2017 Columbia Cup -- Distance Race
Final Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Beneteau First 36.7
Beneteau First 40.7
J 105
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Columbia Cup -- Distance Race
One Design
Beneteau First 36.7
06/Aug/2017
11:05 AM
14.76 NM
5 Kts
Columbia Cup -- Distance Race
One Design
J 105
06/Aug/2017
11:05 AM
14.76 NM
5 Kts
Columbia Cup -- Distance Race
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
06/Aug/2017
11:05 AM
14.76 NM
5 Kts
Columbia Cup -- Distance Race
One Design
Beneteau First 40.7
06/Aug/2017
11:10 AM
14.76 NM
5 Kts
Columbia Cup -- Distance Race
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
06/Aug/2017
11:10 AM
14.76 NM
5 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Columbia Cup -- Distance Race Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1
USA 101
Erizo de Mar
Beneteau First 36.7
Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich
1
2
USA 238
Jambo
Beneteau 36.7
Joe and Cindy Marciniak
2
Beneteau First 40.7
1
USA 51377
Vayu
Beneteau First 40.7
Ron Buzil
1
2
GER 1979
Turning Point
Beneteau First 40.7
David Hardy
2
3
USA 40742
Wired
Beneteau First 40.7
Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton
3
4
USA 51457
Das Boot
Beneteau First 40.7
Jay Muller
4
5
USA 60102
Sociable
Beneteau First 40.7
Robert Arzbaecher
5
6
USA 51219
Rhumb Runner
Beneteau First 40.7
Katie Goldman Finnegan Brian Goldman
6
7
USA 51196
Spanker
Beneteau First 40.7
Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce
7
J 105
1
USA 349
Sealark
J 105
Clark Pellett
1
2
USA 50638
Esprit d'Ecosse
J 105
Judith & Ross McLean
2
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1
USA 131
Lucy
Melges 32
Jeremy Alexis
24.0
06/Aug/17 - 13:10:47
0:02:00:47
0:01:54:53
1
1
2
USA 35004
Heartbreaker
1D35
Eric Oesterle
33.0
06/Aug/17 - 13:13:38
0:02:03:38
0:01:55:31
2
2
3
USA 40048
Inferno
Farr 40
Philip Dowd
-12.0
06/Aug/17 - 13:08:40
0:01:58:40
0:02:01:37
3
3
4
USA 46892
SKYE
Nelson Marek 46
Jeff & Jane Hoswell
-21.0
06/Aug/17 - 13:10:05
0:02:00:05
0:02:05:15
4
6
5
USA 38005
Painkiller 4
Sydney 38
Martin Alice
21.0
06/Aug/17 - 13:22:09
0:02:12:09
0:02:06:59
5
8
6
USA 52575
Defiance
J/V 66
team defiance smirl
-78.0
06/Aug/17 - 12:59:27
0:01:49:27
0:02:08:38
6
10
7
USA 51746
Taipan
Farr 40
Lloyd Karzen
-12.0
06/Aug/17 - 13:16:25
0:02:06:25
0:02:09:22
7
11
8
USA 39536
Jason
Farr 395
Ed Cohen
30.0
06/Aug/17 - 13:35:29
0:02:25:29
0:02:18:06
8
13
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1
USA 52039
Jahazi
J 120
Frank Giampoli
51.0
06/Aug/17 - 13:19:30
0:02:14:30
0:02:01:57
1
4
2
USA 42934
Whisper
Express 34
Thomas Barnes
96.0
06/Aug/17 - 13:33:32
0:02:28:32
0:02:04:55
2
5
3
USA 0076
Mise En Place
Beneteau Oceanis 381
Paul Thompson
132.0
06/Aug/17 - 13:42:54
0:02:37:54
0:02:05:26
3
7
4
USA 26363
Thin Ice
T-10
Andrew Kelly
126.0
06/Aug/17 - 13:43:10
0:02:38:10
0:02:07:10
4
9
5
38038
Off Duty
Sabre 38 Mk I
Stu Friedman
129.0
06/Aug/17 - 13:50:23
0:02:45:23
0:02:13:39
5
12
6
USA 38
Slot Machine
J 88
Boyd Jarrell
84.0
06/Aug/17 - 13:46:28
0:02:41:28
0:02:20:48
6
14
7
USA 52982
No Reverse
Hunter Legend 37.5
Bob Horenkamp
108.0
06/Aug/17 - 13:52:48
0:02:47:48
0:02:21:14
7
15
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy