2011 Lake Huron International Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Course 1 - Port Huron 100 (89.0 NM) PHRF Section 1 - PHRF A 01/Jul/2011 08:06 PM 89 NM  
Course 1 - Port Huron 100 (89.0 NM) PHRF Section 2 - J120 01/Jul/2011 08:10 PM 89 NM  

Course 2 - John Blunt (60.5 NM) PHRF Section 5 - PHRF Cruising ASM A 01/Jul/2011 08:15 PM 60.5 NM  
Course 2 - John Blunt (60.5 NM) PHRF Section 4 - PHRF C 01/Jul/2011 08:20 PM 60.5 NM  
Course 2 - John Blunt (60.5 NM) PHRF Section 3 - PHRF B 01/Jul/2011 08:25 PM 60.5 NM  

Course 3 - Kettle Point (47 NM) PHRF Section 6 - Combined PHRF/ASM 01/Jul/2011 08:30 PM 47 NM  
Course 3 - Kettle Point (47 NM) PHRF Section 7 - PHRF JAM 01/Jul/2011 08:30 PM 47 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course 1 - Port Huron 100 (89.0 NM) Racing
PHRF Division
Section 1 - PHRF A
1   USA 6 Gratiot Beach Henderson Edward shumaker 45.0 02/Jul/11 - 10:06:44 0:14:00:44 0:12:53:58 1 2
2   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Dean Walsh 84.0 02/Jul/11 - 11:16:30 0:15:10:30 0:13:05:53 2 6
3   USA 46892 Fine Line Nelson/Marek Jay Gillespie -12.0 02/Jul/11 - 09:05:29 0:12:59:29 0:13:17:16 3 8
4   USA 42418 Rowdy Thomas 35 Val Saph 72.0 02/Jul/11 - 11:16:07 0:15:10:07 0:13:23:18 4 9
5   25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson 42.0 02/Jul/11 - 10:36:15 0:14:30:15 0:13:27:57 5 11
6   USA 69311 Griffin J 35 Richard, Chip, Paul, Huneke, Hayward, Levin 72.0 02/Jul/11 - 12:28:26 0:16:22:26 0:14:35:38 6 12
 
Section 2 - J120
1   USA 25363 Flyin' Irish J 120 William Bresser 48.0 02/Jul/11 - 10:12:54 0:14:02:54 0:12:51:41 1 1
2   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Robert Kirkman 48.0 02/Jul/11 - 10:24:49 0:14:14:49 0:13:03:36 2 3
3   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Ken Brown 48.0 02/Jul/11 - 10:25:02 0:14:15:02 0:13:03:49 3 4
4   CAN 152 Irresistible too J 120 Gerry Hines 48.0 02/Jul/11 - 10:25:49 0:14:15:49 0:13:04:37 4 5
5   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele 48.0 02/Jul/11 - 10:30:10 0:14:20:10 0:13:08:58 5 7
6   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern 48.0 02/Jul/11 - 10:44:35 0:14:34:35 0:13:23:22 6 10
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course 2 - John Blunt (60.5 NM) Racing
PHRF Division
Section 3 - PHRF B
1   USA 23937 Split Decision Islander/Peterson 40 Michael West 87.0 02/Jul/11 - 07:17:15 0:10:52:15 0:09:24:31 1 4
2   CAN 15009 Bolt Olson 29 Dave Kember 111.0 02/Jul/11 - 07:59:08 0:11:34:08 0:09:42:12 2 9
3   200 Oxygen Mirage John McKay 174.0 02/Jul/11 - 09:36:56 0:13:11:56 0:10:16:28 3 12
4   USA 18 Wicked R Beneteau 10 R Ron Bildfell DNS 87.0       5  
 
Section 4 - PHRF C
1   23928 OVERDRAFT T-10 Brian Cann 126.0 02/Jul/11 - 07:13:57 0:10:53:57 0:08:46:53 1 1
2   USA 15332 Passin Thru T-10 Matt Sealy 126.0 02/Jul/11 - 07:46:14 0:11:26:14 0:09:19:10 2 2
3   USA 23756 SHAPE Santana Winfield Cooper, III 126.0 02/Jul/11 - 07:46:26 0:11:26:26 0:09:19:22 3 3
4   USA 25981 REBEL olsen 911se chuck williams 126.0 02/Jul/11 - 07:51:57 0:11:31:57 0:09:24:53 4 5
5   USA 40864 Boomerang S2 9.1 Matthew Schriner 129.0 02/Jul/11 - 07:56:14 0:11:36:14 0:09:26:09 5 7
6   USA 15057 itsazoo Santana 35 James Shaw DNS 126.0       7  
 
Section 5 - PHRF Cruising ASM A
1   USA 15054 Flash Santana 35 Tom Riley 135.0 02/Jul/11 - 07:56:15 0:11:41:15 0:09:25:07 1 6
2   USA 25468 War Chant Jeanneau 37 Reid Stromberg 147.0 02/Jul/11 - 08:12:14 0:11:57:14 0:09:29:00 2 8
3   USA 25209 Wind Seeker III C&C 38 MkIII Bill Hyslop 117.0 02/Jul/11 - 08:06:10 0:11:51:10 0:09:53:11 3 10
4   USA 127 Anemone Ontario 32 Douglas Lowe 189.0 02/Jul/11 - 09:36:01 0:13:21:01 0:10:10:26 4 11
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course 3 - Kettle Point (47 NM) Racing
PHRF Division
Section 6 - Combined PHRF/ASM
1   USA 538 Fly - PHRF S2 7.9 Steve, Tom Beeler, Vigrass 168.0 02/Jul/11 - 05:42:45 0:09:12:45 0:07:01:09 1 1
2   USA 5890 Cheap Thrill - PHRF Cal 25 Steve/Chris Bremer/Ramales 222.0 02/Jul/11 - 06:31:11 0:10:01:11 0:07:07:17 2 3
3   USA 15483 White Water - ASM Islander 30 Matt Troy 183.0 02/Jul/11 - 06:04:40 0:09:34:40 0:07:11:19 3 4
 
Section 7 - PHRF JAM
1   10 HOPE! Bristol Chuck McMillan 201.0 02/Jul/11 - 06:12:21 0:09:42:21 0:07:04:54 1 2
2   USA 256 Circe Grampian 26 Stephan Markle 231.0 02/Jul/11 - 06:46:12 0:10:16:12 0:07:15:14 2 5
3   USA 3491 Liebchen Catalina 27 Steve Bayless 228.0 02/Jul/11 - 07:03:23 0:10:33:23 0:07:34:46 3 6
4   USA 542 Sacrebleu Ericson 35 Dennis Dudley 183.0 02/Jul/11 - 07:16:22 0:10:46:22 0:08:23:01 4 7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Earl Smith Distributing Co Great Lakes Marine Outfitters Proximo The Write Company
Michigan Petroleum Technologies Casey's Pizza and Sub Mosher's Jewelers

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022