2017 Butterfly Open & Junior National Championship
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship - Junior Racing
One Design Division
Butterfly - Junior
1   10923 PJB Butterfly Zoe Czadzeck       1
2   10841 Arrowhead Butterfly Bryson Hough       2
3   10752 Hang ten Butterfly Max Ralston       3
4   10709 10709 Butterfly Camden Seymour       4
5   10860 Crystal Blue Butterfly Brady Greene       5
6   8622 Porthos Butterfly Max Oltmanns       6
7   10910 Blue Sky Butterfly Buzz Oertel       7
8   10931 Charleston Butterfly Charlie Parker       8
9   10845 Flutterby Butterfly Noah Wolters       9
10   10812 10812 Butterfly Ben Keller       10
11   10805 Superfly Butterfly Jenna Wynsma       11
12   31 Bubbles Butterfly Saunders Thompson       12
13   10912 A-Train Butterfly Aidan Parker       13
14   99 Mighty Mac Butterfly Jack McNamara       14
15   10571 personal boat Butterfly Tommy Reay       15
16   10920 10920 Butterfly Jack Bazzani       16
17   50 Shamrock Butterfly Mitchell Thompson       17
18   10898 club boat Butterfly Mark Shults       18
19   10855 Crystal Creamsicle Butterfly Penelope Penfold-Patterson       19
20   10800 club boat Butterfly Chloe Gordon       20
21   10921 Ocean Butterfly Avery Budlong       21
22   10301 10301 Butterfly Ian Sherman       22
23   10798 club boat Butterfly Gray Raymond       23
24   10897 club boat Butterfly Trace St. Jullian       24
25   10900 Lime Time Butterfly Kendall Morris       25
26   10858 Shongpong Butterfly Ramsey Morris       26
27   10821 personal boat Butterfly Leland Anderson       27
28   10801 The Gambler Butterfly Liam Fox       28
29   10610 SherFly Butterfly Parker Sherman       29
30   10432 club boat Butterfly Rachel Dow       30
31   10496 personal boat Butterfly Porter Kendall       31
32   10901 Fizz Pop Butterfly Flynn House       32
33   10891 Wind Grabber Butterfly Christian Estes       33
34   1 1 Butterfly Hayden Keller       34
35   10888 club boat Butterfly Chloe Jerva       35
36   10856 Purple People Eater Butterfly William Morris       36
37   10919 10919 Butterfly Georgia Morris       37
38   10434 Chief Butterfly Alex Daniel       38
39   10908 Barnstormer Butterfly Conor McMahon DNF       42  
40   10531 None Butterfly Gavin Killmaster DNF       42  
41   8580 Key 2 Happiness .5 Butterfly Gage Stasko DNS       42  
 
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship - Open Racing
One Design Division
Butterfly - Open
1   10919 10919 Butterfly Kiki Greene       1
2   10812 Bad Dog butterfly Reed Loirmer       2
3   10841 Arrowhead Bryson Hough       3
4   10854 SBS butterfly Wade Lorimer       4
5   50 Shamrock Mitchell Thompson       5
6   10845 Flutterby Noah Wolters       6
7   10923 PJB Zoe Czadzeck       7
8   10912 A-Train Aidan Parker       8
9   10891 Wind grabber Butterfly Annie Lerew       9
10   USA 10396 Owen Butterfly Ryan Nordberg       10
11   10805 Superfly Butterfly Ella Wynsma       11
12   10931 Charleston Charlie Parker       12
13   10434 Chief Butterfly Liam Daniel       13
14   10761 Club Boat Butterfly Amanda Dow       14
15   10798 club boat Gray Raymond       15
16   8580 Key 2 Happiness .5 Gage Stasko       16
17   10752 Spotswood Butterfly Ian Jones       17
18   10898 Club Boat Butterfly Mary Shults       18
19   99 Mighty Mac Hayden McNamara       19
20   10571 Effect Butterfly Holly Reay       20
21   10800 club boat Chloe Gordon       21
22   10432 Club boat Rachel Dow       22
23   10897 club boat Mark Shults       23
24   10869 club boat Tommy Reay DNS       29  
25   10496 personal boat Porter Kendall DNS       29  
26   10821 personal boat Leland Anderson DNS       29  
27   10888 club boat Chloe Jerva DNS       29  
28   31 Curse Butterfly Sherman Thompson DSQ       29  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017