2017 T-10 North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design T-10 03/Aug/2017 10:45 AM 4.8 NM 4 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1 27   USA 10 Perfect T-10 Ted Pinkerton       1
2 12   USA 402 Lightning (Corinthian) LS 10 Karstrand / Warnecke       2
3 34   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy/Rick Cermak       3
4 4   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton       4
5 35   USA 408 Convergence LS10 Donald Wilson       5
6 1   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui & Craig Roehl       6
7 10   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin       7
8 32   USA 352 Independence T-10 Tom Humphrey       8
9 26   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus       9
10 3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward and Greg Kinney       10
11 23   USA 30475 Erica (Corinthian) T-10 Brian Kaczor       11
12 69   USA 40900 Eggplant (Corinthian) T-10 Lou Jacob       12
13 22   USA 335 Bear T-10 John Barker       13
14 5   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       14
15 30   USA 412 M*A*S*H (Corinthian) LS10 (T10) Ron Kallen       15
16 19   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill (Corinthian) T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       16
17 2 North Sails  USA 311 Mutiny (Corinthian) T-10 John Schellenbach       17
18 18   USA 30131 sisu T-10 jeff wittenberg       18
19 6   USA 411 Jing Bang (Corinthian) LS 10 David Finlay       19
20 17   USA 126 Britsar (Corinthian) T-10 Ken Schram       20
21 24 UK Sailmakers  USA 348 KA-MIKAZE (Corinthian) T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez       21
22 13   USA 26300 Winnebago (Corinthian) LS 10 Tim Rathbun       22
23 28   USA 26302 Water Works (Corinthian) T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       23
24 14   USA 26215 Hot Sauce (Corinthian) T-10 Mike & Karen Better       24
25 15 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 407 Terminal velocity T-10 Simon Beemsterboer       25
26 11   USA 15630 Amateur II (Corinthian) T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       26
27 21   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       27
28 29 Quantum Sails  USA 26327 Ratty (Corinthian) T-10 David Brezina       28
29 99   USA 26317 Witch-Craft T-10 Nate WEBB DNC       31  
30 7   USA 23928 Proving Run T-10 Andrew Roccasalva DNC       31  
 

2017 T-10 North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1 12   USA 402 Lightning LS 10 Karstrand / Warnecke       2
2 23   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       11
3 69   USA 40900 Eggplant T-10 Lou Jacob       12
4 30   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS10 (T10) Ron Kallen       15
5 19   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       16
6 2 North Sails  USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       17
7 6   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       19
8 17   USA 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram       20
9 24 UK Sailmakers  USA 348 KA-MIKAZE T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez       21
10 13   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       22
11 28   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       23
12 14   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better       24
13 11   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       26
14 29 Quantum Sails  USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina       28
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Skyway Yacht Works
Kinney Communications Chicago Yacht Rigging Quantum Sails Robo Aerial
Sweatvac Vin   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020