25th Annual Annapolis Leukemia Cup Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Fleet A One Design J 35 03/Jun/2017 12:05 PM 6 NM  
Fleet A PHRF PHRF Spinnaker 03/Jun/2017 12:05 PM 6 NM  
Fleet A One Design J 105 03/Jun/2017 12:10 PM 6 NM  
Fleet A One Design J 80 03/Jun/2017 12:15 PM 3.2 NM  
Fleet A One Design J 30 03/Jun/2017 12:20 PM 3.2 NM  
Fleet A One Design Alerion 28 03/Jun/2017 12:24 PM 3.2 NM  

Fleet B One Design Cal 25 03/Jun/2017 12:05 PM    
Fleet B One Design Harbor 20 03/Jun/2017 12:10 PM    
Fleet B One Design Herreshoff 12.5 03/Jun/2017 12:15 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fleet A Racing
One Design Division
Alerion 28
1   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion Express 28 Jack Detweiler       1
2   429 Magic Alerion Express 28 Jonah Seiger       2
3   USA 2500 Caroline Alerion 28 Kevin McNeil       3
4   USA 296 Escape Alerion Express 28 james kizziar       4
5   USA 316 Halcyon Alerion Jason Goscha DNS       6  
 
J 30
1   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug / Amy Stryker       1
2   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen       2
3   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       3
4   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       4
5   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz       6
7   53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch       7
8   USA 90 Cannonball 2.0 j30 Doug Wallop       8
 
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       1
2   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       2
3   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       3
 
J 80
1   USA 11 ELEVEN J 80 Bert Carp       1
2   USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano       2
3   DEN 1312 Guldfaxe J 80 Thomas Klok       3
4   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin       4
5   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril DNS       6  
 
J 105
1   USA 113 - J 105 John White       1
2   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont       2
3   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       3
4   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher       4
5   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert       5
6   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       6
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Spinnaker
1   USA 1889 MONKEY DUST Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders 75.0 03/Jun/17 - 13:08:22 0:01:03:22 0:00:55:52 1 1
2   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay IMX 40 Gregg Brinegar 45.0 03/Jun/17 - 13:06:41 0:01:01:41 0:00:57:11 2 2
3   USA 40818 Gratitude MG38 Benedict Capuco 102.0 03/Jun/17 - 13:13:49 0:01:08:49 0:00:58:37 3 3
4   USA 93611 Caribbean Magic C&C 44 Gary and Greg Schoolden 84.0 03/Jun/17 - 13:16:42 0:01:11:42 0:01:03:18 4 4
5   USA 22 Delirium J/33 David McCullough 81.0 03/Jun/17 - 13:16:43 0:01:11:43 0:01:03:37 5 5
6   USA 30252 X Marks the Spot XP-33 mark Chadwick 78.0 03/Jun/17 - 13:21:52 0:01:16:52 0:01:09:04 6 6
7   32508 Endeavor Pearson 37 Stephen Howard 117.0 03/Jun/17 - 13:29:06 0:01:24:06 0:01:12:24 7 7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fleet B Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   USA 896 ZEPHYR Cal 25 David Hoyt       1
2   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar       2
3   681 RONIN CAL25 Peter Sheils       3
4 North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby       4
 
Harbor 20
1   USA 341 Bullfrog Harbor 20 Timothy Adelman       1
2   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Ken Stevens       2
3   321 MEADEOR HARBOR 20 JIM & RACHEL MEAD       3
4   USA 270 A Train Harbor 20 Robert Reeves       4
5   332 Queen Ann(e) Harbor 20 Anne Harrington       5
6   185 Pearl Harbor 20 Mark Kiefaber       6
7   311 SKIMMER Harbor 20 Peter Trogdon       7
8   427 BRILLIANT H 20 Kenneth Appleton       8
9   usa 312 Misty Harbor 20 Ron Steele       9
10   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Rees/Kottler/Kizziar Syndicate       10
11   339 h20 h20 Garth Hichens       11
12   340 Velella harbor 20 marino dimarzo       12
13 Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema       13
14   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz       14
15   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson       15
16   162 Mofongo HARBOR 20 Brett Smith       16
17   usa 132 Sheila Marie harbor 20 robert kehoe       17
18   USA 371 Fiona Harbor 20 Richard Turman       18
19   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Bulman Scholz Syndicate DNC       27  
20   421 Rhapsody Harbor 20 Dan Corenzwit DNC       27  
21   212 StressLess Harbor 20 Robert Toone DNC       27  
22   154 My Girl Harbor 20 Don Moore DNC       27  
23   319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 Patrick Shannon DNC       27  
24   325 PUFFIN Harbor 20 Patrick Shannon DNC       27  
25   100 MAGIC Harbor 20 Patrick Shannon DNC       27  
26   418 Swifty Harbor 20 Rich Weaver DNC       27  
 
Herreshoff 12.5
1   639 Emma Lou H12.5 Peter King       1
2   H 400 Dotty K H 12 1/2 Gill Cochran       2
3   USA 522 RAVEN Herreshoff 12.5 William Museler       3
4   471 hubcap herreshoff 12 1/2 Cindy Weber       4
5   411 Bit O'Luck Herreshoff 12.5 Chuck Hurley       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022