2017 NYYC Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NYYC Leukemia Cup Regatta Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   GBR 11152X Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley 1.413 04/Jun/17 - 13:24:25 0:01:44:25 0:02:27:32 1 1
2   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.256 04/Jun/17 - 13:42:29 0:02:02:29 0:02:33:50 2 2
3   ITA 5003 Courdileone ClubSwan 50 Thomas Lihan 1.313 04/Jun/17 - 13:40:58 0:02:00:58 0:02:38:50 3 3
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn       1
2   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       2
3   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis       3
4   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele       4
 
Herreshoff S Class
1   S 8 OSPREY S Michael McCaffrey       1
2   24 Swallow Herreshoff S Class Andrew McClatchy       2
3   5 Surprise S Class Fred Roy       3
4   15 Shona Herreshoff S Class Robert Hutchinson       4
 
VX One
1   USA 213 Sippidy Dooda VX One Anthony Norris       1
2   171 Wagon VX one charles brown         2
3 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini       3
4   122 Sunspot Baby VX One Kendrik de Koning       4
5 240   USA 240 Blue2 VX One Bob Maccini       5
 
PHRF Division
12 Metre
1   USA 26 Courageous (M) 12 Metre Ralph Isham /Alexander Auersperg -14.0 04/Jun/17 - 13:49:47 0:02:04:47 0:02:08:11 1 10
2   KZ-5 Laura 12 Metre kip curren -30.0 04/Jun/17 - 13:49:11 0:02:04:11 0:02:11:29 2 17
 
PHRF - 1
1   13 Marilee NY 40 Timothy Rutler 93.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:31:47 0:02:29:47 0:02:07:10 1 9
2   USA 4 Reef Points Westerly Marine 60 Gurdon Wattles -61.0 04/Jun/17 - 13:57:06 0:01:55:06 0:02:09:56 2 12
3   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 85.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:33:06 0:02:31:06 0:02:10:26 3 14
4   XXX Peningo Custom Dubois peter dougherty 36.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:21:31 0:02:19:31 0:02:10:46 4 15
5 North Sails  GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha -60.0 04/Jun/17 - 13:59:33 0:01:57:33 0:02:12:08 5 18
6   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 51.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:26:49 0:02:24:49 0:02:12:25 6 19
7   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Paul Hamilton / Patti Young 3.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:15:28 0:02:13:28 0:02:12:44 7 20
8   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop -6.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:13:22 0:02:11:22 0:02:12:50 8 22
9   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 42.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:25:07 0:02:23:07 0:02:12:54 9 23
10   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Tom Rich -21.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:11:42 0:02:09:42 0:02:14:48 10 26
11   USA 51333 Kinship Baltic 52 Donald Steiner 36.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:26:16 0:02:24:16 0:02:15:31 11 27
12   049 Marquise II J 109 Samuel Goldblatt 75.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:39:48 0:02:37:48 0:02:19:34 12 30
13   USA 60567 Trinity Dufour40e Dan Scanlon 67.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:41:57 0:02:39:57 0:02:23:39 13 31
 
PHRF - 2
1   USA 35 Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse 87.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:37:52 0:02:30:52 0:02:09:43 1 11
2   40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire 110.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:44:08 0:02:37:08 0:02:10:23 2 13
3   USA 711 Odyssey (spin) S&S 48 David Brodsky / Alfred Van Liew 136.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:51:31 0:02:44:31 0:02:11:27 3 16
4   USA 109 Discovery (spin) 6 Metre Thomas Rodes 126.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:50:26 0:02:43:26 0:02:12:48 4 21
5   USA 56 Spirit J 92S EC Helme 96.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:43:52 0:02:36:52 0:02:13:31 5 24
6   USA 41893 Hawk Evelyn 32-2 Barker & McVicker 100.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:45:18 0:02:38:18 0:02:13:59 6 25
7   513 Zephyros Melges 24 Timothy Grimes 99.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:47:05 0:02:40:05 0:02:16:01 7 28
8 Quantum Sails  USA 30006 GORDON E S&S 30 Glenn Walters 138.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:57:14 0:02:50:14 0:02:16:41 8 29
9   US 53 Cherokee 6 Metre Jerry Goldlust 150.0 04/Jun/17 - 15:10:28 0:03:03:28 0:02:27:00 9 32
10   USA 1078077 Baroness Catalina 380 Sandy von Stackelberg 111.0 04/Jun/17 - 16:06:59 0:03:59:59 0:03:33:00 10 33
 
PHRF - NS
1   USA 40968 Caneel C&C 41 Chip Hawkins 100.0 04/Jun/17 - 13:59:24 0:01:42:24 0:01:27:18 1 1
2   312 Fortune Schooner John Taft / Tom Glassie 95.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:00:32 0:01:43:32 0:01:29:11 2 2
3   USA 23 Mainsheet Pearson P31-2 Bill Plunkett 187.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:15:54 0:01:58:54 0:01:30:40 3 3
4 UK Sailmakers  61773 Blue Devil C&C 110 Bob McLaughlin 95.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:02:10 0:01:45:10 0:01:30:49 4 4
5   8 Top Cat Alerion Express 38 Yawl Jim Lengel 153.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:11:57 0:01:54:57 0:01:31:51 5 5
6 15 Quantum Sails  165 Larvik Pearson 10M Kim Andersen 177.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:16:11 0:01:59:11 0:01:32:27 6 6
7   USA 43926 Satin Doll Sabre 38 Jay Schachne 160.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:14:43 0:01:57:43 0:01:33:33 7 7
8   USA 025 Epiphany e33 Nick Bowen 124.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:17:21 0:02:00:21 0:01:41:38 8 8
9   1286 Early Riser C-34 Matt Regan DNS 157.0       11  
10   22978 Good news J30 John Cavanagh DNS 138.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019