2017 Columbia Y.C. COLORS Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
COLORS Bouy Race Racing
One Design Division
T 10
1   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob       1
2   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       2
3   USA 40433 Witch-Craft T-10 In Memory of Jim Webb       3
4   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       4
5   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       5
6   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       6
7   USA 402 Lightning LS 10 Karstrand / Warnecke       7
8   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       8
9   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez       9
10   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       10
11   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 martin plonus       11
12   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael Platzke       12
13   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk       13.5
14   412 M*A*S*H T10 Ron Kallen       13.5
15   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       15
16   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better       16
17 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 407 Terminal velocity T-10 Simon Beemsterboer DNC       21  
18   USA 406 Atra LS-Ten Mike & Karen Woollen DNC       21  
19   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink DNC       21  
 
J 105
1   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       1
2   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       2
3   USA 423 Southbound J 105 Robert Amos       3
4   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman       4
5 North Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates       5
6 North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus DNF       9  
7   USA 359 Caught in Traffic J 105 David Pierce DNF       9  
8   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz DNC       10  
 
J 109
1   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       1
2   USA 246 Northstar J 109 Laura Wagner       2
3   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans       3
4   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims       5
6   USA 368 Callisto J 109 James Murray       6
7   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg       7
8   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 Jim Caesar       8
 
J 111
1   USA 72 Lucky Dubie J 111 Len Siegal       1
2   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       2
3 Quantum Sails  USA 43 Solution J 111 Tracy Brand       3
4   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       4
5   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi Raman Yousefi       5
6   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       6
7   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer       7
8   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik       8
9   USA 28 Warlock j111 Tom Dickson       9
 
Farr 40
1 Quantum Sails  USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       1
2   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 J C Whitford       2
3   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald       3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland / Joe Kestler       4
5 North Sails  USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       5
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater       2
3   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper       3
4   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Nick Norris       4
5   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich       5
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris       6
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 119 JOIE DE VIE Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       7
8   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       8
9   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn       9
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       1
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       2
3   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce       3
4   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       4
5   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber       5
6   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       6
7   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell / Scot Ruhlander       7
8   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton       8
9   USA 51219 RhumbRunner Beneteau First 40.7 Kathryn Goldman /Brian Goldman       9
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 03/Jun/17 - 12:52:03 0:00:42:03 0:00:39:48 1 1
2 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 03/Jun/17 - 12:53:56 0:00:43:56 0:00:41:11 2 2
3   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade 84.0 03/Jun/17 - 12:58:15 0:00:48:15 0:00:41:15 3 3
4 131   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis 24.0 03/Jun/17 - 12:53:41 0:00:43:41 0:00:41:41 4 4
5   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice 21.0 03/Jun/17 - 12:53:37 0:00:43:37 0:00:41:52 5 5
6   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton 84.0 03/Jun/17 - 13:00:10 0:00:50:10 0:00:43:10 6 6
7   USA 52725 Imedi TP52 Linc Yates -81.0 03/Jun/17 - 12:46:47 0:00:36:47 0:00:43:32 7 7
8   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 72.0 03/Jun/17 - 13:05:38 0:00:55:38 0:00:49:38 8 8
9   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 84.0 03/Jun/17 - 13:08:04 0:00:58:04 0:00:51:04 9 9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
COLORS Distance Race Racing
PHRF Division
Offshore
1   USA 12 RAMBLER J 88 Benjamin Wilson 84.0 03/Jun/17 - 13:46:49 0:02:21:49 0:01:57:19 1 1
2   USA 25659 Liberty 2 C&C 115 Thomas Blasco RDG 69.0 03/Jun/17 - 13:48:33 0:2:19:33 0:02:00:17 2 23
3 North Sails  USA 52239 Intangible Tartan 3700 Tom Falck 111.0 03/Jun/17 - 13:58:41 0:02:33:41 0:02:01:18 3 2
4   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 24.0 03/Jun/17 - 13:33:53 0:02:08:53 0:02:01:53 4 3
5   usa 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 15.0 03/Jun/17 - 13:33:56 0:02:08:56 0:02:04:33 5 4
6   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 team defiance smirl -78.0 03/Jun/17 - 13:07:58 0:01:42:58 0:02:05:43 6 5
7   USA 43535 On Edge Thomas 35 Steve Dorfman 72.0 03/Jun/17 - 13:53:21 0:02:28:21 0:02:07:21 7 6
8   USA 60844 Pommes Frites Jeanneau 49DS Michael Evans 84.0 03/Jun/17 - 13:57:01 0:02:32:01 0:02:07:31 8 7
9   60376 Perico Sabre 402 Ryan Johnson 72.0 03/Jun/17 - 13:53:33 0:02:28:33 0:02:07:33 9 8
10   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan 72.0 03/Jun/17 - 13:54:19 0:02:29:19 0:02:08:19 10 9
11   USA 39536 Jason Farr 395 Ed Cohen 30.0 03/Jun/17 - 13:42:17 0:02:17:17 0:02:08:32 11 10
12   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau first 40 Daniel Koules 33.0 03/Jun/17 - 13:44:46 0:02:19:46 0:02:10:09 12 11
13   USA 7779 Ocean Andrews 77 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz -123.0 03/Jun/17 - 13:02:33 0:01:37:33 0:02:13:25 13 12
14   USA 38 Slot Machine J 88 Boyd Jarrell 84.0 03/Jun/17 - 14:04:03 0:02:39:03 0:02:14:33 14 13
15   Usa 51747 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen -14.0 03/Jun/17 - 13:48:41 0:02:23:41 0:02:27:46 16 16
16   USA 85 Fortunate Sun Tartan 4100 John Dunlevy 99.0 03/Jun/17 - 14:29:14 0:03:04:14 0:02:35:22 17 17
17   50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 48.0 03/Jun/17 - 14:25:30 0:03:00:30 0:02:46:30 18 19
18 UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis DSQ   03/Jun/17 - 14:04:22 0:02:39:22 0:02:15:45 22  
19   USA 42521 Sea Phoenix (SATURDAY ONLY) T35 Gary Knappenberger DSQ   03/Jun/17 - 14:49:51 0:03:24:51 0:03:02:59 22  
20   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Karma Sailing Group SCP 75.0 03/Jun/17 - 14:12:29 0:02:47:29 0:02:25:37 24 25
 
Singlehanded (GLSS)
1   USA 59 Nemo Seascape 27 Michael Tuman 93.0 03/Jun/17 - 14:18:54 0:02:48:54 0:02:21:46 1 15
2   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 69.0 03/Jun/17 - 14:34:25 0:03:04:25 0:02:44:17 2 18
3   USA 480 Gangbusters J 105 Mark Gannon 87.0 03/Jun/17 - 14:44:18 0:03:14:18 0:02:48:55 3 20
4   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman 69.0 03/Jun/17 - 14:50:34 0:03:20:34 0:03:00:26 4 21
5   USA 0398 KISMET Nonsuch30 Kenneth Verhaeren RDG 174.0 03/Jun/17 - 14:48:46 0:4:18:46 0:03:28:01 5 24
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019