2018 Annapolis to Bermuda Ocean Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annapolis to Bermuda Ocean Race Racing
PHRF Division
CRCA ORR
1 Quantum Sails  USA 176 Shuang Hsi Tashiba 40 Joe Cummings 101.4 15/Jun/18 - 07:23:16 6:17:28:16 5:20:15:42 1 1
2   USA 93613 Resolute Tartan 3500 David Adams 86.9 15/Jun/18 - 10:38:52 6:20:43:52 6:02:33:16 2 2
3   USA 12 Jane Says J 124 Robert Dunigan, Jr. 0.0 14/Jun/18 - 17:38:49 6:03:43:49 6:03:43:49 3 3
4   USA 61043 Nomad Sabre 38 Seth Winnick 77.5 15/Jun/18 - 10:14:20 6:20:19:20 6:04:06:42 4 4
5   USA 93659 Dawn Treader II Pearson 39-2 john Tis 67.4 15/Jun/18 - 12:24:20 6:22:29:20 6:08:23:28 5 5
6   93676 Kilmarnoch Morgan OI ketch Elliott White DNF 102.1       10  
7   USA 6690 Atlantis Hylas Joel Aronson DNF 65.9       10  
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 61445 Velocity Catalina 445 John Schafer DNF 59.3       10  
9   USA 61059 Makara Passport 470 Eric Carlson DNF 62.5       10  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF I
1   NA 25 Tenacious Navy 44 Christopher Cantillo 81.0 / 1.0301 14/Jun/18 - 01:57:30 5:12:22:30 5:16:21:34 1 1
2   NA 24 Gallant Navy 44 Cassidy O'Brien 81.0 / 1.0301 14/Jun/18 - 07:20:36 5:17:45:36 5:21:54:24 2 4
3   NA22 Integrity NAVY 44 Joshua Corbett 81.0 / 1.0301 14/Jun/18 - 08:35:20 5:19:00:20 5:23:11:23 3 5
4 Quantum Sails  USA 93664 SLY XP 44 Robert Fox 21.0 / 1.1384 14/Jun/18 - 00:18:34 5:10:43:34 6:04:49:07 4 7
5   USA 44144 Sarang Swan 44-2 Giuseppe Giaccone 84.0 / 1.0252 14/Jun/18 - 15:05:36 6:01:30:36 6:05:10:37 5 8
6   USA 42707 Divide by Zero Frers45 John Lanigan 39.0 / 1.1036 14/Jun/18 - 05:30:45 5:15:55:45 6:06:00:41 6 10
7   USA 42510 Wing MacGregor 65 Douglas Bywater 42.0 / 1.0980 14/Jun/18 - 19:50:30 6:06:15:30 6:20:59:01 7 12
8   USA 60426 Placetne Sabre 426 Frank Kendall DNF 75.0 / 1.0400       9  
 
PHRF II
1   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 132.0 / 0.9531 14/Jun/18 - 14:26:36 6:00:41:36 5:17:54:26 1 2
2   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey 96.0 / 1.0062 14/Jun/18 - 10:30:25 5:20:45:25 5:21:37:47 2 3
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 43784 Epiphany Frers 41 Justin Smith 87.0 / 1.0204 14/Jun/18 - 14:36:00 6:00:51:00 6:03:48:18 3 6
4   USA 93633 SHILOH SABRE 38 Judah Nyden 129.0 / 0.9573 15/Jun/18 - 01:46:40 6:12:01:40 6:05:21:55 4 9
5   83455 Bold Spirit SAGA 43 Lee Beauchamp 87.0 / 1.0204 15/Jun/18 - 04:42:25 6:14:57:25 6:18:11:59 5 11
6   USA 60962 Sale’ Vita Jeanneau Regatta 39 Rich Schafer 114.0 / 0.9789 15/Jun/18 - 15:33:30 7:01:48:30 6:22:13:31 6 13
7   USA 83 Impromptu C&C 37 John Benson 120.0 / 0.9701 16/Jun/18 - 11:43:50 7:21:58:50 7:16:18:00 7 14
8   USA 93556 Allegiant J/42 Albert Bossar DNF 87.0 / 1.0204       11  
9   USA 29 FuhGedAboutIt Outbound 44 Stephen Weinstock DNF 99.0 / 1.0015       11  
10   USA 93620 R.F.S. Patriot Tartan 4100 Rick Kunkle DNF 93.0 / 1.0109       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019