2017 Anchorage Cup
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Anchorage Cup Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 1 Black
1   USA 4215 Tsunami NY 42 (Swan) Mitchell Padnos   09/Sep/17 - 15:43:57 0:03:28:57 0:03:31:30 1 5
2   USA 46957 Usual Suspects Farr 40 Modified Eric Wynsma   09/Sep/17 - 15:43:27 0:03:28:27 0:03:31:51 2 6
3   GBR 20 Arma Soto 40 Andrew J. Price   09/Sep/17 - 15:46:23 0:03:31:23 0:03:35:38 3 9
4   40113 mystic farr40 Bill Hoyer   09/Sep/17 - 15:48:22 0:03:33:22 0:03:36:46 4 10
5   USA 43996 Vivienne NM 43 Tom Tabor   09/Sep/17 - 16:19:04 0:04:04:04 0:04:02:22 5 20
6 UK Sailmakers  USA 7747 Trippwire Tripp 47 Scott Vander Linde   09/Sep/17 - 16:29:05 0:04:14:05 0:04:13:14 6 22
7   USA 28380 Spirit Walker Sydney 41 J. Andrew Woodruff   09/Sep/17 - 17:04:59 0:04:49:59 0:04:43:11 7 27
8   USA 40888 Swiftsure N/M IOR50 Ronald Ehlert   09/Sep/17 - 17:06:18 0:04:51:18 0:04:51:18 8 30
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 2 Red
1 Quantum Sails  USA 43 Solution J 111 Tracy Brand   09/Sep/17 - 15:47:33 0:03:37:33 0:03:26:30 1 2
2 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber   09/Sep/17 - 15:48:24 0:03:38:24 0:03:27:21 2 3
3 North Sails  USA 117 No Quarter J 111 Mark & Colin Caliban   09/Sep/17 - 15:49:23 0:03:39:23 0:03:28:20 3 4
4   USA 50799 Willie J J/130 Doug Petter   09/Sep/17 - 15:47:23 0:03:37:23 0:03:32:17 4 7
5   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen DNF         6  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 3 Orange
1   USA 86 Green Melges 24 Sam Nedeau   09/Sep/17 - 15:48:54 0:03:43:54 0:03:18:24 1 1
2   USA 137 Gecko Melges 24 Eric Landman   09/Sep/17 - 16:07:40 0:04:02:40 0:03:37:10 2 11
3   USA H45 Quiet Refuge Hunter Legend Rod Leonard   09/Sep/17 - 16:14:31 0:04:09:31 0:03:48:16 3 13
4   12 Revelation Antrim 27 Robert Holt   09/Sep/17 - 16:16:21 0:04:11:21 0:03:48:24 4 14
5   USA 52519 Bearly Movin Dufour 44 Tom Jansen   09/Sep/17 - 16:17:15 0:04:12:15 0:03:50:09 5 15
6   52734 Crazy Horse C&C 110 Joseph & Sherry Bonadies   09/Sep/17 - 16:22:38 0:04:17:38 0:03:56:23 6 18
7   usa 18188 Gauntlet benneti Guy Hiestand   09/Sep/17 - 16:17:41 0:04:12:41 0:03:57:23 7 19
8   60839 TSURU Bennett 46 Brian VanWieren   09/Sep/17 - 17:23:17 0:05:18:17 0:05:02:59 8 33
9   30304 Rumors Islanders 40 William Osterink   09/Sep/17 - 17:38:22 0:05:33:22 0:05:08:43 9 35
10   58484 Shorthanded SR 33 Bob Hughes RET         11  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 4 Blue
1   41489 MiiAmo Frers Blake Moe   09/Sep/17 - 16:22:47 0:04:22:47 0:03:46:14 1 12
2   102 Marauder J29 Walter Parker   09/Sep/17 - 16:25:23 0:04:25:23 0:03:53:56 2 17
3   41899 'R' Dream Buoy legend 37 Redmond Thomas   09/Sep/17 - 16:43:33 0:04:43:33 0:04:13:48 3 23
4   USA 33539 Yachtzy S2 9.1 Ross Schoolmaster   09/Sep/17 - 17:25:23 0:05:25:23 0:04:47:59 4 29
5 16   52806 Legacy Hanse 370e Alan Silverman   09/Sep/17 - 17:24:28 0:05:24:28 0:04:52:10 5 31
6   51228 Wind N Spirits C&C 36 Glenn Gambel   09/Sep/17 - 17:43:02 0:05:43:02 0:05:05:38 6 34
7   1618 Maid of Glass C&C 30 MK I Bryan Kapteyn DNF         8  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 5 Yellow
1   USA 73 Talaria Pearson 32 tom slanec   09/Sep/17 - 16:21:15 0:04:26:15 0:03:34:24 1 8
2   USA 507 Second Wind S2 7.9 Don & Jean Bergman   09/Sep/17 - 16:34:51 0:04:39:51 0:03:53:06 2 16
3   USA 60030 Svensk Flicka Ericson 35-3 Gail & Doug Frye   09/Sep/17 - 16:48:30 0:04:53:30 0:04:07:36 3 21
4   26257 Frank Lloyd starboard J-30 od Dennis Dryer   09/Sep/17 - 17:03:18 0:05:08:18 0:04:29:12 4 25
5   USA 60361 Julianna Beneteau 361 Timothy Klaff   09/Sep/17 - 17:25:28 0:05:30:28 0:04:47:58 5 28
6   00054 Jobsite Pearson Robert Smithe   09/Sep/17 - 17:31:28 0:05:36:28 0:04:57:22 6 32
7   20572 Baneberry C&C MK1 Nathaniel Beighley DNF         8  
 
PHRF - Jib and Main Division 1 Green
1   USA 60620 Sea Rose II Jeanneau SO 45 Tom Eslinger   09/Sep/17 - 16:43:29 0:05:03:29 0:04:39:41 1 26
2   N/A Nancy Anne Jeanneau 419 Patrick Nowak   09/Sep/17 - 17:32:37 0:05:52:37 0:05:13:31 2 36
3   12862 Paradigm C&C 35 MKII Kim Grotenhuis   09/Sep/17 - 17:38:23 0:05:58:23 0:05:15:02 3 37
4   USA 31837 ENCORE S2 10.3 Robert Johnson DNC         7  
5   USA 31320 Whitecap Pearson 37 William Walsh DNF         7  
6   1141 Dawn Treader Catalina 34 Philip Elzinga RET         7  
 
PHRF - Jib and Main Division 2 White
1   60612 Abby Marie Irwin 43 CC David Wilson   09/Sep/17 - 16:43:49 0:05:08:49 0:04:21:13 1 24
2   43650 hydro-therapy Hunter 28.5 Pat McGann DNF         6  
3   323 Gallivant 36' Catalina Tall Patrick Coady DNF         6  
4   8604 Summer Breeze Hunter 31 Robert Seidel DNF         6  
5   00134 Peggy Dash II Morgan 24 John Campbell TLE     6  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017