2011 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 45 Div 1
1   USA 52675 Oakcliff Sailing Ker 11.3 Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.153 30/Apr/11 - 12:30:14 0:01:30:14 0:01:44:02 1 11
2   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.185 30/Apr/11 - 12:30:19 0:01:30:19 0:01:47:01 2 12
3   USA 51695 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-1 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.192 30/Apr/11 - 12:29:50 0:01:29:50 0:01:47:04 3 13
4   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.205 30/Apr/11 - 12:29:30 0:01:29:30 0:01:47:50 4 14
5   USA 51990 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-2 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.192 30/Apr/11 - 12:32:06 0:01:32:06 0:01:49:46 5 15
6   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1.220 30/Apr/11 - 12:31:25 0:01:31:25 0:01:51:31 6 16
7   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.171 30/Apr/11 - 12:37:30 0:01:37:30 0:01:54:10 7 17
8   USA 79 Ptarmigan Ker 43 Lawrence Dickie DNC 1.259       9  
 
IRC 40 Div 3
1   USA 51601 AVRA J 120 Mod George Petrides / Leo Vasiliev 1.111 30/Apr/11 - 12:29:47 0:01:19:47 0:01:28:38 1 1
2   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.111 30/Apr/11 - 12:30:03 0:01:20:03 0:01:28:56 2 2
3   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shaun Ensor 1.109 30/Apr/11 - 12:31:21 0:01:21:21 0:01:30:13 3 3
4   USA 52756 SARAH X-41 Greg Manning 1.123 30/Apr/11 - 12:30:52 0:01:20:52 0:01:30:48 4 4
5   USA 52585 Bacchanal J 133 Jan Smeets 1.130 30/Apr/11 - 12:31:19 0:01:21:19 0:01:31:53 5.5 5
6   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 1.109 30/Apr/11 - 12:32:52 0:01:22:52 0:01:31:53 5.5 6
7   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ronald Richman 1.132 30/Apr/11 - 12:31:13 0:01:21:13 0:01:31:56 7 7
8   USA 52488 SirenSong J 133 Thomas Carroll 1.128 30/Apr/11 - 12:31:51 0:01:21:51 0:01:32:19 8 8
9   USA 60140 American Girl King 40 Daniel Galyon 1.126 30/Apr/11 - 12:32:20 0:01:22:20 0:01:32:42 9 9
10   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.130 30/Apr/11 - 12:32:14 0:01:22:14 0:01:32:55 10 10
11   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy DNC 1.091       12  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1   USA 4224 Barleycorn NYYC Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       1
2   USA 4204 Mutiny NYYC Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea       2
3   GBR 4209L Uxorious III NYYC Swan 42 JP Blaise       3
4   USA 4208 Tiburon NYYC Swan 42 M/n Derrick Cherico       4
5   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann       5
6   USA 18 Better Than... NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek       6
7   USA 4243 Blazer NYYC Swan 42 Chris Culver DNF       8  
 
J 122 Div 4
1   USA 12235 Sundari J 122 Barry Gold       1
2   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan       2
3   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary       3
4   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss       4
5   USA 52835 Georgetown III J 122 George Marks       5
 
J 44 Div 5
1   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       1
2   USA 43554 Honahlee J 44 H.L. DeVore       2
3   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       3
4   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       4
5   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop Sr.       5
6   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin       6
7   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman       7
8   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham DNF       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 35 Div 1
1   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 0.969 30/Apr/11 - 13:10:35 0:00:50:35 0:00:49:00 1 1
2   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Jamie Anderson 1.034 30/Apr/11 - 13:09:09 0:00:49:09 0:00:50:49 2 2
3   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 1.040 30/Apr/11 - 13:09:16 0:00:49:16 0:00:51:14 3 3
4   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill Walker 1.025 30/Apr/11 - 13:10:40 0:00:50:40 0:00:51:55 4 4
5   USA 156 Out of Reach III X-35 Louis Nees 1.042 30/Apr/11 - 13:10:50 0:00:50:50 0:00:52:58 5 5
6   USA 52833 Eclipse Corby 33 Dave Kellogg 1.045 30/Apr/11 - 13:10:53 0:00:50:53 0:00:53:10 6 6
7   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand 1.022 30/Apr/11 - 13:12:37 0:00:52:37 0:00:53:46 7 7
8   HKG 2101 Apsara J 109 Mike Sleightholme 1.035 30/Apr/11 - 13:12:12 0:00:52:12 0:00:54:01 8 8
9   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 1.036 30/Apr/11 - 13:12:29 0:00:52:29 0:00:54:22 9 9
10   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 1.073 30/Apr/11 - 13:11:05 0:00:51:05 0:00:54:48 10 10
11   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNC 1.021       13  
12   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans DNF 1.027       13  
 
One Design Division
J 105 Div 3
1   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       1
2   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger       2
3   USA 324 Kincsem J 105 Joerg Esdorn/ Duncan Hennes       3
4   USA 146 JoySea J 105 Nathan Boylan       4
5   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich         5
6   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle / Susan Doyle       6
7   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       7
8   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson / Peter Beardsley       8
9   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Norman Kilarjian       9
10   170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran/ Jeremy Henderson         10
11   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne         11
12   USA 39 Jouster J 105 Julian Croxall / Bill Siegel / Scott Frisby       12
13   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston       13
14   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence DNC         15  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 90's Div 2
1   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 30/Apr/11 - 13:13:20 0:00:48:20 0:00:42:38 1 5
2   USA 541 Byte Melges 24 Robert Alexander 99.0 30/Apr/11 - 13:15:21 0:00:50:21 0:00:44:04 2 6
3   USA 32272 Zephyr Evelyn 32 Casey Penney 96.0 30/Apr/11 - 13:15:33 0:00:50:33 0:00:44:28 3 7
4   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 93.0 30/Apr/11 - 13:17:13 0:00:52:13 0:00:46:19 4 8
5   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown 90.0 30/Apr/11 - 13:17:09 0:00:52:09 0:00:46:27 5 9
6   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 90.0 30/Apr/11 - 13:17:19 0:00:52:19 0:00:46:37 6 10
7   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke 90.0 30/Apr/11 - 13:24:29 0:00:59:29 0:00:53:46 7 11
 
PHRF 100's Div 4
1   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 30/Apr/11 - 13:23:48 0:00:48:48 0:00:39:52 1 1
2   USA 53448 Katoendra J 29 Matheus Hovers 114.0 30/Apr/11 - 13:23:13 0:00:48:13 0:00:40:59 2 2
3   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin 126.0 30/Apr/11 - 13:24:16 0:00:49:16 0:00:41:17 3 3
4   USA 32347 Renegade J 29 MH M/n Timothy Weber 123.0 30/Apr/11 - 13:24:35 0:00:49:35 0:00:41:47 4 4
5   USA 294 Frivolous J 80 Daniel Goldberg DNF 126.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019