2018 BVI Sailing Festival - Round Tortola Race for the Nanny Cay Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BVI Sailing Festival Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing
1   BEL 4528 Samantaga Swan 45 Dries Van den Abbeele 1.008 (Both) 27/Mar/18 - 15:12:48 0:04:37:48 0:04:40:01 1 2
2   ISV 50998 MAZU J 130 Emilio Torres-Requena DNC         14  
3   CAY 821 Aiyana Warwick 82 Peter Corr DNC         14  
4   CAN 8 Touch2Play Reflex 38 Robert Butler RET 0.939 (Asy)       14  
5   GBR 4860R Team McFly / El Ocaso J 122 Tony Mack RET 0.955 (Asy)       14  
6   USA 61957 Apollo J 121 Donald Nicholson RET 0.993 (Asy)       14  
7   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin TLE 0.955 (Asy)   14  
8   GBR 1424R Heartbeat IV Dufour 45E Jason & Judy Payne-James TLE 0.948 (Both)   14  
9   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot TLE 0.964 (Asy)   14  
10   911882 Team TAZ - RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong TLE 1.002 (Asy)   14  
11   GBR 8405R Olympia’s Tigress First 40 Susan Glenny TLE 0.946 (Both)   14  
12   GBR 6840R Lancelot 2 First 40 Dan McGanty TLE     14  
13   GBR 970R Jua Kali Grand Soleil 43 Andras Bakody TLE 0.954 (Asy)   14  
 
CSA - Cruising
1   USA 59008 Athena SW 59 Jill Jinks TLE 0.937 (Asy)   7  
2   ANT 5114 Godspeed Swan 51 Chris Haycraft TLE 0.894 (Both)   7  
3   USA 2329 Tatonka Beneteau Cyclades 50 John Cook TLE 0.931 (Asy)   7  
4   41.1 Sonoma Bristol Craig Harms TLE 0.807 (J/P)   7  
5   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail TLE 0.891 (Jib)   7  
6   Moxie / Alice D Oceanis 440 Patricia Nolan TLE 0.803 (Asy)   7  
 
CSA - Bareboat
1   Team Infinite Beer / Windfall Moorings 45 David Baker DNC         21  
2   Breakaway Moorings 51 Jim Brewer DNC         21  
3   Team Aerco / Dauntless Five Moorings 45 Robert Laughton DNC         21  
4   Crows' Nest Moorings 45 Ronald Smith DNC         21  
5   Candle In The Dark Moorings 45 Willem Middelburg DNC         21  
6   Aquaholics / Joanna Victoria Moorings 45 Raymond Perridon DNC         21  
7   Team Cape Fear / Sea's the Daze Moorings 45 Bob Cowen DNC 0.889 (Jib)       21  
8   Makin' Memories Sunsail 41 Robin Tattersall DNC         21  
9 17   Team Miami / ZZ Hull 313 Sunsail 41 Brian McCarthy RET 0.845 (Jib)       21  
10 19   spiritSAIL / Zibal Sun Odyssey 449 Greg Allen RET 0.856 (Jib)       21  
11 20   The Lazy Sheets / High On A Breeze Moorings 51 Antony Dalton RET 0.911 (Jib)       21  
12 15   Odin II Sunsail 51 Darrell Ewert TLE 0.911 (Jib)   21  
13 10   Maissa Sunsail 47 Petr Kochnev TLE 0.892 (Jib)   21  
14   Saleya Sunsail 51 Philip Vitale TLE     21  
15 12   Blue Tide Moorings 51 Jim Proctor TLE 0.911 (Jib)   21  
16 13   Return of the Macks Moorings 51 Mike Keel TLE 0.911 (Jib)   21  
17 14   Sans Souci II Moorings 51 Jim Sission TLE 0.911 (Jib)   21  
18 16   Papillon Dufour 460 Andrew Friedman TLE 0.864 (Jib)   21  
19 18   Blackwater Racing / ZZ Hull 13 Moorings 48 John Fourqurean TLE 0.899 (Jib)   21  
20 11   Squeakybrat Sunsail 47 Mikhail Beloborodov TLE 0.892 (Jib)   21  
 
CSA - Multihull
1   GBR 789M WoW Stealth 14GT David Liddell 1.014 (Spi/Scr) 27/Mar/18 - 14:12:12 0:04:07:12 0:04:10:40 1 1
2   Wildfire Edel cat 35 John Hayes DNC 0.899 (Spin)       5  
3   Occam's Razor Leopard 43 Andrew Briggs TLE 0.826 (Spin)   5  
4   IVB 174 Airgasm Corsair Sprint 760R Barney Crook TLE 0.959 (Both)   5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019