2017 Sheldon Clark Regatta - CASRA
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Sheldon Clark Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 16/Sep/2017 11:35 AM 6.2 NM  
Sheldon Clark Regatta One Design Ben 36.7 OD 16/Sep/2017 11:40 AM 5.7 NM  
Sheldon Clark Regatta One Design J-88 16/Sep/2017 11:45 AM 5.7 NM  
Sheldon Clark Regatta One Design J-105 OD 16/Sep/2017 11:45 AM 5.7 NM  
Sheldon Clark Regatta One Design T-10 OD 16/Sep/2017 11:50 AM 5.2 NM  

Sheldon Clark Regatta DISTANCE PHRF_ToT DISTANCE - PHRF 2 16/Sep/2017 10:35 AM 16.15 NM  
Sheldon Clark Regatta DISTANCE PHRF_ToT DISTANCE- PHRF 1 16/Sep/2017 10:43 AM 16.15 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sheldon Clark Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J-88
1   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff         1
2   83 Hokey Smoke J 88 Richard Stearns         2
3   USA 38 Slot Machine J 88 Boyd Jarrell         3
4   30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade         4
5 12   USA 12 RAMBLER J 88 Benjamin Wilson         5
 
T-10 OD
1   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       1
2   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob       2
3   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       3
4   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       4
5   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       5
6   USA 402 Lightning LS 10 Karstrand / Warnecke       6
7   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       7
8   32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy+Tim Snyder       8
9   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley / Edward Mui / Craig Roehl       9
10   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       10
11   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       11
12 18   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 martin plonus       12
13   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better       13
14   USA 348 KA-MIKAZE T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez       14
15 21   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink DNC       16  
 
Ben 36.7 OD
1 North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       1
2   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch       2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 PROGRAM Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater       3
4 57   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       4
5   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Nick Norris       5
6   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich       6
 
J-105 OD
1   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       1
2   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       2
3   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman       3
4   USA 423 Southbound J 105 Robert Amos       4
5   386 Y-NOT J-105 Gerhard Zinserling       5
6   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       6
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 16/Sep/17 - 12:37:00 0:01:02:00 0:01:09:51 1 1
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 54.0 / 1.0762 16/Sep/17 - 12:41:01 0:01:06:01 0:01:11:03 2 2
3   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice 21.0 / 1.1384 16/Sep/17 - 12:37:40 0:01:02:40 0:01:11:20 3 3
4   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 39.0 / 1.1036 16/Sep/17 - 12:39:51 0:01:04:51 0:01:11:34 4 4
5   USA 52725 Imedi TP52 Linc Yates -81.0 / 1.3859 16/Sep/17 - 12:27:19 0:00:52:19 0:01:12:30 5 5
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims 72.0 / 1.0450 16/Sep/17 - 12:45:24 0:01:10:24 0:01:13:34 6 6
7   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg 72.0 / 1.0450 16/Sep/17 - 12:46:58 0:01:11:58 0:01:15:12 7 7
8   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 69.0 / 1.0501 16/Sep/17 - 12:47:19 0:01:12:19 0:01:15:56 8 8
9   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Don Waller 69.0 / 1.0501 16/Sep/17 - 12:49:01 0:01:14:01 0:01:17:43 9 9
10   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeff Janicek 24.0 / 1.1324 16/Sep/17 - 12:43:42 0:01:08:42 0:01:17:48 10 10
11   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tom Kokocinski DNC       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sheldon Clark Regatta DISTANCE Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
DISTANCE- PHRF 1
1   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 51.0 / 1.0815 16/Sep/17 - 13:08:11 0:02:25:11 0:02:37:01 1 1
2   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen -12.0 / 1.2082 16/Sep/17 - 12:55:35 0:02:12:35 0:02:40:11 2 2
3   USA 25580 Cheep N Deep 2 J 44 Jay Butler 30.0 / 1.1207 16/Sep/17 - 13:06:26 0:02:23:26 0:02:40:45 3 3
4   USA 60597 Xuberance XP44 Jeff Barton 33.0 / 1.1149 16/Sep/17 - 13:08:04 0:02:25:04 0:02:41:44 4 5
5   USA 46892 SKYE Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell -21.0 / 1.2287 16/Sep/17 - 12:54:59 0:02:11:59 0:02:42:10 5 6
6   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 48.0 / 1.0870 16/Sep/17 - 13:25:37 0:02:42:37 0:02:56:46 6 11
7   USA 39536 Jason Farr 395 Ed Cohen DNC       10  
8   usa 26 Renegade J133 Thomas Papoutsis DNC       10  
9   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis DNF 24.0 / 1.1324       10  
 
DISTANCE - PHRF 2
1   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Jerry and Greg Miarecki 159.0 / 0.9168 16/Sep/17 - 13:31:25 0:02:56:25 0:02:41:44 1 4
2   USA 43535 On Edge Thomas 35 Steve Dorfman 72.0 / 1.0450 16/Sep/17 - 13:10:21 0:02:35:21 0:02:42:20 2 7
3   USA 26219 FOG First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen 75.0 / 1.0400 16/Sep/17 - 13:13:59 0:02:38:59 0:02:45:21 3 8
4   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 72.0 / 1.0450 16/Sep/17 - 13:14:50 0:02:39:50 0:02:47:02 4 9
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 69.0 / 1.0501 16/Sep/17 - 13:15:42 0:02:40:42 0:02:48:45 5 10
6   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan 72.0 / 1.0450 16/Sep/17 - 13:24:13 0:02:49:13 0:02:56:50 6 12
7   42507 Pandora Swan46Mk1 Hank Graziano 69.0 / 1.0501 16/Sep/17 - 13:25:36 0:02:50:36 0:02:59:09 7 13
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021