2017 Newport Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
110
2.4mR
29er
5O5
A Class Cat
Comet
Ensign
Etchells
F18
J 24
J 70
Laser Full
Laser Radial
M32
Melges 20
RS Aero
Swan 42
VX One
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Newport Regatta
One Design
Melges 20
07/Jul/2017
11:20 AM
Newport Regatta
One Design
110
07/Jul/2017
11:28 AM
Newport Regatta
One Design
RS Aero
07/Jul/2017
11:37 AM
Newport Regatta
One Design
J 70
07/Jul/2017
03:00 PM
Newport Regatta
One Design
Swan 42
08/Jul/2017
11:00 AM
Newport Regatta
One Design
Etchells
08/Jul/2017
11:05 AM
Newport Regatta
One Design
J 24
08/Jul/2017
11:10 AM
Newport Regatta
One Design
Ensign
08/Jul/2017
11:15 AM
Newport Regatta
One Design
2.4mR
08/Jul/2017
01:00 PM
Newport Regatta
One Design
29er
08/Jul/2017
01:00 PM
Newport Regatta
One Design
Comet
08/Jul/2017
01:00 PM
Newport Regatta
One Design
Laser Full
08/Jul/2017
01:00 PM
Newport Regatta
One Design
5O5
08/Jul/2017
03:00 PM
Newport Regatta
One Design
F18
08/Jul/2017
03:00 PM
Newport Regatta
One Design
VX One
08/Jul/2017
03:00 PM
Newport Regatta
One Design
M32
09/Jul/2017
10:00 AM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Newport Regatta Racing
One Design Division
110
1
USA 563/496
One Bell
110
Scott Pakenham
1
2
USA 632
retrad
110
Joe Berkeley
2
3
608
Goodfoot
110
Ross Weene / Eli Slater
3
4
USA 754
Highwayman
110
Will Laidlaw
4
5
753
Powwow
110
Stewart Craig
5
6
445
Other Woman
110
Brendan Meyer
6
7
687
Sugar Magnolia
110
Jeffrey Adam
7
8
usa 450
Wharf Rat
110
Ann Lewis
8
9
271
Wild Thing
110
Maggie Craig
9
10
693
Screaming Pelican
110
David West
10
11
418
Big Pink
110
Milly Biller
11
12
736
ONE WAY Sport
110
Geoff Hurwitch
DNC
16
13
619
Tokoloshe
110
Cameron Chislett
DNC
16
14
751
Bluemoon
110
Daniel Nolan
DNC
16
15
543
Lifeboat
110
Russell Robinson
DNC
16
2.4mR
1
USA 7
2.4 1
2.4mR
Dee Smith
1
2
USA 118
Slackometer
2.4mR
Tim Ripley
2
3
USA 142
none
2.4mR
Charles Rosenfield
3
4
USA 28
No name
2.4mR
Betsy Alison
4
5
USA 175
Magic Bus
2.4mR
Theodore Green
5
6
USA 115
(TBD)
2.4mR
Sandy Hayes
6
7
USA 180
Ceilidh
2.4mR
Carol Whitmer
DNC
8
29er
1
USA 22
none
29er
Charlie Hibben
1
2
ISV 2559
29er
29er
Taylor Hasson
2
3
ISV 1262
ISV 2302
29er
Lake Sanford
3
4
USA 270
29er
29er
GRIFFIN SPINNEY
4
5
USA 2413
29er
29er
sarah hardee
5
6
USA 2411
29er
29er
Brooke Shachoy
6
7
USA 99
n/a
29er
Joshua Bartoszuk
7
8
USA1473
29er
29er
Connor Macken
8
5O5
1
USA 8930
Blondage
505
Duane Delfosse
1
2
GBR 8708
GBR 8708
505
Ben Greenfield
2
3
USA 8939
USA 8939
505
Michael Komar
3
4
USA 9005
Katiebear
505
Thomas Kivney
4
5
USA 9183
No Retreat
505
Michael Breton
5
6
IRL 8987
Lookadatla
505
Peter Scannell
DNC
8
7
USA 8851
USA 8851
505
Ted Huebner
DNC
8
Comet
1
4088
Gifted
Comet
Kevin Buruchian
1
2
3952
Molly Brown
Comet
Mark Buruchian
2
3
USA 4148
Wicked 2
Comet
Wick Dudley
3
4
USA 3956
Flying Gypsy
Comet
Connor Swikart
4
5
4151
Gemini II
Comet
Talbott Ingram
5
6
3957
Widgeon
Comet
Chris Price
6
7
4102
Light Green
Comet
Richard LaBossiere
7
8
4137
Rebel
Comet
Joe Lauver
8
9
3468
N/A
Comet
Bradley Meade
9
10
USA 4099
4099
Comet
Robert Graham
DNC
11
Ensign
1
1511
Dolce P
Ensign
Michael Paccione
1
2
301
Firebird
Ensign
Mike Macina
2
3
1669
Shadow light
Ensign
Wayne Bush
3
4
176
Chowder
Ensign
William Murphey
4
5
1407
Gusto
Ensign
Scott Mason
5
6
USA 1082
Challenger
Ensign
Charles Shoemaker
6
7
1226
Questar
Ensign
Jonathan Gorbold
7
8
USA 1091
Squall
Ensign
Mike Ryan
8
9
USA 1431
Cydarydigo
Ensign
Bill Steel
9
10
513
Babe
Ensign
Fran Trapp
10
11
1008
Brou Ha Ha
Ensign
Tina Clark
DNS
12
Etchells
1
USA 1427
Stella Blue
Etchells
Steve Benjamin
1
2
USA 979
KGB
Etchells
Senet Bischoff
2
3
USA 1305
Clean Execution
Etchells
Marly Isler
3
4
1060
1060
Etchells
Connor Needham
4
5
USA 1099
Mahalo
Etchells
Charles Kenahan
5
6
USA 1105
Chemical Imbalance
Etchells
Robert Hitchcock
DNS
7
F18
1
USA 7
Forward WIP
F18
Mike Easton
1
2
Usa 94
Capricorn
F18
John Giuliano
2
3
07
USA 1808
Tall Guy Express
F18 Nacra Infusion Mk2
Blair Toland
3
4
1719
Nacra MKII
F18
Sandra Tartaglino
4
5
06
USA 1864
Whale Rock Racing
F18
Chris Bulger
5
6
21
Hobie 21
F18
Joseph Valante
6
7
286
No Worries
F18
Skip Whyte
7
8
USA 282
Rocket
F18
Todd Berget
DNC
9
J 24
1
USA 5432
HoneyBadger
J 24
Travis Odenbach
1
2
USA 5443
Nautalytics
J 24
Mike Ingham
2
3
USA 4116
Fudgie
J 24
Matthew Coughlin
3
4
USA 2991
Passage East
J 24
Ted Winston
4
5
USA 627
Dragon
J 24
Nick Woviotis
5
6
2547
Buckshot
J 24
Steve Kirkpatrick
6
7
USA 4103
Oswego NY
J 24
Tom Doran
7
8
USA 58
Bangor packet
J 24
Tony Parker
8
9
USA 5208
Helly Hansen
J 24
John Mollicone
9
10
USA 4453
Bearlymuven
J 24
Lindsey Nahmias Turowski
10
11
USA 2736
Boreas
J 24
Finn Hadlock
11
J 70
1
USA 96
Savasana
J 70
Brian Keane
1
2
USA 49
Relative Obscurity
J 70
Peter Duncan
2
3
USA 819
Nine
J 70
Oivind Lorentzen
3
4
USA 901
Team vineyard vines
J 70
John & Molly Baxter
4
5
USA 456
Scamp
J 70
Will Welles
5
6
USA 419
Joint Custody
J 70
Ray Wulff
6
7
USA 95
Muse
(Corinthian)
J 70
Heather Gregg / Joe Bardenheier
7
8
USA 695
Polar
J 70
Doug Clark
8
9
USA 85
Dime
(Corinthian)
J 70
Mallory & Andrew Loe
9
10
USA 246
New Wave
J 70
Steve Liebel
10
11
USA 852
HOSS
J 70
Glenn Darden
11
12
USA 51
Black River Racing
J 70
Douglas Strebel
12
13
USA 226
Locomotion
(Corinthian)
J 70
Daan Goedkoop
13
14
USA 340
Rimette
J 70
John Brim
14
15
USA 644
Scuba Steve
J 70
Brendan Read
15
16
USA 225
Shred
(Corinthian)
J 70
Stein Skaane
16
17
USA 245
Clown Car
(Corinthian)
J 70
Duncan Swain
17
18
USA 497
Chinook
J 70
Frank McNamara
18
19
USA 157
Spring
J 70
Dave Franzel
19
20
USA 501
Button Fly
J 70
Andrew and Melissa Fisher
20
21
USA 153
Surge
J 70
Geoffrey Pierini
21
22
USA 220
Phoenix
J 70
Peter Firey
22
23
USA 5
Gaucho 3
(Corinthian)
J 70
Tiani Hausen
23
24
USA 411
Selkie
(Corinthian)
J 70
Jack Wallace
24
25
USA 388
Glide
J 70
Bradford Gibbs
25
26
USA 222
Junkanoo
J 70
Rachel Bryer
26
27
USA 311
Sparkle
J 70
Hannah Swett
27
28
USA 373
Lucky
J 70
Christopher Murray
28
29
USA 344
Two Feathers
J 70
Mark Masur
29
Laser Full
1
USA 162440
none
Preston Duclos
1
2
USA 207217
Johnny B. Goode
Laser
John Kirkpatrick
2
3
USA 195425
Fluffy
Peter Shope
3
4
USA 194033
caution
Laser
Will Donaldson
4
5
USA 159805
159805
Laser
Chris Hufstader
5
6
USA 175233
194189
Laser
Gabriel Hannon
6
7
USA 160954
Laser
Laser
Benjamin Russell
7
8
USA 161100
laser
Laser
David Frazier
8
9
182764
TBD
Laser
Nicholas Burroughs
9
10
USA 194228
none
Lynne Shore
10
11
212122
Cartel
Laser
Kurt Edwards
11
12
USA 173684
173684
Laser
James Gardner
12
13
USA 181148
181148
Laser
Matt Flood
13
14
USA 187436
same as it ever was
Laser
Phil King
14
15
USA 189811
Itiswhatitis
Laser
Peter Seidenberg
15
16
USA 175221
175221
Laser
David Krystaf
16
17
USA 160215
160215
Laser
Mark Stuhlmiller
17
18
USA 124697
124697
Laser Full
Evan Boyd
18
19
205472
Mighty Mouse
Laser
Lawrence Mcgrath
DNC
22
20
209684
Wangadangadugadangdang
Laser
Tom Dailey
DNC
22
21
USA 177269
none
Andrew Roosvelt
DNC
22
Melges 20
1
01
USA 300
PACIFIC YANKEE
Melges 20
Drew Freides
1
2
313
USA 13131
Samba Pa Ti
Melges 20
John Kilroy
2
3
76
USA 7676
KUAI
Melges 20
Daniel Thielman
3
4
228
USA 228
Midnight Blue
Melges 20
Jason Michas
4
5
305
USA 305
Midnight Sun
Melges 20
Alexis Michas
5
6
265
RUS 265
RUSSOTRANS
Melges 20
Yurii Morozov
6
7
414
USA 414
CINGHIALE
Melges 20
Rob Wilber
7
8
311
USA 311
WILDMAN
Melges 20
Liam Kilroy
8
9
898
RUS 898
RUSSIAN BOGATYRS
Melges 20
Vladimir Prosikhin
9
10
217
USA 217
SLINGSHOT
Melges 20
Wes Whitmyer Jr
10
11
213
USA 213
MOBY
Melges 20
Ike Babbitt
11
12
USA 306
TALISMAN
Melges 20
John Bailey
12
13
250
USA 250
OLEANDER
Melges 20
James Wilson
13
14
50
ITA 50
Fremito D'Arja
Melges 20
Dario Levi
14
15
196
USA 196
Midnight Sin
Melges 20
Gordon Michas
15
16
15
ISV 1315
CRUZAN RHODE
Melges 20
Timothy Pitts
16
17
280
USA 280
BOBSLED
Melges 20
Bob Moran
17
RS Aero
1
2210
None
RS Aero
Marc Jacobi
1
2
2275
NA
RS Aero
Hank Saurage
2
3
1982
Bombay Girl
RS Aero
Madhavan Thirumalai
3
4
USA 1422
RS Aero
RS Aero
Eric Aker
4
5
2122
None
RS Aero
Ash Beatty
5
6
USA 1738
Aero 1738
RS Aero
Tony Corkell
6
7
1424
Sogni del Garda
RS Aero
David Solnick
7
8
1610
Aerostar
RS Aero
Gregory Popp
8
9
2119/2278
charter
RS Aero
Melissa Solnick
9
10
USA 2209
Aero
RS Aero
J.C. Raby
10
11
USA 2121
RSAero
RS Aero
Jerzy Sliwinski
11
12
USA 1766
NA
RS Aero
Mike Lindstrom
DNC
14
13
1824
Aero 1824
RS Aero
Michael Housley
DNC
14
Swan 42
1
USA 4243
Blazer
Swan 42
Christopher Culver
1
2
USA 4206
Impetuous
Swan 42
Paul Zabetakis
2
3
USA 4214
Daring
Swan 42
John Hele
3
VX One
1
240
USA 240
Blue2
VX One
Bob Maccini
1
2
USA 111
Zingaro
VX One
Anthony Norris
2
3
116
USA 116
The SeaBin Project
Vx One
Paul Murphy
3
4
167
USA 167
Blue Lobster
VX One
Ian Maccini
4
5
171
The Wagon
VX One
Charles Brown
5
6
USA 103
USA 103
VX One
Brian Fisher
6
7
122
Sunspot Baby
VX One
Kendrik de Koning
7
M32
1
USA 2
Liftoff
M32
Malcolm Gefter
1
2
USA 32
Midtown Oyster Bar
M32
Larry Silverstein
2
3
1350
13FIFTY
M32
William Gammell
3
4
USA 003
Ultimate Pressure V
M32
Peter Denton
DNS
5
2017 Newport Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Newport Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1
USA 95
Muse
J 70
Heather Gregg / Joe Bardenheier
7
2
USA 85
Dime
J 70
Mallory & Andrew Loe
9
3
USA 226
Locomotion
J 70
Daan Goedkoop
13
4
USA 225
Shred
J 70
Stein Skaane
16
5
USA 245
Clown Car
J 70
Duncan Swain
17
6
USA 5
Gaucho 3
J 70
Tiani Hausen
23
7
USA 411
Selkie
J 70
Jack Wallace
24
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy