       4
5   USA 113 Tug Life A-Class Foiling Matthew Keenan       5
6   USA 192 ShackAttack A-Cat Exploder Ken Marshack       6
7   USA 399 Flight Path A Cat Andy Kolb       7
8   USA 73 none A Cat OH Rodgers       8
9   USA 127 A Class Cat A Cat Skip Kaub       9
10   USA 0 Hurricane Alley A Cat Dustin Romey       10
11 Other  USA 371 8 Train A Cat Jeff Brauch       11
12 18   USA 290 USA 290 A Cat mark skeels       12
13   USA 007 Moneypenny A Cat Mike Krantz       13
14   USA 366 Booger A cat foiling Mac Mccallum       14
15   USA 6 Mayhem AClass Bill Vining       15
16   USA 358 Flying Dutchman A-Cat Foiler Tony Vandenoever       16
17   USA 347 2wood Exploder Todd Woods DNF       23  
18   USA 37 Chasing Speed A Cat Michael Christensen DNC       24  
19   USA 143 Real Estate Ink Solutions.com A-Cat Mark Herendeen DNC       24  
20   USA 3201 Sogno A Cat Daniel Segraves DNC       24  
21   USA 135 Lunatic Fringe A Cat Tracy Oliver DNC       24  
22   CAN 1023 Exploder Exploder ad3 Dean Mayke DNF       24  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Petersburg NOOD Circle C Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       1
2 94   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       2
3 40   USA 40 40 J 70 Travis Odenbach       3
4 2   USA 602 Building A J 70 Josh Goldman       4
5 38   USA 538 Bottle Rocket J 70 David Schumann       5
6 34 North Sails  USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       6
7 33   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover       7
8 89   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       8
9 56   USA 456 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       9
10 72   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten       10
11 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe       11
12 97   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       12
13 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       13
14 6   USA 6 6 (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Hillman       14
15 67   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast       15
16 43   USA 343 Truckin J 70 Benjamin Mohney       16
17 29   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Kevin Kenny       17
18 1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher       18
19 83   USA 187 Musto Youth Team (Corinthian) J 70 Lily Flack       19
20 8   CAN 8 Hot Water J 70 Mark Wolff       20
21 82   USA 482 Vital Signs (Corinthian) J 70 John Morreale       21
22 30   USA 87 Helly Hansen Junior Crew (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Kerns       22
23 39   USA 39 J 70 (Corinthian) (Corinthian) J 70 David Mendelblatt       23
24 22   USA 322 Sail 22 J 70 Patrick Gavin-Brynes       24
25 20   USA 420 E.L.E. (Corinthian) J 70 Matt Braun       25
26 16 Quantum Sails  USA 16 Son of Pop'Aye J 70 Michael Popenas       26
27 63   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 J World Annapolis       27
28 7   USA 7 Hellzapoppin (Corinthian) J 70 Ann Sager       28
29 14   USA 14 Surprise J 70 Dan Gabriel       29
30 53   USA 1153 Gaucho 3 (Corinthian) J 70 Tiani Hausen       30
31 68   USA 1 D2 Racing (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gross/ Danette Szakaly       31
32 45   USA 345 White Rabbit (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Kiemele       32
33 88   USA 88 88 J 70 David Ciesla       33
34 32   SPYC SPYC J 70 Jeff Jordan       34
35 69   USA 169 Cheaper Thrill (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy+Tim Snyder       35
36 36   USA 36 Taipan J 70 Lloyd Karzen       36
37 5   USA 605 Hotty Toddy! J 70 Steve Quiriconi DNC       40  
38 79 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 179 Africa J 70 Jud Smith DNC       40  
39 28   USA 1034 MarkSetBot (Corinthian) J 70 Dunne Saal DNF       40  
 
J 88
1   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       1
2   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton       2
3   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       3
4   USA 34 Albóndigas J 88 Al Minella       4
5   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff       5
6   USA 28 Legacy J 88 Scott & Jim Sorbie       6
 
Melges 24
1   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff       1
2   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       2
3   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       3
4   USA 838 MiKEY Melges 24 Kevin Welch       4
5   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steve Boho       5
6   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie       6
7 526   USA 526 3 1/2 men Melges 24 Steve Suddath       7
8   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman       8
9   USA 118 APEX Melges 24 Kent Picknell       9
10   CAN 629 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       10
11   USA 457 Rogue Melges 24 Bob Kroetsch       11
12   USA 610 HERMES (c) Melges 24 Tony Staley       12
13   USA 587 Obsession Melges 24 Gary Schwarting       13
14   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon       14
15   USA 479 US Patriot Sailing Melges 24 Phillip Davis       15
16   USA 523 Entschuldigen Sie Melges 24 Donald Holst       16
17   USA 292 AKA... Melges 24 Patrick Finnick       17
18   USA 346 Voodoo Melges 24 Greg Semack DNC       19  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Petersburg NOOD Circle D Racing
One Design Division
J 111
1   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman       1
2   USA 119 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly       2
3 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       3
4   USA 61666 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis       4
5   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss       5
 
S2 7.9
1   USA 496 Rebel S2 7.9 John Spierling       1
2 15   USA 544 Scratch S2 7.9 Paul Latour       2
3   USA 250 Just One More S2 7.9 Jeff Mootz Michael Doyle       3
4   USA 308 Stealth S2 7.9 Ron Barr       4
5 4   USA 520 Matros S2 7.9 Tom Bryant       5
6   USA 518 Straight Up S2 7.9 Jeff Danahauer       6
7 9 Other  USA 508 ALZYK S2 7.9 AL Wolczyk       7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 467 Kaotic S2 7.9 Brent and Sharla O'Keeffe       8
9   USA 42 T-Bone S2 7.9 Jason Richards       9
10   USA 497 Bad Company S2 7.9 Kevin Lemonds       10
11   USA 504 Dart S2 7.9 Roger Pollack       11
 
Hobie 33
1   USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Hobie 33 Steven Attard       1
2   USA 46 Barbarella Hobie 33 Jim Blakewell       2
3   USA 15287 Rhumbline Hobie 33 Scott Maust       3
4   USA 41 KAOS Hobie 33 Rich Brew DNS       5  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1 123   USA 123 USA 123 Melges 32 Scott MacGregor 27.0 16/Feb/18 - 11:34:40 0:01:09:40 0:01:07:57 1 1
2   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa 54.0 16/Feb/18 - 11:37:10 0:01:12:10 0:01:08:45 2 2
3   USA 83170 Alphadog SR 33 Gordon Latrobe 69.0 16/Feb/18 - 11:40:49 0:01:15:49 0:01:11:27 3 3
4   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 57.0 16/Feb/18 - 11:42:44 0:01:17:44 0:01:14:07 4 4
5   USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Adam Rosen 51.0 16/Feb/18 - 11:45:28 0:01:20:28 0:01:17:14 5 5
6   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin 24 Michael Siedlecki 57.0 16/Feb/18 - 11:47:33 0:01:22:33 0:01:18:56 6 6
7   USA 5 Pigs with no purpose Martin 243 Lon Ethington 69.0 16/Feb/18 - 12:00:29 0:01:35:29 0:01:31:07 7 18
8   USA 50596 Southern Cross Nelson Marek 46 Thomas Conwell DNS -12.0       9  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 40980 Back Off Soverel 33 Tony Barrett 87.0 16/Feb/18 - 11:50:15 0:01:25:15 0:01:19:44 1 7
2   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 87.0 16/Feb/18 - 11:50:32 0:01:25:32 0:01:20:01 2 8
3   USA 155 Raptor J 105 SD Charles Clack 87.0 16/Feb/18 - 11:53:31 0:01:28:31 0:01:23:00 3 10
4   USA 46625 J-Hawk J 105 David Arata 78.0 16/Feb/18 - 11:53:41 0:01:28:41 0:01:23:45 4 11
5   USA 53311 Abeona Morgan 36-5 Joseph Toth 96.0 16/Feb/18 - 11:54:51 0:01:29:51 0:01:23:46 5 12
6   USA 52910 Shazaam! J 42 Roger Gatewood 75.0 16/Feb/18 - 11:55:23 0:01:30:23 0:01:25:38 6 14
7   USA 155 Arista Melges Jody Abrams 78.0 16/Feb/18 - 12:07:48 0:01:42:48 0:01:37:52 7 20
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 152 Semper Fi J 29 Raymond Mannix 111.0 16/Feb/18 - 11:53:11 0:01:28:11 0:01:21:09 1 9
2   USA 40787 Meltemi S2 9.1 Alexander Korakis 132.0 16/Feb/18 - 11:57:14 0:01:32:14 0:01:23:52 2 13
3   USA 29 Back On Soverel 26 Paula Bersie 165.0 16/Feb/18 - 12:02:05 0:01:37:05 0:01:26:38 3 15
4   USA 97925 Fully Involved B25 Steve Vincent 138.0 16/Feb/18 - 12:02:28 0:01:37:28 0:01:28:44 4 16
5   532 Mojo J 22 Bob Touton 180.0 16/Feb/18 - 12:07:10 0:01:42:10 0:01:30:46 5 17
6   USA 7170 Volcano Tripp 26 Donald Rychel 117.0 16/Feb/18 - 12:05:48 0:01:40:48 0:01:33:23 6 19
7   USA 21 Satori Catalina 425 WK Bill Van Emburg 111.0 16/Feb/18 - 13:00:00 0:02:35:00 0:02:27:58 7 21
8   USA 423 J24 Boat Grant J 24 Brendan Feeney DNS         9  
 

2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St. Petersburg
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Petersburg NOOD Circle C Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 33   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover       7
2 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       11
3 6   USA 6 6 J 70 Mark Hillman       14
4 83   USA 187 Musto Youth Team J 70 Lily Flack       19
5 82   USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       21
6 30   USA 87 Helly Hansen Junior Crew J 70 Heather Kerns       22
7 39   USA 39 J 70 (Corinthian) J 70 David Mendelblatt       23
8 20   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun       25
9 7   USA 7 Hellzapoppin J 70 Ann Sager       28
10 53   USA 1153 Gaucho 3 J 70 Tiani Hausen       30
11 68   USA 1 D2 Racing J 70 Dan Gross/ Danette Szakaly       31
12 45   USA 345 White Rabbit J 70 Steve Kiemele       32
13 69   USA 169 Cheaper Thrill J 70 Nancy+Tim Snyder       35
14 28   USA 1034 MarkSetBot J 70 Dunne Saal DNF       40  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mouht Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Regatta Ginger Beer Team 1 Newport Outside Images

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019