2017 William Tripp Memorial Cup Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

William Tripp Memorial Cup Race PHRF Class 1 21/Jun/2017 07:00 PM 73.6 NM  
William Tripp Memorial Cup Race PHRF Class 2 21/Jun/2017 07:05 PM 73.6 NM  
William Tripp Memorial Cup Race PHRF Class 3 21/Jun/2017 07:05 PM 73.6 NM  
William Tripp Memorial Cup Race GLMRA Multihull 21/Jun/2017 07:10 PM 73.6 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
William Tripp Memorial Cup Race Racing
GLMRA Division
Multihull
1   USA 009 Nelda Ray Farrier F33RX Peter Pattullo 1.0744 22/Jun/17 - 04:08:52 0:08:58:52 0:09:38:58 1 1
2   USA 8 Arete' ORMA 60 Rick Warner 1.5854 22/Jun/17 - 01:55:38 0:06:45:38 0:10:43:05 2 2
3   USA 25411 High Priority2 Corsair F31R David Shneider 1.0433 22/Jun/17 - 05:29:11 0:10:19:11 0:10:46:00 3 3
 
PHRF Division
Class 1
1   USA 110 Peerless Melges 30 (MOD) Andrew Price 24.0 22/Jun/17 - 05:00:07 0:10:00:07 0:09:30:41 1 1
2   USA 52901 Sufficient Reason J 122 Mitchell Padnos 27.0 22/Jun/17 - 05:51:37 0:10:51:37 0:10:18:30 2 3
3   USA 50799 Willie J J/130 Doug Petter 18.0 22/Jun/17 - 05:41:27 0:10:41:27 0:10:19:22 3 5
4   40113 mystic farr40 Bill Hoyer -15.0 22/Jun/17 - 05:15:59 0:10:15:59 0:10:34:23 4 8
5   USA 46957 Usual Suspects Farr 40 Modified Eric Wynsma -15.0 22/Jun/17 - 05:33:32 0:10:33:32 0:10:51:56 5 10
6   USA 7747 Trippwire Tripp 47 Martin Greydanus 3.0 22/Jun/17 - 05:58:55 0:10:58:55 0:10:55:14 6 11
7   USA 43996 Vivienne NM 43 Tom Tabor 6.0 22/Jun/17 - 06:09:13 0:11:09:13 0:11:01:51 7 13
8   USA 28380 Spirit Walker Sydney 41 J. Andrew Woodruff 24.0 22/Jun/17 - 06:57:52 0:11:57:52 0:11:28:26 8 16
 
Class 2
1 North Sails  USA 117 No Quarter J 111 Mark & Colin Caliban 36.0 22/Jun/17 - 05:42:15 0:10:37:15 0:09:53:05 1 2
2 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber 36.0 22/Jun/17 - 06:08:11 0:11:03:11 0:10:19:01 2 4
3   58484 Shorthanded SR 33 Bob Hughes 75.0 22/Jun/17 - 06:57:55 0:11:52:55 0:10:20:55 3 7
4   USA 40054 Bad Dog J 35 Larry Taunt 69.0 22/Jun/17 - 07:17:03 0:12:12:03 0:10:47:25 4 9
5   18188 GAUNTLET BENETTI GUY HIESTAND 54.0 22/Jun/17 - 07:10:28 0:12:05:28 0:10:59:14 5 12
6   USA 35234 Hat Trick J 35 Dave Timmer 69.0 22/Jun/17 - 07:40:10 0:12:35:10 0:11:10:32 6 14
7   USA 52519 Bearly Movin Dufour 44 Tom Jansen 72.0 22/Jun/17 - 07:51:01 0:12:46:01 0:11:17:42 7 15
8   USA 43835 Mercedes Thomas 35 Christopher Koch 72.0 22/Jun/17 - 10:02:04 0:14:57:04 0:13:28:45 8 21
 
Class 3
1   USA 25663 Roxy Tartan 4000 Don Condit 81.0 22/Jun/17 - 07:04:13 0:11:59:13 0:10:19:51 1 6
2   26257 Frank Lloyd Starboard J-30 OD Dennis Dryer 138.0 22/Jun/17 - 10:23:11 0:15:18:11 0:12:28:54 2 17
3   32128 M-43 S2 9.1m Tyler Wilson 132.0 22/Jun/17 - 10:30:16 0:15:25:16 0:12:43:21 3 18
4   USA 33539 Yachtzy S2 9.1 Ross Schoolmaster 132.0 22/Jun/17 - 10:44:40 0:15:39:40 0:12:57:45 4 19
5   60612 Abby Marie Irwin 43 CC David Wilson 156.0 22/Jun/17 - 11:23:36 0:16:18:36 0:13:07:14 5 20
6   USA 50887 Ghost Rider C&C Jonathan Tasker 117.0 22/Jun/17 - 11:03:24 0:15:58:24 0:13:34:53 6 22
7   52806 Legacy Hanse 370e Alan Silverman DNF 114.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021