2017 Chicago to St. Joe - Bi-State / Tri-State Regatta - CASRA
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bi-State / Tri-State Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Tartan Ten
1   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun         1
2   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       2
3   USA 402 Lightning LS 10 Karstrand / Warnecke         3
4   USA 348 KA-MIKAZE T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez       4
5   USA 26317 Witch-craft T10 Nathan Webb       5
6   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke         6
7   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       7
8   USA 30328 Rover T10 Ken Colbert       8
9   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       9
10   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley / Edward Mui / Craig Roehl       10
11   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better       11
12   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       12
13 Quantum Sails  USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina       13
14   USA 32602 Lizard T-10 Eric Routman         14
15   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach DNS       16  
 
J/105
1   USA 325 Global Nomads J 105 Michael Hettel       1
2   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett         2
3   USA 406 Black Diamond J 105 Dale Brown       3
4   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       4
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 0288 Angry Sloth J 105 Kristopher Reichert       5
 
First 36.7
1   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert       1
2   USA 238 Jambo Beneteau First 36.7 Joe and Cindy Marciniak       2
3   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn DNS       6  
4 North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin DNS         6  
5 57   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon DNS       6  
 
First 40.7
1   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       1
2   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton       3
3   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tom Kokocinski       4
 
PHRF_ToT Division
JAM- Non-Spinnaker
1   33547 Quicksilver Schock 41 Vilia Sutkus-Kiela 75.0 / 1.0400 02/Sep/17 - 05:28:38 0:10:33:38 0:10:58:59 1 32
2   6200 Night Watch Pearson Jim Lett 195.0 / 0.8725 02/Sep/17 - 08:18:46 0:13:23:46 0:11:41:17 2 45
3 Doyle Sailmakers  50694 Margaritaville Pearson 33 Gregory Gills TLE 192.0 / 0.8760   5  
4   USA 1962 Maggie Marie Pearson Alberg 35 Marlon Harvey TLE 213.0 / 0.8519   5  
 
PHRF 5 - Spinnaker
1   USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter Kawula 132.0 / 0.9531 02/Sep/17 - 06:04:01 0:11:04:01 0:10:32:52 1 17
2   6710 Kuttys Ark PSN 36 Joseph McGinnis / George Morrissey 132.0 / 0.9531 02/Sep/17 - 07:08:53 0:12:08:53 0:11:34:42 2 44
3   6869 Cynthia Morgan Andrew Grootendorst 123.0 / 0.9658 02/Sep/17 - 07:19:08 0:12:19:08 0:11:53:51 3 47
4   USA 43697 Escape C&C 33-2 Thomas Mikos 132.0 / 0.9531 02/Sep/17 - 07:31:20 0:12:31:20 0:11:56:06 4 48
5   33912 Wavedancer Sabre 36 William Lankford 120.0 / 0.9701 02/Sep/17 - 07:19:05 0:12:19:05 0:11:56:59 5 49
6   USA 6525 Cahoots Peeterson 34 Mark Schermerhorn 117.0 / 0.9745 02/Sep/17 - 07:26:37 0:12:26:37 0:12:07:35 6 50
7   USA 0076 Mise en Place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson 132.0 / 0.9531 02/Sep/17 - 07:46:57 0:12:46:57 0:12:10:59 7 51
8 Other  16676 Infinity Islander 37 Jim Grant 153.0 / 0.9246 02/Sep/17 - 08:21:13 0:13:21:13 0:12:20:48 8 52
9   USA 33539 Ross Schoolmaster S2 9.1 Ross Schoolmaster DNS       13  
10   USA 60780 Obsession Endeavour 42' CC Matthew Nurre DNS       13  
11   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Jerry and Greg Miarecki DNS       13  
12   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin TLE 132.0 / 0.9531   13  
 
PHRF 4 - Spinnaker
1   USA 25199 Assassin Soverel 33 Robert Sansome 93.0 / 1.0109 02/Sep/17 - 05:19:39 0:10:14:39 0:10:21:21 1 11
2   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 84.0 / 1.0252 02/Sep/17 - 05:12:37 0:10:07:37 0:10:22:56 2 14
3   12 Rambler J 88 Ben Wilson 84.0 / 1.0252 02/Sep/17 - 05:22:44 0:10:17:44 0:10:33:18 3 18
4   USA 38 Slot Machine J 88 Boyd Jarrell 84.0 / 1.0252 02/Sep/17 - 05:29:09 0:10:24:09 0:10:39:53 4 24
5   USA 037 Elixir C400 Ron Groth 111.0 / 0.9834 02/Sep/17 - 06:09:19 0:11:04:19 0:10:53:17 5 29
6   20442 Dandelion morgan Tom Jacobs 114.0 / 0.9789 02/Sep/17 - 06:13:56 0:11:08:56 0:10:54:49 6 30
7 UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 90.0 / 1.0156 02/Sep/17 - 05:50:29 0:10:45:29 0:10:55:33 7 31
8   83 Hokey Smoke J 88 Richard Stearns 84.0 / 1.0252 02/Sep/17 - 05:58:11 0:10:53:11 0:11:09:39 8 35
9   USA 26159 Break Away NA 40 David Jankura 87.0 / 1.0204 02/Sep/17 - 06:06:49 0:11:01:49 0:11:15:19 9 39
10   USA 23507 Surprise Peterson 34 Bill Strzelewicz 105.0 / 0.9924 02/Sep/17 - 07:00:53 0:11:55:53 0:11:50:27 10 46
11   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 84.0 / 1.0252 02/Sep/17 - 07:20:49 0:12:15:49 0:12:34:22 11 53
12   USA 32121 Fastnet Baltic 38 DP Tracy Stevenson 90.0 / 1.0156 02/Sep/17 - 07:38:56 0:12:33:56 0:12:45:42 12 54
13 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 85 Fortunate Sun Tartan 4100 John Dunlevy 99.0 / 1.0015 02/Sep/17 - 08:25:47 0:13:20:47 0:13:21:59 13 55
14   USA 51804 Cyclone J 92 John Madey DNS       18  
15   USA 51541 RADIANCE Farr 38 Benjamin White DNS       18  
16 North Sails  USA 42747 Scheherezade Lexcen 34 Jamal Alwattar TLE 84.0 / 1.0252   18  
17   USA 60538 Celestial Tartan 4300 Jeff Linstrom TLE 87.0 / 1.0204   18  
 
PHRF 3 - Spinnaker
1   USA 50326 Geronimo C&C SR33 Herb Philbrick 78.0 / 1.0350 02/Sep/17 - 04:59:58 0:09:49:58 0:10:10:37 1 8
2   usa 50498 big meanie benetau 42s7 james prendergast 66.0 / 1.0552 02/Sep/17 - 04:56:00 0:09:46:00 0:10:18:21 2 10
3   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan 72.0 / 1.0450 02/Sep/17 - 05:13:44 0:10:03:44 0:10:30:54 3 16
4 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 69.0 / 1.0501 02/Sep/17 - 05:16:04 0:10:06:04 0:10:36:26 4 21
5   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J 35 Rick Reed 69.0 / 1.0501 02/Sep/17 - 05:17:50 0:10:07:50 0:10:38:17 5 22
6   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 / 1.0501 02/Sep/17 - 05:19:00 0:10:09:00 0:10:39:31 6 23
7   52940 Silk C&C 110 JUD BROWN 72.0 / 1.0450 02/Sep/17 - 05:24:05 0:10:14:05 0:10:41:43 7 25
8   USA 52337 Runaway Elan 40 Tom Gorey 72.0 / 1.0450 02/Sep/17 - 05:44:36 0:10:34:36 0:11:03:09 8 33
9   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 Jim Caesar 72.0 / 1.0450 02/Sep/17 - 05:45:23 0:10:35:23 0:11:03:59 9 34
10   USA 42492 Michela C&C 37 Miguel Gambetta 69.0 / 1.0501 02/Sep/17 - 05:52:35 0:10:42:35 0:11:14:47 10 38
11   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 72.0 / 1.0450 02/Sep/17 - 06:04:48 0:10:54:48 0:11:24:16 11 42
12   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster j 35 mitchell weisman 72.0 / 1.0450 02/Sep/17 - 06:09:42 0:10:59:42 0:11:29:23 12 43
13   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel DNS       18  
14   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans DNS       18  
15   Usa 42484 Success Wylie 39 Kasey Iwasyk DNS       18  
16   USA 312 Bloodline J 109 Elwood Hansmann DNS       18  
17   USA 42998 Captain Blood Schock 35 Patrick Nelson DNS       18  
 
PHRF 2 - Spinnaker
1   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 39.0 / 1.1036 02/Sep/17 - 03:57:50 0:08:42:50 0:09:37:00 1 2
2   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice 21.0 / 1.1384 02/Sep/17 - 03:49:47 0:08:34:47 0:09:46:02 2 3
3   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 02/Sep/17 - 04:04:42 0:08:49:42 0:09:56:42 3 4
4   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi & Raman Yousefi 39.0 / 1.1036 02/Sep/17 - 04:22:34 0:09:07:34 0:10:04:18 4 5
5   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 51.0 / 1.0815 02/Sep/17 - 04:34:20 0:09:19:20 0:10:04:55 5 6
6   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson 39.0 / 1.1036 02/Sep/17 - 04:31:56 0:09:16:56 0:10:14:38 6 9
7   USA 35053 Meridian 1D35 Michael Dannecker 33.0 / 1.1149 02/Sep/17 - 04:40:31 0:09:25:31 0:10:30:30 7 15
8 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 / 1.1149 02/Sep/17 - 04:45:25 0:09:30:25 0:10:35:57 8 19
9 UK Sailmakers  USA 39505 IMAGINE FARR 395 Gintaras Karaitis 30.0 / 1.1207 02/Sep/17 - 04:42:28 0:09:27:28 0:10:35:58 9 20
10   IRL 3600 Distraction Mumm 36 William Born 51.0 / 1.0815 02/Sep/17 - 05:46:21 0:10:31:21 0:11:22:48 11 41
11   USA 28380 Spirit Walker Sydney 41 J. Andrew Woodruff DNF 24.0 / 1.1324       14  
12   USA 50136 Salsa J 130 Jim Gignac DNS       14  
 
PHRF 1 - Spinnaker
1   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 team defiance smirl -78.0 / 1.3771 02/Sep/17 - 02:11:42 0:06:51:42 0:09:26:57 1 1
2   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald -12.0 / 1.2082 02/Sep/17 - 03:43:19 0:08:23:19 0:10:08:06 2 7
3   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen -12.0 / 1.2082 02/Sep/17 - 03:54:29 0:08:34:29 0:10:21:36 3 12
4   usa 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 15.0 / 1.1504 02/Sep/17 - 04:20:29 0:09:00:29 0:10:21:46 4 13
5   USA 7779 Ocean Andrews 77 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz -123.0 / 1.5222 02/Sep/17 - 02:23:51 0:07:03:51 0:10:45:11 5 26
6   USA 46892 SKYE Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell -21.0 / 1.2287 02/Sep/17 - 04:11:38 0:08:51:38 0:10:53:13 6 28
7   50996 CHALLENGER FRERS 50 Arunas Kubelskas -18.0 / 1.2218 02/Sep/17 - 04:31:25 0:09:11:25 0:11:13:43 7 36
8   USA 52725 Imedi TP52 Linc Yates -81.0 / 1.3859 02/Sep/17 - 03:26:12 0:08:06:12 0:11:13:49 8 37
9   USA 143 Longbow Owen/Clarke Class 40 James Carolla DNS       10  
 
Multihull
1   USA 003 Caliente White 44 Mike Steck -42.0 / 1.2795 02/Sep/17 - 03:51:16 0:08:26:16 0:10:47:46 1 27
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019