2018 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
Racing (Spinnaker)
1   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 11.3 Mark Chapman 1.008 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 11:31:38 0:01:01:38 0:01:02:08 1 1
2   GBR 91182 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.000 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 11:32:25 0:01:02:25 0:01:02:25 2 2
3   GRN 2007 Nickatime Caribbean 33 Jason Fletcher 0.951 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 11:35:56 0:01:05:56 0:01:02:42 3 3
4   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.912 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 11:40:43 0:01:10:43 0:01:04:30 4 5
5   GBR 8405R @teamtigress First 40 Susan Glenny 0.937 (Both) 30/Jan/18 - 11:41:13 0:01:11:13 0:01:06:44 5 8
6   GBR 7951 Optimus Prime First 40 Edward Krubasik 0.938 (Spin) 30/Jan/18 - 11:41:22 0:01:11:22 0:01:06:57 6 9
7   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.883 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 11:46:02 0:01:16:02 0:01:07:08 7 10
8   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.951 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 11:46:20 0:01:16:20 0:01:12:36 8 19
9   NED 44 Dogsmile J 105 Jon Totten 0.885 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 11:52:15 0:01:22:15 0:01:12:47 9 20
10   FRA 81 Zed 4 Akilaria rc2 Marc Dubos 2.000 30/Jan/18 - 11:37:34 0:01:07:34 0:02:15:08 10 31
11   GBR 7382R Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler DNS 0.924 (Asy)       11  
 
Racer/Cruiser 1 (Spin Optional)
1   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.933 (Spin) 30/Jan/18 - 11:52:36 0:01:12:36 0:01:07:44 1 12
2   TRI 20 C-Mos Soverel 42 Norman Da Costa 0.909 (Spin) 30/Jan/18 - 11:56:26 0:01:16:26 0:01:09:29 2 14
3   Ortac Beneteau 40.7 Peter Hops 0.879 (Jib) 30/Jan/18 - 11:59:08 0:01:19:08 0:01:09:33 3 15
4   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley 0.869 (Jib) 30/Jan/18 - 12:00:30 0:01:20:30 0:01:09:57 4 16
5   TRI 107 JOIA Beneteau First Class Europe Brian Walace 0.894 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 12:02:11 0:01:22:11 0:01:13:28 5 22
 
Racer/Cruiser 2 (Spin Optional)
1   GRN 2006 Julie Rule (Quay 3) Elan 37 Peter Evans 0.837 (Jib) 30/Jan/18 - 11:50:20 0:01:15:20 0:01:03:03 1 4
2   FRA 51 La Morrigane Surprise Jean-François Terrien 0.815 (Spin) 30/Jan/18 - 11:54:13 0:01:19:13 0:01:04:34 2 6
3   AUT 24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 0.800 (J/P) 30/Jan/18 - 11:56:00 0:01:21:00 0:01:04:48 3 7
4   GBR 4261 Tulaichean II Benateau First 38 Mike Bingley 0.830 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 11:56:26 0:01:21:26 0:01:07:35 4 11
5   GBR 9513T Delfini Moody s38 chris woods 0.824 (J/P) 30/Jan/18 - 11:58:28 0:01:23:28 0:01:08:47 5 13
6   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.797 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 12:03:01 0:01:28:01 0:01:10:09 6 17
7   NED 806 Nevis Dufour 46 Grand Large Radboud Crul 0.859 (Jib) 30/Jan/18 - 11:56:49 0:01:21:49 0:01:10:17 7 18
8   GBR G122 Chance Beneteau First 435e Michael Edward Sullivan 0.859 (J/P) 30/Jan/18 - 11:59:44 0:01:24:44 0:01:12:47 8 21
9 838   RUS 838 Pjotr Lezhnin Racing Mini 650 Pjotr Lezhnin 0.825 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 12:07:54 0:01:32:54 0:01:16:39 9 25
10   TRI 33 After Hours Hunter 43 Alfred McMillan DNS 0.830 (Jib)       11  
 
Classic (Simplified Rule)
1   M3 Galatea Classic Yawl Judd Tinius 0.925 (Spin) 30/Jan/18 - 12:04:42 0:01:19:42 0:01:13:43 1 23
2   551 Mah Jong S&S 52 Yawl Alex Goldhill 0.843 (Spin) 30/Jan/18 - 12:13:05 0:01:28:05 0:01:14:15 2 24
3   Free Spirit Luders 40 Jerry Stewart 0.802 (Jib) 30/Jan/18 - 12:22:00 0:01:37:00 0:01:17:48 3 26
4   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 0.927 (Jib) 30/Jan/18 - 12:14:32 0:01:29:32 0:01:23:00 4 27
5   GND 1 Savvy Petite Martinique Danny Donelan 0.812 (Jib) 30/Jan/18 - 12:29:13 0:01:44:13 0:01:24:37 5 28
6   118 Guiding Light Cutter Roy Boughton 0.741 (Jib) 30/Jan/18 - 12:58:03 0:02:13:03 0:01:38:35 6 29
7   GRN 1 Free in St Barths Carriacou Sloop Carl Enoe 0.839 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 13:02:10 0:02:17:10 0:01:55:05 7 30
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood       1
2   LCA 1132 Jabal J 24 Nick Forsberg       2
3   BAR 2801 Shakin OBTW J 24 Gus Reader       3
4   LCA Attitude J 24 Fredric Sweeney       4
5   BAR 3915 Fadeaway J 24 Donald Stollmeyer       5
6   2343 Frigate J 24 Richard Amerling       6
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018