2017 International Etchells Class - 11th Annual Coral Reef Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Coral Reef Cup One Design Etchells 17/Mar/2017 11:05 AM 7.6 NM 7 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Coral Reef Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 28   USA 1228 Terrapin Etchells Steve Benjamin / Dave Hughes / Ian Liberty / Stuart McNay       1
2 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Etchells Lawrie Smith       2
3 44   GBR 1441 Highlife Etchells Peter Rogers       3
4 14   USA 1414 Skanky Gene Etchells Jay Cross       4
5 25   USA 1225 TBC Etchells Tom Abrey / Tom Abrey / Matt Reid / Bruno Van Dyke       5
6 63   USA 1363 1363 Etchells Michael Goldfarb       6
7 72   CAN 1426 Press Gang Etchells Christina Medland       7
8 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue (Corinthian) Etchells Ante Razmilovic       8
9 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga (Corinthian) Etchells Peter Vessella / Tracy Usher / Ben Newman       9
10 41   USA 1415 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon W Bush       10
11 73   USA 1373 Victory (Corinthian) Etchells Buddy Cribb / Henry Chau / Chris Lanza       11
12 82   USA 1282 Athena Etchells John Donnelly / Ezra Culver / Stu deLisser       12
13 27   CAN 1327 Blackadder Etchells Enrique Quintero       13
14 05   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin       14
15 12   BER 1412 Tiburon Etchells Mark Watson       15
16 80   USA 1280 Freedom Etchells Craig Mense       16
17 18   GBR 1418 Strait Dealer Etchells David Franks       17
18 24   USA 1424 GBR 1424 Etchells Barry Parkin       18
19 26   Usa 1126 Ninkasi Etchell Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Phil Toth       19
20 93   CAN 993 Southern Etchells Etchells Jerry Wendt       20
21 89   USA 1198 America Jane II Etchells Scott Kaufman / Lucas Calabrese / Brian Kamilar / Evan Aras       21
22 20   USA 1208 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger       22
23 03   USA 1303 Wizard Etchells Douglas McKeige       23
24 39   USA 1239 Leading Edge (Corinthian) Etchells Jeff Dever / Steve Girling / Rick Jarchow       24
25 85   USA 1185 USA 1185 Etchells Robert Allardice / TOMAS HORNOS / ROBERT ALLARDICE / JOSH REVKIN       25
26 29   UKR 1297 1297 (Corinthian) Etchells Vasyl Gureyev / Andriy Shafranyuk / Oleg Tsypko       26
27 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah (Corinthian) Etchells Jonah Pruitt       27
28 07 North Sails  USA 1307 Nemesis (Corinthian) Etchells Jeff Nehms       28
29 11   USA 1111 Crapshoot (Corinthian) Etchells Patricia Stadel       29
30 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg       30
31 94   CAN 1094 John Deere (Corinthian) Etchells Sharon Bourke / Lee Carlson / Abigail Webb DNC       33  
32 71   USA 1371 USA 1371 Etchells Ken Womack DSQ       33  
 

2017 International Etchells Class - 11th Annual Coral Reef Cup
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Coral Reef Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Etchells Ante Razmilovic       8
2 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga Etchells Peter Vessella / Tracy Usher / Ben Newman       9
3 73   USA 1373 Victory Etchells Buddy Cribb / Henry Chau / Chris Lanza       11
4 39   USA 1239 Leading Edge Etchells Jeff Dever / Steve Girling / Rick Jarchow       24
5 29   UKR 1297 1297 Etchells Vasyl Gureyev / Andriy Shafranyuk / Oleg Tsypko       26
6 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Etchells Jonah Pruitt       27
7 07 North Sails  USA 1307 Nemesis Etchells Jeff Nehms       28
8 11   USA 1111 Crapshoot Etchells Patricia Stadel       29
9 94   CAN 1094 John Deere Etchells Sharon Bourke / Lee Carlson / Abigail Webb DNC       33  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021