2017 Lutz Regatta - CASRA
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Lutz Regatta - Bouy Racing
One Design Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1 North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus         1
2   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard         2
3 North Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates         3
4   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel DNC         5  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley / Edward Mui / Craig Roehl         1
2   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll         2
3   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor         3
4   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob         4
5   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay         5
6   USA 402 Lightning LS 10 Karstrand / Warnecke         6
7   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach         7
8   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun         8
9   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 martin plonus         9
10   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder         10
11   USA 26317 Witch-Craft T-10 Jim Webb         11
12   USA 31541 Glider T-10 Bruce Lamotte/ Tom Font         12
13   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Darren/ Andrew Beck/ Fernandez         13
14   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke         14
15   26327 Ratty T10 David Brezina         15
16   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch         16
17   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better         17
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Lutz Regatta - Distance Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 team defiance smirl   08/Jul/17 - 12:29:09 0:01:54:09 0:02:37:12 1 1
2   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice   08/Jul/17 - 12:55:16 0:02:20:16 0:02:39:41 2 2
3   USA 52918 Safir III Arcona 460 Robert E. Radway   08/Jul/17 - 12:55:00 0:02:20:00 0:02:41:55 3 3
4   USA 46892 SKYE Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell   08/Jul/17 - 12:51:30 0:02:16:30 0:02:47:43 4 5
5   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo   08/Jul/17 - 13:11:19 0:02:36:19 0:02:49:03 5 6
6   USA 39536 Jason Farr 395 Ed Cohen DNS         7  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 0288 Angry Sloth J 105 Kristopher Reichert   08/Jul/17 - 13:18:32 0:02:43:32 0:02:47:39 1 4
2   USA 112e Mary Gail J-112e Benjamin Lumpkin   08/Jul/17 - 13:13:10 0:02:38:10 0:02:50:13 2 7
3   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau Oceanis 381 Paul Thompson   08/Jul/17 - 14:01:35 0:03:26:35 0:03:16:02 3 8
4   USA 38 Slot Machine J 88 Boyd Jarrell DNF         6  
5   USA 51541 RADIANCE Farr 38 Benjamin White DNF         6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018