2010 Bayview North Channel Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North Channel PHRF CAL 25 02/Oct/2010 08:05 AM 53.5 NM 20 Kts
North Channel PHRF Crescent 02/Oct/2010 08:10 AM 53.5 NM 20 Kts
North Channel PHRF Catalina 27 02/Oct/2010 08:15 AM 53.5 NM 20 Kts
North Channel PHRF Express 27 02/Oct/2010 08:20 AM 53.5 NM 20 Kts
North Channel PHRF International Etchells 02/Oct/2010 08:25 AM 53.5 NM 20 Kts
North Channel PHRF Melges 24 02/Oct/2010 08:30 AM 53.5 NM 20 Kts
North Channel PHRF C&C 35 02/Oct/2010 08:35 AM 53.5 NM 20 Kts
North Channel PHRF PHRF 1 ( >= 129 ) 02/Oct/2010 08:40 AM 53.5 NM 20 Kts
North Channel PHRF PHRF 2 ( <= 126 ) 02/Oct/2010 08:40 AM 53.5 NM 20 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North Channel Racing
PHRF Division
CAL 25
1   USA 454 ObscuredBYClouds Cal 25 Stu Thompson 222.0 02/Oct/10 - 18:40:34 0:10:35:34 0:07:17:36 1 6
2   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Erik Ryan 222.0 02/Oct/10 - 18:45:46 0:10:40:46 0:07:22:48 2 8
3   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper 222.0 02/Oct/10 - 18:47:54 0:10:42:54 0:07:24:57 3 9
4   USA 1633 Draco Cal 25 Brian Shenstone 222.0 02/Oct/10 - 19:02:40 0:10:57:40 0:07:39:42 4 13
5   USA 5633 CLYTIE Cal 25 Dale Marshall 222.0 02/Oct/10 - 19:07:05 0:11:02:05 0:07:44:08 5 14
6   USA 779 Baby Steps Cal 25 Brad Kimmel 222.0 02/Oct/10 - 19:21:57 0:11:16:57 0:07:58:60 6 20
7   USA 1498 Forty-Two Cal 25 Dave Simon 222.0 02/Oct/10 - 19:25:11 0:11:20:11 0:08:02:14 7 21
8   USA 1640 Vodoo Child Cal 25 Roy Lamphier 222.0 02/Oct/10 - 19:27:01 0:11:22:01 0:08:04:03 8 22
9   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Donald Healy 222.0 02/Oct/10 - 19:58:00 0:11:53:00 0:08:35:02 9 30
10   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher VanAntwerp DNC 222.0       13  
11   USA 694 ChickenHawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney DNF 222.0       13  
12   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James P. Morphew+ DNF 222.0       13  
 
Catalina 27
1   USA 15908 Intense Relaxation Cat 27 Robert P. Duker 207.0 02/Oct/10 - 19:13:47 0:10:58:47 0:07:54:12 1 18
2   USA 2751 WINDWARD Cat 27 James L. Cooley 204.0 02/Oct/10 - 19:11:19 0:10:56:19 0:07:54:24 2 19
3   USA 1646 Escape Cat 27 Bret Zimmerman 216.0 02/Oct/10 - 19:44:30 0:11:29:30 0:08:16:53 3 27
4   USA 1938 Buttercup Cat 27 Barry Green DNF 204.0       4  
5   USA 4530 Quadrophenia Cat 27 unknown entry DNF 210.0       6  
 
Express 27
1   USA 108 Air Force Express 27 Peter Fortune 138.0 02/Oct/10 - 17:42:39 0:09:22:39 0:07:19:36 1 7
2   USA 107 Lorax Express 27 Ralph Deeds / Todd Jones 138.0 02/Oct/10 - 17:55:20 0:09:35:20 0:07:32:16 2 10
3   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric Nikesch 138.0 02/Oct/10 - 17:57:26 0:09:37:26 0:07:34:22 3 11
4   USA 33511 Ghost Express 27 Matthew R0bertson 138.0 02/Oct/10 - 18:07:15 0:09:47:15 0:07:44:11 4 15
5   USA 40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry Lohmeyer 138.0 02/Oct/10 - 18:12:16 0:09:52:16 0:07:49:13 5 16
6   USA 25 RubyMyDear Express 27 Franklin T. Poupont 138.0 02/Oct/10 - 18:14:04 0:09:54:04 0:07:51:00 6 17
7   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter DNC 138.0       8  
 
International Etchells
1   USA 1342 Orange Whip Etchells Shannon W. Bush 117.0 02/Oct/10 - 17:00:10 0:08:35:10 0:06:50:50 1 2
2   USA 1350 Gone Gray Etchells COM. Bruce Burton. 117.0 02/Oct/10 - 17:03:35 0:08:38:35 0:06:54:15 2 4
 
Melges 24
1   USA 202 RumBlur Melges 24 Rob Bunn / Bora Gulari 99.0 02/Oct/10 - 16:46:23 0:08:16:23 0:06:48:06 1 1
2   USA 740 Hoodlum Racing Melges 24 Paul Hulsey 99.0 02/Oct/10 - 16:50:58 0:08:20:58 0:06:52:41 2 3
3   USA 510 Rustler Melges 24 Fred Rozelle 99.0 02/Oct/10 - 17:01:57 0:08:31:57 0:07:03:40 3 5
4   GBR 618 unknown Andy Robinson 99.0 02/Oct/10 - 17:33:25 0:09:03:25 0:07:35:08 4 12
5   GBR 593 Marianne Melges 24 Peter Shumaker 99.0 02/Oct/10 - 18:04:47 0:09:34:47 0:08:06:30 5 23
6   CAN 346 Vapor Trail Melges24 Marc Steyn 99.0 02/Oct/10 - 18:11:12 0:09:41:12 0:08:12:55 6 25
 
C&C 35
1   CAN 4605 Underdog C&C 35 Mk1 Cameron Paine DNC 126.0       3  
2   USA 13106 Praeceptor C&C35 Mark I Theodore Mayer DNF 126.0       3  
 
PHRF 1 ( >= 129 )
1   USA 952 SeaWise Bristol 27 Charles Weiss 231.0 02/Oct/10 - 20:14:32 0:11:34:32 0:08:08:33 1 24
2   USA 410 Glory Nonsuch Robert Wood 174.0 02/Oct/10 - 19:30:12 0:10:50:12 0:08:15:02 2 26
3   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 OB Robert Lech 174.0 02/Oct/10 - 19:41:50 0:11:01:50 0:08:26:40 3 28
4   USA 536 Troublemaker S2 7.9 Jim Lieder 168.0 02/Oct/10 - 19:37:03 0:10:57:03 0:08:27:15 4 29
5   USA 25846 Seb-Air Ben F210 OB Philippe Roncier 201.0 02/Oct/10 - 23:14:35 0:14:34:35 0:11:35:21 5 31
6   USA No Number Freedom Freedom John Loftus 260.0 03/Oct/10 - 00:22:15 0:15:42:15 0:11:50:25 6 32
7   USA 817 Wundertraum Rhodes 19 ERIC Keydel DNF 261.0       7  
 
PHRF 2 ( <= 126 )
1   USA 193 Bad Nemo Audi Melges 20 Team Nemo DNF 117.0       2  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022