2017 Hospice Cup XXXVI
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Harbor 20 Course One Design Harbor 20 15/Sep/2017 12:05 PM 2.2 NM 4 Kts

Hospice Course ORR CRCA - Racer Cruiser 16/Sep/2017 11:30 AM    
Hospice Course ORR CRCA - Cruiser (ASYMCL) 16/Sep/2017 11:30 AM    
Hospice Course ORR CRCA - Non Spin 16/Sep/2017 11:30 AM    
Hospice Course PHRF Hospice Class A (Experienced) 16/Sep/2017 12:00 PM 1.6 NM  
Hospice Course PHRF Hospice Class B (Novice) 16/Sep/2017 12:00 PM 1.6 NM  

PHRF and One Design Course PHRF PHRF A 16/Sep/2017 11:05 AM 3.06 NM 5 Kts
PHRF and One Design Course One Design J 105 16/Sep/2017 11:10 AM 2.76 NM 5 Kts
PHRF and One Design Course One Design Alerion 28 16/Sep/2017 11:15 AM 1.53 NM 5 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Harbor 20 Course Racing
One Design Division
Harbor 20
1   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton       1
2   usa 418 Swifty Harbor 20 Rich Weaver       2
3   USA 340 Velella Harbor 20 Marino diMarzo       3
4   321 MEADEOR HARBOR 20 JIM & RACHEL MEAD       4
5   339 h20 h20 Garth Hichens       5
6 Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema       6
7   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz       7
8   185 Pearl Harbor 20 Mark Kiefaber DNC       13  
9   332 Queen Ann(e) Harbor 20 Anne Harrington DNC       13  
10   usa 270 Robert Reeves Harbor 20 Robert Reeves RET       13  
11   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Bulman Scholz Syndicate RET       13  
12   319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 William Sutton RET       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Hospice Course Racing
ORR Division
CRCA - Racer Cruiser
1   93176 Ippon X-332 sean gallagher 0.7990 16/Sep/17 - 13:03:06 0:01:33:06 0:01:14:23 1 1
2   USA 52654 Snow Day Salona 37 Richard Snow 0.8370 16/Sep/17 - 13:02:22 0:01:32:22 0:01:17:19 2 2
3   USA 52353 Mischief Grand Soleil 40 Peter Henry 0.8340 16/Sep/17 - 13:09:26 0:01:39:26 0:01:22:56 3 3
4   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Dan Leonard 0.8340 16/Sep/17 - 13:14:11 0:01:44:11 0:01:26:53 4 4
5   53366 Rendezvous Morgan 366 CB Rodger Carter 0.7660 16/Sep/17 - 13:31:48 0:02:01:48 0:01:33:18 5 5
6   USA 12 Jane Says J 124 Robert Dunigan 0.9000 16/Sep/17 - 13:23:44 0:01:53:44 0:01:42:22 6 6
7   4515 Revolution CS 30 Michael Brown RET 0.7430       8  
 
CRCA - Cruiser (ASYMCL)
1   93669 CelerityII Beneteau 343 Loren Walker 0.7410 16/Sep/17 - 14:02:18 0:02:32:18 0:01:52:51 1 8
2   10860 Tandem Tartan 46, modified Russell Baker 0.8130 16/Sep/17 - 13:51:58 0:02:21:58 0:01:55:25 2 9
3   USA 6690 Atlantis Hylas Joel Aronson 0.7730 16/Sep/17 - 14:04:09 0:02:34:09 0:01:59:09 3 11
 
CRCA - Non Spin
1   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Rick Lober 0.7380 16/Sep/17 - 14:01:38 0:02:31:38 0:01:51:54 1 7
2 Quantum Sails  36 imari Pacific Seacraft 31 Jimmy Doyle 0.6510 16/Sep/17 - 14:32:20 0:03:02:20 0:01:58:42 2 10
3   121 Atlas C&C 121 Peter Holden 0.7950 16/Sep/17 - 14:19:12 0:02:49:12 0:02:14:31 3 12
4   USA 60498 Curlew Valiant David Densmore 0.7040 16/Sep/17 - 14:49:30 0:03:19:30 0:02:20:27 4 13
5   USA 156 Five Oclock O-day Michael Jewell RET 0.7420       6  
 
PHRF Division
Hospice Class A (Experienced)
1   4010 Pandora J-24 Stephen Grimm 225.0 16/Sep/17 - 13:14:56 0:01:14:56 0:01:08:56 1 1
2   83488 Redshift Colgate 26 Ken Koester 192.0 16/Sep/17 - 13:36:20 0:01:36:20 0:01:31:13 2 2
3   8247 Seaya Later CS 34 Craig Lisk 183.0 16/Sep/17 - 13:40:19 0:01:40:19 0:01:35:26 3 3
4   USA 52148 Rover Nordic Lauren Anthone 159.0 16/Sep/17 - 13:41:55 0:01:41:55 0:01:37:41 4 4
5 Quantum Sails  105 Sail Away Sabre 402 George Hollendursky 135.0 16/Sep/17 - 13:41:25 0:01:41:25 0:01:37:49 5 5
6   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 139.0 16/Sep/17 - 13:52:57 0:01:52:57 0:01:49:15 6 6
7   83357 Whisper Sabre 362 Brett Smith 143.0 16/Sep/17 - 13:55:18 0:01:55:18 0:01:51:29 7 7
8   usa 45 Sailin' Whalen Sabre 402 GREGORY WHALEN 134.0 16/Sep/17 - 13:56:39 0:01:56:39 0:01:53:05 8 8
9   50844 Calypso Sabre 402 Rick Hill 135.0 16/Sep/17 - 13:59:51 0:01:59:51 0:01:56:15 9 9
10   USA 9 Cloud Nine Catalina 275 S Paul Kaladas 192.0 16/Sep/17 - 14:12:58 0:02:12:58 0:02:07:51 10 14
11   412 Gypsy Catalina 42 Ken manning 130.0 16/Sep/17 - 14:11:26 0:02:11:26 0:02:07:58 11 15
12 Other  USA 126 Carry On Beneteau 311 Russ Matijevich 177.0 16/Sep/17 - 14:12:58 0:02:12:58 0:02:08:15 12 16
13   615 Kairos Islander Tom Jackson DNC 173.0       14  
 
Hospice Class B (Novice)
1   55 Bent Whisker Pacific Seacraft 31' Vicki Hurt 244.0 16/Sep/17 - 14:05:54 0:02:05:54 0:01:59:24 1 10
2   11 Surprise Tartan 34C Rich Inman 202.0 16/Sep/17 - 14:04:56 0:02:04:56 0:01:59:33 2 11
3   none Gallivant Jeanneau 49DS John Murray 128.0 16/Sep/17 - 14:03:06 0:02:03:06 0:01:59:41 3 12
4   none Breezy Girl Feeling 346 Rhonda Glasmann 159.0 16/Sep/17 - 14:06:51 0:02:06:51 0:02:02:37 4 13
5   000 Celebration CAL 31 Hope D. Andruss 209.0 16/Sep/17 - 14:17:29 0:02:17:29 0:02:11:55 5 17
6   16 Onawa Island packet 31 Justin /Lynn Tindale/Egan 219.0 16/Sep/17 - 14:18:32 0:02:18:32 0:02:12:42 6 18
7   40067 Merlin S2 11.0A Maxim Orlov 212.0 16/Sep/17 - 14:18:54 0:02:18:54 0:02:13:15 7 19
8   USA None Quik Dufour Debra Kennedy 189.0 16/Sep/17 - 14:22:39 0:02:22:39 0:02:17:37 8 20
9   None Ula Hunter 25 Joel Honea DNC 248.0       17  
10   Nine Sarah Effie Morgan Patrick Aaron DNC 180.0       17  
11   none tally ho hunter 410 ed traynor DNF 127.0       17  
12 3479   none Gabriel Allied Princess II Ketch David Humphreys DNF 201.0       17  
13   000 Allegro Beneteau 423 Carrie Kleinjan RET 154.0       17  
14   508 Summersail P35 John Wiggins RET 215.0       17  
15   B 393 Sea Tango Beneteau 393 Dennis Krizek RET 172.0       17  
16   USA 123 Last Resort Catalina 380 Mark Vogel RET 155.0       17  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF and One Design Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl & Scott Gitchell       1
2   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont       2
3   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen       3
4   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       4
5   USA 113 U-113 J 105 John White       5
6   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 angelo guarino       6
7   USA 676 Avenger J 105 George Davis       7
8   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       8
9   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher TLE       10  
10   USA 7105 Allegiance J 105 Paige Krumwiede TLE       10  
11   250 Smoke n'Oakum J 105 David Scheidt TLE       10  
12   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh TLE       10  
13   USA 303 Helios J105 Steve & Gregg Sunshine TLE       10  
 
Alerion 28
1   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion Express 28 Jack Detweiler       1
2   USA 296 Escape Alerion Express 28 Jim Kizziar       2
3   USA 2500 Caroline Alerion 28 Kevin McNeil DNC       5  
4   429 Magic Alerion Express 28 Jonah Seiger DNC       5  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 2609 Hall Pass Donovan GP 26 Jim Carkhuff / Ken Schmidt 78.0 16/Sep/17 - 12:03:22 0:00:58:22 0:00:54:23 1 1
2   USA 38007 Kurranulla Sydney 38 Stuart Jones DNC 30.0       4  
3   73456 L'OUTRAGE Beneteau bruce gardner DNC 96.0       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy