2017 Heritage Cup Classic Yacht Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Heritage Cup - Classic Yacht Division CRF MkII Classic Yacht Division - Class 1 23/Sep/2017 12:05 PM 9.7 NM  

Heritage Cup - Good Old Boat Division PHRF Good Old Boat Division (GOB) - Class 2 23/Sep/2017 12:15 PM 9.7 NM  
Heritage Cup - Good Old Boat Division PHRF Good Old Boat Division (GOB) - Class 3 23/Sep/2017 12:15 PM 9.7 NM  

Heritage Cup - Good Old Boat Division. PHRF Good Old Boat Division (GOB) - Class 4 23/Sep/2017 12:25 PM 3.86 NM  

Heritage Cup - Small Classic's & Spirit of Tradition Division CRF MkII Spirit of Tradition Division - Class 5 23/Sep/2017 12:35 PM 3.86 NM  

Heritage Cup- Catboats CRF MkII Catboats Division -Class 6 23/Sep/2017 12:35 PM 3.86 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Heritage Cup - Classic Yacht Division Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classic Yacht Division - Class 1
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons 16.0 / 234 23/Sep/17 - 13:58:44 0:01:53:44 0:01:15:54 1 1
2   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes Michael Emmert 19.9 / 178 23/Sep/17 - 14:03:38 0:01:58:38 0:01:29:51 2 2
3   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 18.8 / 192 23/Sep/17 - 14:07:30 0:02:02:30 0:01:31:28 3 3
4   993 Abigail Alden Jesse Terry 16.6 / 224 23/Sep/17 - 14:22:36 0:02:17:36 0:01:41:23 4 4
5   USA 10 Nor'easter Q Class Ted &raves Shelia Gaves DNS 24.2 / 133       7  
6   USA NY 9 Salty NY 32 A. KirC Bartley DNS 24.0 / 135       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Heritage Cup - Good Old Boat Division Racing
PHRF Division
Good Old Boat Division (GOB) - Class 2
1   USA 32859 Wizard C&C 35 lll Trevor Wisdom 129.0 23/Sep/17 - 13:52:43 0:01:37:43 0:01:16:52 1 1
2   270 Moonshine J29 Douglas Barnaby 123.0 23/Sep/17 - 13:56:18 0:01:41:18 0:01:21:25 2 3
3   None Madness Cal 33 James Carballal 147.0 23/Sep/17 - 14:07:47 0:01:52:47 0:01:29:01 3 6
4   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Thomas C. Delaney 129.0 23/Sep/17 - 14:05:52 0:01:50:52 0:01:30:01 4 8
5   USA 47 FINN Bristol 41.1 Brian Finnerty 144.0 23/Sep/17 - 14:08:35 0:01:53:35 0:01:30:18 5 9
6   USA 53338 Condor Beneteau 38 First Robert Raynor 105.0 23/Sep/17 - 14:17:28 0:02:02:28 0:01:45:29 6 12
7   000 VOILA Bristol 38.8 Herve Riou 144.0 23/Sep/17 - 14:37:15 0:02:22:15 0:01:58:58 7 14
 
Good Old Boat Division (GOB) - Class 3
1   USA 2614 Saga S&S hughes34 Mark DiSanti 153.0 23/Sep/17 - 13:57:36 0:01:42:36 0:01:17:52 1 2
2   USA 60572 ORIóN Hunter Legend 35 Jimmie Underwood 150.0 23/Sep/17 - 14:07:35 0:01:52:35 0:01:28:20 2 4
3   66 Susie B Alerion Express 28 paul Baumgarten 177.0 23/Sep/17 - 14:12:17 0:01:57:17 0:01:28:40 3 5
4   16 pura vida pearson vanguard Robert Tatem 216.0 23/Sep/17 - 14:19:27 0:02:04:27 0:01:29:32 4 7
5   USA 60863 Dusty Miller Cal 28-2 Keith Maler Jim Aikman 183.0 23/Sep/17 - 14:17:42 0:02:02:42 0:01:33:07 5 10
6   USA 289 Flying Cloud C&C 29 MKII Kirk Sneddon 177.0 23/Sep/17 - 14:18:00 0:02:03:00 0:01:34:23 6 11
7   713 Seraphim Cheoy Lee Offshore 41 Paul Thompson 150.0 23/Sep/17 - 14:36:09 0:02:21:09 0:01:56:54 7 13
8   3829 Freyja Alden Challenger yawl Joe Hayes DNS 174.0       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Heritage Cup - Good Old Boat Division. Racing
PHRF Division
Good Old Boat Division (GOB) - Class 4
1   USA 248 Harbour Dog sloop Gary Schmitt 230.0 23/Sep/17 - 14:00:35 0:01:35:35 0:01:20:47 1 1
2   505 Ripple Ensign Brad Dickson 252.0 23/Sep/17 - 14:05:18 0:01:40:18 0:01:24:05 2 2
3   USA 2 Sunset Ark C&C Redwing John Johnson 222.0 23/Sep/17 - 14:06:32 0:01:41:32 0:01:27:15 3 3
4   44 Sugar and Spice Bayfield 30/32 John Kle 247.0 23/Sep/17 - 14:11:30 0:01:46:30 0:01:30:37 4 4
5   none Leandra Bayfield David Seroy DNS 245.0       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Heritage Cup - Small Classic's & Spirit of Tradition Division Racing
CRF MkII Division
Spirit of Tradition Division - Class 5
1   115 Raider Atlantic OD Ron Doering 18.0 / 203 23/Sep/17 - 14:07:27 0:01:32:27 0:01:19:23 1 1
2   147 Mara E Friendship Sloop Jared Abrams 17.6 / 209 23/Sep/17 - 14:08:54 0:01:33:54 0:01:20:27 2 2
3   USA 197 Natanya Friendship Sloop Kevin Rathbone 17.6 / 209 23/Sep/17 - 14:12:30 0:01:37:30 0:01:24:03 3 3
4   1952 MYTH SCHOONER PETER MUNDA 15.4 / 244 23/Sep/17 - 14:58:19 0:02:23:19 0:02:07:37 4 4
5   H2O Quadrant Hermann 22 Tim O'Rourke 10.4 / 364 23/Sep/17 - 15:57:54 0:03:22:54 0:02:59:29 5 5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Heritage Cup- Catboats Racing
CRF MkII Division
Catboats Division -Class 6
1   STARS Cassiopea Catboat Mark Williams 15.7 / 239 23/Sep/17 - 14:04:08 0:01:29:08 0:01:13:45 1 1
2   AC AC 139 Sally E AC24 Catboat John Reffner 14.7 / 257 23/Sep/17 - 14:07:38 0:01:32:38 0:01:16:06 2 2
3 5486   none Kocka Prudence --Noank Sloop Leonard Sinowitz 11.8 / 323 23/Sep/17 - 14:41:05 0:02:06:05 0:01:45:18 3 3
4   USA 0 Pearl Menger Catboat Joseph Hilva DNS 12.9 / 295       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020